การส่งเสริมการใช้ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ของเกษตรกรแปลงใหญ่ข้าวในตำบลช่อระกา อำเภอบ้านเหลื่อม จังหวัดนครราชสีมา
| dc.contributor.advisor | จินดา ขลิบทอง | |
| dc.contributor.author | ธัญญลักษณ์ เจียรจอหอ | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | เฉลิมศักดิ์ ตุ้มหิรัญ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2566 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ลักษณะทั่วไปเกษตรกรและการผลิตข้าวของเกษตรกร 2) ความรู้และการใช้ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ของเกษตรกร 3) ปัญหาการใช้ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ของเกษตรกร 4) ความต้องการการส่งเสริมการใช้ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ของเกษตรกร และ 5) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการใช้ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ของเกษตรกร การรวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงสำรวล ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ เกษตรกรแปลงใหญ่ข้าว ในตำบลช่อระกา อำเภอบ้านเหลื่อม จังหวัดนครราชสีมา จำนวน 133 ราย กำหนดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรของ ทาโร ยามาเน ที่ความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.05 ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 100 ราย สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย ใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยสถิติ ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การจัดอันดับ และการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) เกษตรกรร้อยละ 53 เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 56.80 ปี มีพื้นที่ปลูกข้าวเฉลี่ย 17.38 ไร่ ได้ผลผลิตเฉลี่ยที่ 476.70 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ มีรายได้ภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 71,455 บาทต่อปี มีต้นทุนการผลิตเฉลี่ย 1,091 บาทต่อไร่ 2) เกษตรกรมีความรู้เรื่องการใช้ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ในนาข้าว อยู่ในระดับมากและมากที่สุด การใช้ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์เกษตรกรร้อยละ 31 ใช้ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ใช้ร่วมกับปุ๋ยเคมี อีกร้อยละ 69 ไม่ใช้ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ เนื่องจากขาดวัสดุอุปกรณ์ ในการผลิต และกระบวนการยุ่งยาก 3) เกษตรกรมีปัญหามากที่สุด เกี่ยวกับลักษณะของปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ ประเด็นปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ปล่อยธาตุอาหารช้ากว่าปุ๋ยเคมีทำให้เห็นผลช้า 4) เกษตรกรมีความต้องการการส่งเสริมการใช้ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ในนาข้าวมากที่สุด ได้แก่ วิธีการส่งเสริม คือการดูงาน การฝึกอบรม ผ่านสื่อกิจกรรม นิทรรศการ ต้องการการส่งเสริมประเด็นความรู้เรื่อง การปลูกพืชตระกูลถั่วในแปลงนาแล้วไถกลบ และใช้สื่อบุคคล คือ ส่งเสริมจากนักวิชาการ กรมส่งเสริมการเกษตร 5) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการใช้ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ให้เกษตรกรสามารถส่งเสริมได้โดย นักวิชาการส่งเสริมการเกษตร/เจ้าหน้าที่รัฐหน่วยงานอื่น ที่มีความเชี่ยวชาญ เพื่อให้องค์ความรู้เรื่อง ต่างๆที่เกษตรกรเป้าหมายสนใจ ผ่านสื่อกิจกรรม งานนิทรรศการหรือการถ่ายทอดความรู้ ให้ความรู้ผ่านสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ ร่วมกับการศึกษาดูงาน เพื่อให้เกษตรกรมีความรู้ความเข้าใจในการปฏิบัติมากขึ้น | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to Study 1) general characteristics of farmers and rice production of farmers 2) knowledge and the application of organic fertilizer of farmers 3) problems in the application of organic fertilizer of farmers 4) the needs for extension in the application of organic fertilizer of farmers and 5) extension guidelines in the application of organic fertilizer of farmers. The research was done by survey method.The population of the study was 133 rice collaborative farmers in Cho Praka sub-district, Ban Lueam district, Nakhon Ratchasima province. The sample size of 100 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.05 and simple random sampling method. Data were collected by using interview forms. Data were then analyzed by using statistics such as frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, ranking, and content analysis. The results of the research found that 1) 53% of farmers were male with the average age of 56.80 years old. They had the average rice production area of 17.38 Rai, had the average productivity of 476.70 kilogram/Rai, earned the average income from agricultural sector of 71,455 Baht/year, and had the average production cost of 1,091 Baht/Rai. 2) Farmers had knowledge regarding organic fertilizer in the rice filed at the high and highest level, 31% of farmers use organic fertilizers in combination with chemical fertilizers, and 69% do not use organic fertilizers due to lack of production materials and complicated processes. 3) Farmers faced the problems at the highest level on the attributes of organic fertilizer and the issue of organic fertilizer releases the nutrients at a slower rate than chemical fertilizer resulting in a more delay result. 4) Farmers needed the extension on the application of organic fertilizer in the rice field the most on the aspects such as extension method which was through field trip, training via activity media and exhibition. They wanted the knowledge extension on the topic of growing the legume in the rice crop and then ploughing them and the use of personal media which was the extension from the agricultural extensionists. 5) The extension guidelines in the application of organic fertilizer for farmers can be done through the promotion by the agricultural extensionist / other governmental officers with the expertise to give out the various types of knowledge that the targeted farmers interested in through activity media, exhibition or knowledge transfer by giving knowledge through publication media along with field trip so that the farmers had better knowledge and understanding in the practice. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ | |
| dc.title | การส่งเสริมการใช้ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ของเกษตรกรแปลงใหญ่ข้าวในตำบลช่อระกา อำเภอบ้านเหลื่อม จังหวัดนครราชสีมา | |
| dc.title.alternative | Extension of organic fertilizer application of paddy field collaborative farming farmers in Cho Rraka Subdistrict, Ban Lueam District, Nakhon Ratchasima Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร) |