ปัญหาการปล่อยชั่วคราวและการบังคับตามสัญญาประกันโดยใช้บุคคลเป็นหลักประกันในชั้นศาล
dc.contributor.advisor: จิตรา เพียรลํ้าเลิศ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: พนัชกร ทินทนงค์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2019
dc.date.issued: BE2562
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระ เรื่อง ปัญหาการปล่อยชั่วคราวและการบังคับตามสัญญาประกันโดยใช้บุคคลเป็นหลักประกันในชั้นศาล มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาความหมาย แนวคิด ทฤษฎี เกี่ยวกับการปล่อยชั่วคราวผู้ต้องหาหรือจำเลย (2) ศึกษา เปรียบเทียบ กฎหมายที่เกี่ยวกับ หลักเกณฑ์ วิธีการ และเงื่อนไขเกี่ยวกับการปล่อยชั่วคราวโดยใช้บุคคลเป็นหลักประกันในชั้นศาลของไทยและกฎหมายต่างประเทศ (3) วิเคราะห์ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการปล่อยชั่วคราวและการบังคับตามสัญญาประกันโดยใช้บุคคลเป็นหลักประกันในชั้นศาลตามกฎหมายไทยโดยเปรียบเทียบกฎหมายประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกาและประเทศอังกฤษ (4) เสนอแนวทางการแก้ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการปล่อยชั่วคราวจำเลย และการบังคับตามสัญญาประกันโดยใช้บุคคลเป็นหลักประกันในชั้นศาลให้มีประสิทธิภาพต่อไป ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) มีการนำแนวคิด ทฤษฎี เกี่ยวกับกระบวนการยุติธรรม มาใช้ในการกําหนดหลักเกณฑ์ทางกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการปล่อยชั่วคราวโดยใช้บุคคลเป็นหลักประกันในชั้นศาล (2) หลักเกณฑ์ทางกฎหมายในการปล่อยชั่วคราวและการบังคับตามสัญญาประกันโดยใช้บุคคลเป็นหลักประกันในชั้นศาลตามกฎหมายต่างประเทศ โดยเฉพาะประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกา และประเทศอังกฤษ เคร่งครัดกว่าของประเทศไทย (3) กฎหมายของไทยเกี่ยวกับการปล่อยชั่วคราวและการบังคับตามสัญญาประกันโดยใช้บุคคลเป็นหลักประกันในชั้นศาลไม่เคร่งครัด และไม่มีบทลงโทษผู้หลบหนีระหว่างปล่อยชั่วคราวในชั้นศาล (4) ควรแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมข้อบังคับของประธานศาลฎีกา ว่าด้วยหลักเกณฑ์ วิธีการ และเงื่อนไขเกี่ยวกับการเรียกประกันหรือหลักประกันในการปล่อยชั่วคราวผู้ต้องหาหรือจำเลยในคดีอาญา พ.ศ. 2548 ข้อ 11 และเพิ่มเติมมาตรา 117/1 ในประมวลกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาความอาญา ให้มีการกำหนดโทษแก่จำเลยที่หลบหนีระหว่างปล่อยชั่วคราว ตลอดจนพัฒนาการบังคับตามสัญญาประกันให้มีประสิทธิภาพเช่นเดียวกับต่างประเทศ
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research aims (1) to study the meaning, concepts and theories relating to provisional release of the alleged offender or the accused; (2) to compare the laws, rules, procedures, and conditions regarding provisional release with contract made by a person standing as security during the court proceedings under Thai law and foreign laws; (3) to analyze the problems on provisional release and enforcement of contract made by a person standing as security in the court proceedings under Thai law in comparison with American and British laws; and (4) to propose solutions to the problems of the provisional release for the accused and the enforcement of contract made by a person standing as security. This particular research is a qualitative and documentary research by gathering information from textbooks, academic articles, theses, laws, regulations, rules which are relevant to provisional release and enforcement of contract made by a person standing as security both under Thai and foreign laws: and also by searching information from the internet to study, analyze and suggest the ways to solve problems. The research finds that (1) the theories and concepts on the Criminal Process Model have been applied to set legal rules on provisional release and enforcement of contract made by a person standing as security during the court proceedings; (2) the legal rules on provisional release and enforcement of contract by a person standing as security during the court proceedings, especially in the United States and the United Kingdom are stricter than those legal rules in Thailand; (3) Thai law on provisional release and enforcement of contract by a person standing as security in court proceedings is not rigorous, and there is no provision of punishment to those absconding accused after being granted the provisional release; and (4) article 11 of the Regulations of the President of the Supreme Court on the procedures and conditions regarding application for provisional release B.E. 2548 should be amended. Section 117/1 of the Criminal Procedure Code should impose penalty to the accused who escaping during the provisional release. Also, Thai Criminal Procedure should increase its effectiveness in enforcing security contract to meet the standards set forth in foreign countries.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: การปล่อยชั่วคราว
dc.subject.other: หลักประกัน
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม
dc.title: ปัญหาการปล่อยชั่วคราวและการบังคับตามสัญญาประกันโดยใช้บุคคลเป็นหลักประกันในชั้นศาล
dc.title.alternative: Problems on provisional release and enforcement of contract made by a person standing as security during the court proceedings
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: นิติศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต