ผลของโปรแกรมพัฒนาความสุขร่วมกับการสนับสนุนทางสังคมในผู้สูงอายุที่มีภาวะซึมเศร้า ตำบลห้วยเตย จังหวัดมหาสารคาม
dc.contributor.advisor: ดวงกมล ปิ่นเฉลียว
dc.contributor.author: พิกุล ทับวิธร
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ทิพย์ฆัมพร เกษโกมล
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2018
dc.date.issued: BE2561
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม. (การพยาบาลเวชปฏิบัติชุมชน))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบภาวะซึมเศร้าและความสุขของผู้สูงอายุที่มีภาวะซึมเศร้าระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมพัฒนาความสุขร่วมกับการสนับสนุนทางสังคมกับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการดูแลตามปกติก่อนและหลังการทดลอง ผลการวิจัยพบว่าหลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมภาวะซึมเศร้าของผู้สูงอายุต่ำกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมและต่ำกว่ากลุ่มเปรียบเทียบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ. 05 ส่วนระดับความสุขของผู้สูงอายุที่มีภาวะซึมเศร้าหลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมสูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมและสูงกว่ากลุ่มเปรียบเทียบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ. 05.
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this quasi-experimental research were to compare depression and happiness of the elderly with depression between the group which received the happiness developing program with social support and the group which received conventional care. The sample were 40 elderly with depression aged 60-75 years who had mild level depression, selected by the simple random sampling technique, and they were divided into the experimental (20) and the comparative (20) groups. Research tools included: 1) the happiness developing program with social support which developed based on happiness concept of mental health department and social support concept of House. The program took 6 weeks. The program consisted of a handbook for using the program, video, and happiness enhance guide for the elderly. 2) The data collecting tools were depression and happiness assessment forms. The reliabilities of these two assessment forms were .81 and .80 respectively. Data were analyzed by using descriptive statistics, Wilcoxon signed rank test, and Mann Whitney u test. The result revealed as follows. After attending the program, the depression of the experimental group was significantly lower than before attending the program, as well as this result was lower than the comparative group (p < .05). Also, the happiness of experimental group was significantly higher than before attending the program, and higher than the comparative group (p < .05).
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการพยาบาลเวชปฏิบัติชุมชน--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: ผู้สูงอายุ--การดูแล
dc.subject.other: โรคซึมเศร้า--การรักษา
dc.subject.other: ความซึมเศร้าในผู้สูงอายุ--ไทย
dc.title: ผลของโปรแกรมพัฒนาความสุขร่วมกับการสนับสนุนทางสังคมในผู้สูงอายุที่มีภาวะซึมเศร้า ตำบลห้วยเตย จังหวัดมหาสารคาม
dc.title.alternative: Effects of a happiness developing program with social support in the elderly with depression at Huay-Toei Sub-district, Msha Sarakham Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: พยาบาลศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต