การประเมินสมรรถนะบุคลากรของเรือนจำและทัณฑสถาน เขต 3
| dc.contributor.advisor | เสน่ห์ จุ้ยโต | |
| dc.contributor.author | ชาญชัย บุตรโคษา | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2561 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) การประเมินสมรรถนะบุคลากร 2) เปรียบเทียบสมรรถนะบุคลากร 3) แนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะบุคลากรของเรือนจำและทัณฑสถาน เขต 3 การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 312 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าความเชื่อมั่น แบบวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) การประเมินสมรรถนะบุคลากรของเรือนจำและทัณฑสถาน เขต 3 อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 2) บุคลากรของเรือนจำและทัณฑสถาน เขต 3 มีระดับสมรรถนะแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 3) ควรรักษามาตรฐานของสมรรถนะอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยให้ความสำคัญในการพิจารณาความดีความชอบ การจัดสวัสดิการเพื่อสร้างแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงาน | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this study were (1) to evaluate personnel competency of Prison and Correctional Institutions, Region 3 (2) to compare the personal competency of Prison and Correctional Institutions, Region 3 classified by personal factors and (3) to suggest guidelines for improving personnel competency of Prison and Correctional Institutions, Region 3. This study was a survey research. The population consisted of 1,414 government officers working for Prison and Correctional Institutions, Region 3 in 16 branches. The sample size was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with a sample of 312 people. Sampling group was randomed by accidental sampling. Research instrument was a questionnaire. Data was statistically analyzed in term of percentage, mean, frequency, standard deviation, t-test, f-test, and one-way ANOVA. The results of this study revealed that (1 ) an overview of personnel competency of Prison and Correctional Institutions, Region 3 was found that 3 competency aspects were at the highest level. Considering in each aspect, it showed that competency on achievement-oriented aspect, adhering to the morality and ethics competency and expertise in career competency were at the highest level respectively (2) the government officers of Prison and Correctional Institutions, Region 3 who were different in age, education level, position and workplace had personnel competencies with statistical significance at the level of 0.05, and (3) the guidelines for improving the personnel competency of Prison and Correctional Institutions, Region 3 were concluded in 3 guidelines, those were 1) providing training programs and evaluation the competency in various aspects to improve their knowledge 2) evaluation the personnel competency continuously and 3) maintain high standards of competency into the highest level from now on by giving the personnel priority as feat, welfare for an incentive to work. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารรัฐกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | การประเมินผลงาน | |
| dc.subject.other | สมรรถนะ--การประเมิน | |
| dc.subject.other | บุคลากร--การประเมิน | |
| dc.subject.other | ทัณฑสถาน--พนักงาน | |
| dc.subject.other | เรือนจำ--ข้าราชการและพนักงาน | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารรัฐกิจ | |
| dc.title | การประเมินสมรรถนะบุคลากรของเรือนจำและทัณฑสถาน เขต 3 | |
| dc.title.alternative | Personnel competency assessment of Prison and Correctional Institutions, District 3 | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Reformatted digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาการจัดการ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |