ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของสมาชิกเครือข่ายชุมชนในการดำเนินงานหมู่บ้านจัดการสุขภาพ จังหวัดสิงห์บุรี
| dc.contributor.advisor | สมโภช รติโอฬาร | |
| dc.contributor.author | ภควดี ภวภูตานนท์ | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | วรางคณา จันทร์คง | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2561 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ส.ม. (บริหารสาธารณสุข)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ระดับการมีส่วนร่วมของสมาชิกเครือข่ายชุมชนในการดำเนินงานหมู่บ้านจัดการสุขภาพ (2) ปัจจัยคุณลักษณะของสมาชิกเครือข่ายชุมชน ความรู้ในการดำเนินงานหมู่บ้านจัดการสุขภาพ และการได้รับแรงสนับสนุนทางสังคมของเครือข่ายชุมชน (3) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของสมาชิกเครือข่ายชุมชนในการดำเนินงานหมู่บ้านจัดการสุขภาพ และ (4) ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการดำเนินงานหมู่บ้านจัดการสุขภาพ จังหวัดสิงห์บุรี ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) การมีส่วนร่วมของสมาชิกเครือข่ายชุมชนอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (2) สมาชิกเครือข่ายชุมชนส่วนใหญ่เพศหญิงอายุเฉลี่ย 49.63 ปี ระดับการศึกษาระดับมัธยมมากที่สุด ส่วนมากประกอบอาชีพเกษตรกรรม มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนต่ำกว่า 10,000 บาท มากที่สุด และส่วนใหญ่ดำรงตำแหน่งอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้าน (3) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของสมาชิกเครือข่ายชุมชนในการดำเนินงานหมู่บ้านจัดการสุขภาพ จังหวัดสิงห์บุรี คือ แรงสนับสนุนทางสังคมด้านเครื่องมือ อุปกรณ์ และปัจจัยแรงสนับสนุนทางสังคมด้านประเมินผล (4) ปัญหา อุปสรรค พบว่า สมาชิกเครือข่ายชุมชนยังขาดทักษะความรู้ในการจัดลำดับความสำคัญของปัญหาสุขภาพ รวมถึงการจัดทำแผนด้านสุขภาพ ได้แก่ สมาชิกเครือข่ายชุมชนยังขาดช่องทางการสนับสนุน แหล่งเงินทุนในการดำเนินกิจกรรม อีกทั้งยังขาดความร่วมมือจากหน่วยงานอื่นๆที่เกี่ยวข้อง และประชาชนให้ความสนใจน้อย | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this survey research were to study: (1) level of community network participation in the operations of health management villages; (2) network members’ personal characteristics, knowledge about health management village operations, and social support for community networks; (3) factors related to community network participation in health management village operations; and (4) problems/obstacles in health management village operations in Sing Buri Province. The study population included community network members involved in health management village operations in Sing Buri Province. A total 188 network members were selected using the random sampling technique; the sample size was calculated using the Krejcie and Morgan formula. A study tool was a questionnaire on knowledge, social support and participation, whose content was validated by experts and its reliability value was 0.91. Collected data were analyzed to determine frequency, mean, percentage and standard deviation, and perform stepwise multiple regression analysis. The findings revealed that: (1) among respondents or community network members in the province, their participation in health management village operations was at a moderate level; (2) most of them were females aged 49.63 years on average, completed secondary school, worked as farmers, had a monthly income of less than 10,000 baht, and served as health volunteers; (3) the factors related to community network participation in health management village operations were social support in terms of equipment and program evaluation; both of such factors could 36% explain the variation of dependent variables with a predictive error of 0.40 regarding the operations of health management villages; and (4) the problems/obstacles identified were network members’ lack of knowledge and skills in prioritizing health problems and community health planning, support channels, operational funding sources, and cooperation from other relevant agencies as well as little public interest. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | การส่งเสริมสุขภาพ--การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน | |
| dc.subject.other | อนามัยชุมชน--การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน | |
| dc.subject.other | การส่งเสริมสุขภาพ--ไทย--สิงห์บุรี | |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของสมาชิกเครือข่ายชุมชนในการดำเนินงานหมู่บ้านจัดการสุขภาพ จังหวัดสิงห์บุรี | |
| dc.title.alternative | Factors related to community network participation in health management village operations in Sing Buri Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | สาธารณสุขศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |