การประเมินโครงการพัฒนาวินัยด้านการรักษาความสะอาดของนักเรียนโรงเรียนสามัคคีวิทยาคาร อำเภอศรีธาตุ จังหวัดอุดรธานี
dc.contributor.advisor: สังวรณ์ งัดกระโทก
dc.contributor.author: อรัญญา สมภาร
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2012
dc.date.issued: BE2555
dc.description.abstract: การประเมินครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ( 1) ประเมินความเหมาะสมของปัจจัยนำเข้า และกระบวนการดำเนินงานโครงการพัฒนาวินัยด้านการรักษาความสะอาดของนักเรียนโรงเรียนสามัคคีวิทยาคาร จังหวัดอุดรธานีและ (2) ประเมินประสิทธิผลของการดำเนินโครงการพัฒนาวินัยของนักเรียน กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลในการประเมิน ได้แก่ ครู จำนวน 13 คน นักเรียนจำนวน 160 คนใน โรงเรียนสามัคคีวิทยาคาร จังหวัดอุดรธานี เลือกมาแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการประเมินเป็น แบบสอบถามแบบมาตรประมาณค่า สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการประเมิน พบว่า (1) โครงการพัฒนาวินัยด้านการรักษาความสะอาดของนักเรียน โรงเรียนสามัคคีวิทยาคาร โดยรวมมีความเหมาะสมในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า ด้านปัจจัยนำเข้าซึ่งประกอบด้วย บุคลากร วัสดุอุปกรณ์ และงบประมาณ มีความเพียงพออยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านกระบวนการซึ่งประกอบด้วยกระบวนการดำเนินงาน การจัดกิจกรรม การพัฒนา บุคลากร และการติดตามประเมินผลมีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านผลผลิต ความคิดเห็นของครูต่อการพัฒนาวินัยของนักเรียนอยู่ในระดับมาก (2) หลังจากโครงการได้ดำเนินไปแล้ว นักเรียนมีพฤติกรรมและมีวินัยด้านการรักษาความสะอาดดีขึ้น และสภาพห้องเรียนและโรงเรียนมีความสะอาดและเป็นระเบียบมากขึ้น
dc.description.abstract: This evaluation aimed to (1) evaluate the appropriateness of the input and process factors of the Project for Enhancing Students’ Discipline on Maintaining Cleanliness of Samakkee Wittayakan School in Udon Thani province; and (2) evaluate the effectiveness of the Project. The group of evaluation informants comprised 13 teachers, and 160 students of Samakkee Wittayakan School in Udon Thani province, all of which were purposively selected. The employed evaluation instrument was a rating scale questionnaire. Statistics used to analyze evaluation data included the frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The evaluation results revealed that (1) the overall appropriateness of the Project for Enhancing Student’s Discipline on Maintaining Cleanliness of Samakkee Wittayakan School in Udon Thani province was at the high level; when the components of the Project were considered, it was found that the Project inputs including the personnel, materials and equipment, and budget were highly sufficient; the Project processes including the operational process, activities, staff development, and monitoring and evaluation were also found to be carried out at the high level; as for the Project output, the teachers concerned had opinions that the students’ discipline on maintaining cleanliness had been highly enhanced; and (2) after the implementation of the Project, cleanliness behaviors of students were noticeably observed, students were more disciplined in cleanliness, and it was evident that the classrooms and the whole of school were tidier and cleaner.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: ความสะอาด
dc.subject.other: นักเรียน--สุขภาพและอนามัย.--ไทย--อุดรธานี
dc.title: การประเมินโครงการพัฒนาวินัยด้านการรักษาความสะอาดของนักเรียนโรงเรียนสามัคคีวิทยาคาร อำเภอศรีธาตุ จังหวัดอุดรธานี
dc.title.alternative: Evaluation of the project for enhancing student's discipline on maintaining cleanliness of Samakkee Wittayakan School in Udon Thani Province
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต