ปัญหาการคุ้มครองพยานเด็กในคดีค้ามนุษย์
dc.contributor.advisor: วรรณวิภา เมืองถ้ำ
dc.contributor.author: เมทินี เอี่ยมสกุล
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.date.issued: BE2566
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาแนวคิด ทฤษฎี หรือหลักเกณฑ์ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการคุ้มครองพยานเด็ก รวมถึงมาตรการปกปิด มิให้เปิดเผยชื่อตัว ชื่อสกุล และที่อยู่ของพยาน และมาตรการพิเศษในคดีค้ามนุษย์ (2) ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบมาตรการในการคุ้มครองพยานเด็ก รวมถึงมาตรการปกปิด มิให้เปิดเผยชื่อตัว ชื่อสกุล และที่อยู่ของพยานและมาตรการพิเศษในคดีค้ามนุษย์ของประเทศไทย สหรัฐอเมริกา สหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐเยอรมนี และอังกฤษ (3) วิเคราะห์ปัญหาหลักเกณฑ์และมาตรการในการคุ้มครองพยานเด็กในคดีค้ามนุษย์ของประเทศไทย (4) จัดทำข้อเสนอแนะและแนวทางที่เหมาะสมในการแก้ไขปัญหาการคุ้มครองพยานเด็กในคดีค้ามนุษย์ของประเทศไทยการศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ด้วยวิธีการวิจัยเอกสาร ซึ่งผู้ศึกษาได้ทำการ รวบรวมข้อมูลจากเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้องจาก หนังสือ ตำรา วิทยานิพนธ์ บทความทางวิชาการ งานวิจัย ตัวบทกฎหมาย และข้อมูลสารสนเทศทางอินเทอร์เน็ตทั้งของประเทศไทยและต่างประเทศที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการคุ้มครองพยานเด็ก รวมถึงมาตรการปกปิด มิให้เปิดเผยชื่อตัว ชื่อสกุล และที่อยู่ของพยาน และมาตรการพิเศษอื่นในคดีค้ามนุษย์ของประเทศไทย สหรัฐอเมริกา สหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐเยอรมนี และอังกฤษผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) แนวคิด ทฤษฎี หรือหลักเกณฑ์ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการคุ้มครองพยานเด็กในคดีค้ามนุษย์ ยึดหลักการสิทธิมนุษยชนโดยมุ่งเน้นให้เด็กมีสิทธิที่จะได้รับการคุ้มครองจากการถูกละเมิด รวมถึงการคุ้มครองในกระบวนการยุติธรรม (2) มาตรการในการคุ้มครองพยานเด็กในคดีค้ามนุษย์ของประเทศไทยเมื่อเทียบกับ สหรัฐอเมริกา สหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐเยอรมนี และอังกฤษ ยังมีข้อจำกัดในการคุ้มครองพยานเด็กในคดีค้ามนุษย์ในเรื่องการบังคับใช้กฎหมายที่ยังไม่เข้มแข็งเพียงพอ การขาดแคลนทรัพยากรและบุคลากรที่เชี่ยวชาญ และการขาดมาตรการป้องกันความเครียดและความกลัว เมื่อเทียบกับประเทศอย่างสหรัฐอเมริกา สหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐเยอรมนี และอังกฤษที่มีระบบคุ้มครองพยานที่เข้มแข็งและมีมาตรการที่ครอบคลุมทุกด้าน (3) หลักเกณฑ์และมาตรการ ในการคุ้มครองพยานเด็ก รวมถึงมาตรการปกปิด มิให้เปิดเผยชื่อตัว ชื่อสกุล และที่อยู่ของพยาน และมาตรการอื่นในคดีค้ามนุษย์ของประเทศไทยยังมีข้อจำกัดตั้งแต่กระบวนการคุ้มครองสิทธิในชั้นสอบสวนที่ไม่ครอบคลุมในความผิด ค้ามนุษย์ รวมทั้งข้อจำกัดเกี่ยวกับการเบิกความของพยานเด็กในระหว่างขั้นตอนการสืบพยานบุคคลที่ต้องทำโดยเปิดเผยต่อหน้าจำเลยส่งผลให้เด็กไม่ได้รับความปลอดภัย (4) เสนอให้มีการแก้ไขประมวลกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาความอาญา มาตรา 133 ทวิ พระราชบัญญัติวิธีพิจารณาคดีค้ามนุษย์ พ.ศ. 2559 พระราชบัญญัติคุ้มครองพยานในคดีอาญา พ.ศ. 2546 มาตรา 36 และพระราชบัญญัติเจ้าพนักงานตำรวจศาล พ.ศ. 2562 มาตรา 5 ให้ครอบคลุมและมีความเหมาะสมยิ่งขึ้น
dc.description.abstract: This independent study is a qualitative research with the objectives to (1) examine the concepts, theories,or principles related to the protection of child witnesses, including measures for concealing their names, surnames, and addresses, as well as other special measures in human trafficking cases; (2) compare the measures for protecting child witnesses, including measures for concealing their names, surnames, and addresses, and other special measures in human trafficking cases in Thailand and abroad; (3) analysis of the problems related to the principles and measures for protecting child witnesses in human trafficking cases in Thailand; and (4) develop recommendations and appropriate guidelines for addressing the issue of child witness protection in human trafficking cases in Thailand.This independent study is a qualitative research conducted through document analysis. The researcher has gathered data from the relevant documents, including books, textbooks, theses, academic articles, research papers, legal texts, and information from the internet, both from Thailand and abroad, related to the protection of child witnesses. This includes measures for concealing their names, surnames, and addresses, as well as other special measures in human trafficking cases in Thailand and other countries.According to the study. The research found that the, The result indicated that (1) The Concepts, theories, or principles related to the protection of child witnesses in human trafficking cases adhere to human rights principles, emphasizing that children have the right to protection from abuse, including protection within the justice process.(2) Measures for Protecting Child Witnesses in Human Trafficking Cases in Thailand Compared to the United States, Germany, and the United Kingdom, still have Thailand faces limitations in protecting child witnesses in human trafficking cases due to insufficient law enforcement, a lack of resources and specialized personnel, and inadequate measures to prevent stress and fear. In contrast, the United States, Germany, and the United Kingdom have strong witness protection systems and comprehensive measures in place..(3) Principles and measures for the protection of child witnesses, including measures to conceal the name, surname, and address of witnesses, and other measures in human trafficking cases in Thailand still have limitations. These include the protection of rights during the investigation process, which does not cover human trafficking offenses comprehensively, as well as limitations on the testimony of child witnesses during the witness examination process that must be conducted openly in front of the defendant, resulting in the child not being safe. (4) It is proposed to amend the Criminal Procedure Code, Section 133 bis, the Human Trafficking Criminal Procedure Act B.E. 2559, the Witness Protection Act in Criminal Cases B.E. 2546, Section 36, and the Court Police Act B.E. 2562, Section 5, to be more comprehensive and appropriate.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: พยานเด็ก--การคุ้มครอง
dc.subject.other: การค้ามนุษย์--การสืบสวน
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม
dc.title: ปัญหาการคุ้มครองพยานเด็กในคดีค้ามนุษย์
dc.title.alternative: Problems of protecting children witnesses in human trafficking cases
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: นิติศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต