การพัฒนาระบบการฝึกอบรมทางไกลอิงสมรรถนะด้านเทคนิคทางยุทธวิธีสำหรับหัวหน้างานป้องกันปราบปรามของสถานีตำรวจสังกัดตำรวจภูธรภาค 5
dc.contributor.advisor: สุมาลี สังข์ศรี
dc.contributor.author: วีระวุธ ชัยชนะมงคล
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สารีพันธุ์ ศุภวรรณ
dc.contributor.coadvisor: วีรพล กุลบุตร, 2504-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2018
dc.date.issued: BE2561
dc.description: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ศษ.ด. (ศึกษาศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบัน ปัญหา และความต้องการระบบการฝึกอบรมทางไกลอิงสมรรถนะด้านเทคนิคทางยุทธวิธีสำหรับหัวหน้างานป้องกันปราบปรามของสถานีตำรวจสังกัดตำรวจภูธร ภาค 5 พัฒนาระบบการฝึกอบรมทางไกลอิงสมรรถนะด้านเทคนิคทางยุทธวิธิสำหรับหัวหน้างานป้องกันปราบปรามของสถานีตำรวจสังกัดตำรวจภูธรภาค 5 และ 3) ทดลองใช้และประเมินผลการใช้ระบบการฝึกอบรมทางไกลอิงสมรรถนะด้านเทคนิคทางยุทธวิธีสำหรับหัวหน้างานป้องกันปราบปรามของสถานีตำรวจสังกัดตำรวจภูธรภาค 5 การดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 3 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันปัญหาการฝึกอบรมและความต้องการระบบการฝึกอบรมทางไกลอิงสมรรถนะด้านเทคนิคทางยุทธวิธี กลุ่มตัวยย่าง คือ หัวหน้างานป้องกันปราบปรามของสถานีตำรวจใน 8 จังหวัดภาคเหนือตอนบนจำนวน 300 คน ได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน และเลือกแบบเจาะจงหัวหน้าหน่วยงานตำรวจจำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามซึ่งมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.8443 และ แบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ระยะที่ 2 พัฒนาระบบการฝึกอบรมทางไกล ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 9 คน เครื่องมือในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ประเด็นการสนทนากลุ่ม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา จากนั้นนำข้อมูลภาคสนามมาสังเคราะห์ร่วมกับการศึกษาเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้องสร้างเป็นระบบการฝึกอบรมทางไกล แล้วนำไปพดสอบประสิทธิภาพแบบ 1:1 และแบบ 1:10 และนำเสนอผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 5 คน เพื่อรับรองระบบฯ และ ระยะที่ 3 ทดลองใช้ระบบฯ กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 32 คน เครื่องมือในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) ระบบการฝึกอบรมทางไกลฯ 2) แบบทดสอบสมรรถนะด้านเทคนิคทางยุทธวิธี และ 3) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจต่อระบบ สถิติีที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าเคลี่ย ส่วนเนียงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที่ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1) สภาพปัจจุบัน ยังไม่มีการจัดการศึกอบรมทางไกลอิงสมรรถนะด้านเทคนิคทางยุทธวิธีให้กับหัวหน้างานป้องกันปราบปรามของสถานีตำรวจ ปัญหาหลักในการฝึกอบรม คือ การขาดการศึกษาความต้องการของผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรม และหัวหน้างานป้องกันปราบปรามของสถานีตำรวจมีความต้องการให้มีระบบการฝึกอบรมทางไกลอิงสมรรถนะด้านเทคนิคทางยุทธวิธีในระดับมาก 2) ระบบการฝึกอบรมทางไกลฯ ที่พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วยระบบย่อย 7 ระบบ คือ (2.1) ระบบพัฒนาหลักสูตร (2.2) ระบบผลิตชุดฝึกอบรม (2.1) ระบบจัดการการฝึก (2.4) ระบบคำเนินการฝึก (2.5) ระบบกำกับควบคุมการฝึก (2.6) ระบบบริการการฝึก และ (2.7) ระบบประเมินผลการฝึกโดยมีองค์ประกอบ ด้านปัจจัยนำเข้า ได้แก่ เนื้อหาหลักสูตรอิงสมรรถนะจากระบบพัฒนาหลักสูตร ชุดฝึกอบรมเแบบสื่อประสมจากระบบผลิตชุดฝึกอบรม ผู้จัดการฝึก ครูฝึก และผู้เข้ารับการฝึกงากระบบจัดการการฝึก และการให้ข้อมูลและอุปกรณ์การฝึกจากระบบบริการการฝึก ด้านกระบวนการ ได้แก่ การฝึกด้วยตนเองโดยใช้สื่อโสตทัศน์เป็นสื่อหลัก การฝึกผ่านระบบการประชุมทางไกลผ่านจอภาพ และการฝึกอบรมโดยครูฝึกจากระบบตำเนินการฝึก และการทำกับควบคุมการฝึกอบรมโดยหัวหน้าสถานีตำรวจจากระบบกำกับควบคุมการฝึก และด้านผลลัพธ์ ได้แก่ ผลการประเมินสมรรถนะจากระบบประเมินผลการฝึก และ 3) ผลการประเมิน พบว่า ระบบมีประสิทธิภาพเป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ 75/75 ผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมมีสมรรถนะหลังการฝึกอบรมตามระบบสูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 05 และมีความพึงพอใจต่อระบนการฝึกอบรมในระดับมาก
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were (1) to study the current conditions, problems, and needs for a competency-based distance training system in tactical techniques for chief police officers of Suppression Section in police stations under Provincial Police Region 5; (2) to develop a competency-based distance training system in tactical techniques for chief police officers of Suppression Section in police stations under Provincial Police Region 5; and (3) to try out and evaluate results of using the competencybased distance training system in tactical techniques for chief police officers of Suppression Section in police stations under Provincial Police Region 5. The research process comprised three stages. The first stage was the study of the current conditions, training problems and the needs for a competency-based distance training system in tactical techniques for chief police officers of Suppression Section in police stations under Provincial Police Region 5. The research sample consisted of 300 chief police officers of Suppression Section in police stations of eight provinces in the Upper Northern Region, obtained by multi-stage sampling, and 20 purposively selected chief police officers. The employed research instruments were a questionnaire with reliability coefficient of 0.8443 and an in-depth interview form. Research data were analyzed using the percentage, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. The second stage was the development of the competencybased distance training system in tactical techniques for chief police officers of Suppression Section in police stations under Provincial Police Region 5. The research informants were nine experts. The employed research instrument was a form containing issues for focus group discussion. Research data were analyzed with content analysis. Then, data obtained from the field research were synthesized with data obtained from documentary study to create the distance training system. After that, the created distance training system was tried out for its efficiency with the 1:1 individual try-out, and 1:10 small group try-out, and then submitted to five experts for certifying of the system. The third stage was the field try-out of the system with the research sample consisting of 32 police officers. The employed research instruments were (1) the created distance training system, (2) a test on tactical techniques competency, and (3) a questionnaire on satisfaction with the distance training system. Statistics employed for data analysis were the mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The research results were as follows: (1) regarding the current conditions, there was still no provision of competency-based distance training in tactical techniques for chief police officers of Suppression Section in police stations; the main problem in training was the lack of study for needs assessment of police officers who were to be trained; and chief police officers of Suppression Section in police stations had the needs at the high level for the competency-based distance training system in tactical techniques; (2) the developed competency-based distance training system in tactical techniques comprised seven sub-systems as follows: (2.1) curriculum development sub-system, (2.2) training package production sub-system, (2.3) training management sub-system, (2.4) training operation sub-system, (2.5) training control and monitoring sub-system, (2.6) training service sub-system, and (2.7) training evaluation subsystem; in addition, the components of the training system were the following: the input factors of the system which consisted of contents of the competency-based distance training system obtained from the curriculum development sub-system; a multi-media training package obtained from the training package production sub-system; training managers, training instructors, and trainees obtained from the training management sub-system; and the provision of information and training equipment obtained from the training service sub-system; the process of the system which consisted of the self-training process with the use of audio-visual media as the main training media, the training process via tele-conference using picture screen, and the training process provided by trainers obtained from the training operation sub-system, and the monitoring and control process by chiefs of police stations obtained from the training control and monitoring sub-system; and the output of the system which was the competency evaluation results obtained from the training evaluation sub-system; and (3) regarding evaluation results of the developed distance training system, it was found that efficiency of the developed distance training system met the pre-determined 75/75 efficiency criterion; the trainees’ post-training competency scores increased significantly at the .05 level of statistical significance; and the trainees were satisfied with the distance training system at the high level
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: ตำรวจ--การฝึกอบรม
dc.subject.other: ตำรวจ--การฝึกอบรมในงาน
dc.title: การพัฒนาระบบการฝึกอบรมทางไกลอิงสมรรถนะด้านเทคนิคทางยุทธวิธีสำหรับหัวหน้างานป้องกันปราบปรามของสถานีตำรวจสังกัดตำรวจภูธรภาค 5
dc.title.alternative: Development of a competency-based distance training system in tactical techniques for chief police officers of Suppression Section in police stations, Provincial Police Region 5
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต