ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับมาตรการทางกฎหมายในการคุ้มครองผู้เสียหายจากการค้ามนุษย์
| dc.contributor.advisor | อิงครัต ดลเจิม | |
| dc.contributor.author | ศิวกร นาคบุญชัย | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2566 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพปัญหาเกี่ยวกับมาตรการทางกฎหมายในการคุ้มครองผู้เสียหายจากการ ค้ามนุษย์ 2) ศึกษาแนวคิด ทฤษฎีต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการป้องกันและปราบปรามการค้ามนุษย์ 3) ศึกษามาตรการทางกฎหมายหรือมาตรการที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการป้องกันและปราบปรามการค้ามนุษย์ทั้งในกฎหมายของประเทศไทยและกฎหมายของประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกา สาธารณรัฐสิงคโปร์ และสหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐเนปาล ตลอดจนกฎหมายระหว่างประเทศที่เกี่ยวข้อง 4) ศึกษา วิเคราะห์ เปรียบเทียบกฎหมายของประเทศไทยและกฎหมายของประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกา สาธารณรัฐสิงคโปร์ และสหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐเนปาล ตลอดจนกฎหมายระหว่างประเทศที่เกี่ยวข้อง 5) เสนอแนะแนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหามาตรการทางกฎหมายในการคุ้มครองผู้เสียหายจากการค้ามนุษย์การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยวิธีวิจัยเอกสารจากบทบัญญัติแห่งกฎหมาย แนวคำวินิจฉัย คำพิพากษา แนวทางปฏิบัติของทางราชการ ตำรา บทความ และงานวิจัยทางกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับมาตรการในการคุ้มครองเพื่อป้องกันภยันตรายที่อาจเกิดขึ้นแก่ผู้เสียหายจากการค้ามนุษย์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) การคุ้มครองผู้เสียหายจากการค้ามนุษย์เป็นกรณีที่เมื่อพนักงานเจ้าหน้าที่ได้ให้ความช่วยเหลือแล้ว กฎหมายไทยให้อำนาจพนักงานเจ้าหน้าที่ให้ความคุ้มครองป้องกันภัยแก่บุคคลที่มีเหตุอันควรเชื่อได้ว่าเป็นผู้เสียหายจากการกระทำความผิดค้ามนุษย์เพียง 24 ชั่วโมงซึ่งเป็นระยะเวลาที่สั้นและอาจส่งผลกระทบต่อสิทธิและเสรีภาพของผู้เสียหายจากการค้ามนุษย์ 2) บุคคลย่อมมีสิทธิในร่างกายโดยมีแนวคิดและทฤษฎีที่ว่าสิทธิมนุษยชนเป็นสิทธิที่ติดตัวมาแต่กำเนิด การจำกัดสิทธิเสรีภาพในเนื้อตัวร่างกายโดยมิได้มีความยินยอมของบุคคลจะกระทำมิได้ และการจำกัดสิทธิเสรีภาพในเนื้อตัวร่างกายของบุคคลต้องเป็นไปตามกฎหมายและหลักนิติธรรม และถือเป็นการจัดทำบริการสาธารณะของหน่วยงานทางปกครองที่จะต้องให้การเยียวยาฟื้นฟูสภาพร่างกายและจิตใจของผู้เสียหายให้ได้มากที่สุด 3) กฎหมายของต่างประเทศ ได้แก่ กฎหมายของประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกา สาธารณรัฐสิงคโปร์ และสหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐเนปาล ต่างกำหนดระยะเวลาในการให้ความคุ้มครองเยียวยาผู้เสียหายจากการค้ามนุษย์ไว้มากกว่า 24 ชั่วโมง รวมถึงกำหนดมาตรการในการให้ความช่วยเหลือและเยียวยาสภาพจิตใจของผู้เสียหายไว้หลายประการ 4) เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกฎหมายไทยพบความแตกต่าง คือ กฎหมายของต่างประเทศเปิดโอกาสให้เจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐให้ความช่วยเหลือเยียวยาผู้เสียหาย โดยสามารถกำหนดให้ผู้เสียหายอยู่ในความคุ้มครองของพนักงานเจ้าหน้าที่เกินกว่า 24 ชั่วโมง ทั้งมีวิธีการแก้ไขเยียวยาสภาพร่างกายและจิตใจของผู้เสียหายอย่างกว้างขวาง 5) หน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องควรปรับปรุงกฎหมายโดยอาศัยวิธีการปรับปรุงแก้ไขกฎหมายตามบทบัญญัติแห่งรัฐธรรมนูญ และพระราชบัญญัติหลักเกณฑ์การจัดทำร่างกฎหมายและการประเมินผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางกฎหมาย พ.ศ. 2562 เพื่อขยายระยะเวลาให้พนักงานเจ้าหน้าที่สามารถใช้ดุลพินิจกำหนดให้ผู้เสียหายอยู่ในความคุ้มครองของพนักงานเจ้าหน้าที่ในระยะเวลาที่เหมาะสม และกรณีที่มีความจำเป็นต้องให้ความคุ้มครองเพิ่มเติม อำนาจในการอนุญาตให้ขยายระยะเวลาควรเป็นอำนาจของฝ่ายปกครอง แทนการใช้อำนาจของฝ่ายตุลาการ | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this independent study are to: (1) study the problems on legal measures regarding human trafficking victim protection; (2) study concepts and theories relating to anti-human trafficking; (3) study legal measures and other measures relating to anti-human trafficking under the laws of the Kingdom of Thailand, the United States of America, the Republic of Singapore, and the Federal Democratic Republic Nepal, as well as the relevant international laws; (4) study, analyze and compare the of laws of the Kingdom of Thailand, the United of America, the Republic of Singapore and the Federal Democratic Republic of Napal, as well as the relevant international laws; (5) recommend and suggest an approach to solving the problems with the legal measures regarding human trafficking victim protection. This independent study is a qualitative research, by a method of literature review on statutes, trends in decisions, judgments, practices of governmental agencies, textbooks, articles and legal researches, relating to the protection measures, in order to prevent any potential harms from being inflicted upon the human trafficking victims. The results of the study shows that: (1) the human trafficking victim protection is a case where competent officials have rescued a victim, and Thai laws authorize the competent officials to provide with protection for an individual, who is reasonably believed to be a victim of an offense of human trafficking, for 24 hours, which are a short period, and may affect the rights and liberties of the human trafficking victim; (2) an individual is naturally entitled to his or her body, whereas the concepts and theories are that the human rights are the rights inherent in an individual from the moment she or he was born, restriction of the rights and liberties to the body cannot be done without consent of the individual, and the restriction of the rights and liberties to the body must be in accordance with laws and the rule of law, which is deemed to be provision with a public service by an administrative agency for the purpose of remedying and restoring the physical and mental conditions of the victim to the best extent; (3) the foreign laws, comprising of law of the United States of America, laws of the Republic of Singapore and law of the Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal prescribe periods of time for the human trafficking victim to protect and rehabilitate human trafficking victim protection longer than 24 hours, as well as provide with many measures for administering assistance to and remedying the physical and mental conditions of the victims; (4) in comparison with the Thai laws, the difference is found, being that the foreign laws authorize the governmental officials to administer assistance and remedy to the victims, by stipulating that the victims can be under the officials' protection for longer than 24 hours, and provide with extensive methods to remedy and restore the physical and mental conditions of the victims; (5) the competent administrative agencies should reform the laws, based on the method of amendment under the Constitution, and Rules on Legislative Drafting and Evaluation of the Outcomes of Law Act, B.E. 2562 (2019), in order to extend the period of time that the competent official can exercise its discretion in committing the victim to the protection by the competent official for a reasonable period of time, and, in a case where additional protection needs to be administered, the power to extend the period of time should be vested in the administrative agency instead of exercise of the judicial power. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายมหาชน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | การค้ามนุษย์--กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายมหาชน | |
| dc.title | ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับมาตรการทางกฎหมายในการคุ้มครองผู้เสียหายจากการค้ามนุษย์ | |
| dc.title.alternative | Problem on legal measure regarding human trafficking’s victim protection | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | นิติศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |