การสร้างหนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติม กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง เลขยกกำลัง สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1
dc.contributor.advisor: สุรีรัตน์ อารีรักษ์สกุล ก้องโลก
dc.contributor.author: ธิดารัตน์ ศรีประเสริฐ
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2021
dc.date.issued: BE2564
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) สร้างหนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง เลขยกกำลัง สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 และ 2) ตรวจสอบคุณภาพของหนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง เลขยกกำลัง สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) หนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง เลขยกกำลัง สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ประกอบด้วยเนื้อหา 2 บท บทที่ 1 ความรู้พื้นฐานเกี่ยวกับเลขยกกำลัง บทที่ 2 สมบัติของเลขยกกำลัง แต่ละบทประกอบด้วย จุดประสงค์การเรียนรู้ เนื้อหา ตัวอย่างและแบบฝึกท้ายบทเรียน (2) ผลการตรวจสอบคุณภาพหนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติม กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง เลขยกกำลัง สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 พบว่า หนังสือมีคุณภาพอยู่ในระดับดีมาก ด้านลักษณะรูปเล่มภายนอก มีความสวยงาม น่าอ่าน ด้านเนื้อหา มีการระบุจุดประสงค์การเรียนรู้อย่างชัดเจน เนื้อหาในแต่ละบทสอดคล้องกับจุดประสงค์การเรียนรู้และหลักทางคณิตศาสตร์ มีตัวอย่างประกอบการอธิบายเนื้อหา ผู้อ่านสามารถเรียนรู้ได้ด้วยตนเอง ด้านการนาเสนอเนื้อหา หนังสือมีองค์ประกอบสาคัญครบถ้วน จัดลำดับเนื้อหาได้เหมาะสมจากง่ายไปยาก ภาษาที่ใช้ คำศัพท์ และสัญลักษณ์ทางคณิตศาสตร์ สื่อความได้ถูกต้อง และชัดเจน และด้านรูปภาพประกอบ มีรูปแบบการนำเสนอที่ดึงดูด และน่าสนใจ เหมาะสมกับช่วงวัยของผู้อ่าน
dc.description.abstract: This study aims to 1) develop of a mathematics supplementary reading entitled Exponential Numbers for Mathayom Suksa I students and 2) examine the quality of the mathematics supplementary reading entitled Exponential Numbers for Mathayom Suksa I students. The informant of this study included 3 experts and 10 students who were studying in in Mathayom Suksa I in first semester of academic year 2021 at Mary Immaculate Convent School obtained by purposive sampling. The employed research instruments for the study were a quality assessment form of mathematics supplementary reading entitled Exponential Numbers for Mathayom Suksa I students. Statistics employed for data analysis were mean and standard deviation. The results of the study showed that (1) the mathematics reading supplementary entitled Exponential Numbers for Mathayom Suksa I Students contains 2 chapters, namely, Chapter 1: basic knowledge of Exponential Numbers and Chapter 2: property of Exponential Numbers. Each chapter contains learning objectives, content, examples and exercises at the end of the lesson. , and (2) after the mathematics reading supplementary entitled Exponential Numbers for Mathayom Suksa I Students was examined by teachers and students, it was found that the quality of the books was at a very good level. The appearance of the external book was beautiful and attractive for reading. For the content of Mathematics Supplementary Reading, the learning objectives are clearly stated. The content of each chapter corresponded to the learning objectives and mathematical principles with the examples which will clearly illustrate the content. Readers can learn on their own. About the content presentation, the mathematics supplementary reading contained all the essential component, and was well organized in content from easy level to difficult level. The language, vocabulary and mathematical symbols communicated accurately and clearly.Finally, the illustrations were attractive and appropriate for the age of the readers.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: คณิตศาสตร์--การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา)
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--หลักสูตรและการสอน
dc.title: การสร้างหนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติม กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง เลขยกกำลัง สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1
dc.title.alternative: Construction of a mathematics supplementary reading entitled Exponential Numbers for Mathayom Suksa I students
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต