การส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการผลิตกล้วยน้ำว้าของเกษตรกรในอำเภอท่าปลา จังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์
dc.contributor.advisor: เฉลิมศักดิ์ ตุ้มหิรัญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: จินดา ขลิบทอง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: วารีญา น้อยเทพ
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2016
dc.date.issued: BE2559
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม.(ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2559
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล สภาพทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร (2) สภาพการผลิตกล้วยนํ้าว้าของเกษตรกร (3) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะของเกษตรกร และ (4) ความต้องการการส่งเสริมการผลิตกล้วยนํ้าว้าของเกษตรกรในอำเภอท่าปลา จังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์ ประชากรที่ศึกษาคือ เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกกล้วยนํ้าว้าที่ผ่านการขึ้นทะเบียนเกษตรกร จำนวน 856 คน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย จบการศึกษาระดับชั้นประถมศึกษา มีสมาชิกในครัวเรือน เฉลี่ย 3.86 คน ประสบการณ์ในการปลูกกล้วยนํ้าว้าเฉลี่ย 10.43 ปี ส่วนใหญ่รวมกลุ่มกับญาติและเพื่อนบ้านเพื่อจำหน่ายให้โรงงานแปรรูป รายได้จากกล้วยนํ้าว้าเฉลี่ย 48,000 บาท/ปี รายจ่ายเฉลี่ย 11,200 บาท/ปี ต้นทุนการผลิตเฉลี่ย 1,121.63 บาท/ไร่ (2) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่นิยมปลูกแบบผสมผสาน พื้นที่ส่วนใหญ่เป็นที่ลาดชัน ไม่มีเอกสารสิทธิ์ และแหล่งนํ้า โรคระบาดในกล้วยคือ โรคตายพราย และด้วงงวง (3) ปัญหาการผลิต ได้แก่ ตลาด วิธีการและช่องทางส่งเสริม และการดูแลรักษา เสนอแนะให้ภาครัฐช่วยดูแลด้านการตลาด ราคาผลผลิต และการแปรรูป (4) เกษตรกรต้องการการส่งเสริมด้าน การตลาดและการดูแลรักษา ผ่านบุคคลจากราชการ ใช้สื่อประเภทคู่มือ วีดิทัศน์ และอินเตอร์เน็ต และวิธีการฝึกปฏิบัติ สาธิต บรรยาย และทัศนศึกษา ตามลำดับ ข้อเสนอแนะจากการศึกษาได้แก่ (1) ส่งเสริมความรู้ด้านการผลิต การตลาด และการป้องกันกำจัดโรคและแมลง (2) ลดการใช้สารเคมี (3) ส่งเสริมการแปรรูปเพิ่มมูลค่า (4) จัดทำคู่มือ วีดิทัศน์การผลิตกล้วยนํ้าว้าและ (5) หน่วยงานราชการถ่ายทอดความรู้โดยวิธีการฝึกปฏิบัติ
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study (1) socio-economic and fundamental individual condition of farmers in Nan Province (2) cultivated banana production condition of farmers (3) problems and recommendations of farmers (4) the extension needs of cultivated banana production by farmers in Thapla District, Uttraradit Province. Studied population consisted of a number of 856 cultivated banana farmers earlier registered as farmers. By simple random sampling, 165 farmers were selected to be the sample group. Data was collected by interview and analyzed by computer program. In data analysis, statistics used were frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation and ranking. Results of the study: (1) Most of the farmers were male and finished primary school level. Their average number of family member was 3.86 persons. Their average experience in cultivated banana production was 10.43 years. They formed up in groups, mostly with relatives and neighbors to sell banana to processing factory. Their average income received from cultivated banana production was 48,000 baht/year. Their average production cost was 1,121.63 baht/rai. (2) Most of them used mix cropping in slope area without land ownership and water source. Outbreak diseases found in banana were panama disease and stock weevil. (3) Production problems included market for banana, method and extension channel, as well as care. It was recommended that the public sector should look after marketing, product price and processing aspect. (4) Extension needs by farmers were marketing and care knowledge through official staff using different media i.e. manual, video, internet, how to practice by demonstration, lecture and study visit respectively. From the study, recommendations were made on (1) promotion of production knowledge, marketing and prevention of diseases and insects (2) less application of chemical substance (3) promotion of processing to add value (4) preparation of manual, video of cultivated banana production and (5) official work unit to transfer knowledge by organizing workshop training.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: กล้วยน้ำว้า--การปลูก
dc.subject.other: กล้วยน้ำว้า--การผลิต
dc.subject.other: การส่งเสริมการเกษตร
dc.title: การส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการผลิตกล้วยน้ำว้าของเกษตรกรในอำเภอท่าปลา จังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์
dc.title.alternative: The extension and development of cultivated banana production of farmer in Thapla District, Uttaradit Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต