บทบาทหมอดินอาสาในการส่งเสริมการใช้ผลิตภัณฑ์เทคโนโลยีชีวภาพ กรณีศึกษาจังหวัดอุบลราชธานี
dc.contributor.advisor: สุนันท์ สีสังข์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: พรชุลีย์ นิลวิเศษ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ศศิธร หุ่นทอง
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.date.issued: 2012
dc.date.issued: BE2555
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2555
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ข้อมูลพื้นฐานทางด้านสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของหมอดินอาสา 2) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับบทบาทของหมอดินอาสา 3) บทบาทหมอดินอาสาในการส่งเสริมการใช้ผลิตภัณฑ์เทคโนโลยีชีวภาพ และ 4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะของหมอดินอาสาเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมการใช้ผลิตภัณฑ์เทคโนโลยีชีวภาพ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) หมอดินอาสาส่วนใหญ่ เป็นเพศชาย จบการศึกษาในระดับมัธยมศึกษา อายุเฉลี่ย 55.55 ปี จานวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือน เฉลี่ย 4.77 คน มากกว่าครึ่งมีตำแหน่งเป็นกรรมการหมู่บ้าน อาชีพหลักคือทำนา รายได้ภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 84,786.67 บาท/ปี และรายได้นอกภาคการเกษตร เฉลี่ย 24,515.73 บาท/ปี ทุกคนมีหนี้สิน แหล่งหนี้สินส่วนใหญ่ คือ ธนาคารเพื่อการเกษตรและสหกรณ์การเกษตร 2) หมอดินอาสามีความรู้เกี่ยวกับบทบาทที่ต้องปฏิบัติเป็นอย่างดี โดยเกินกว่าร้อยละ 90 ของหมอดินอาสามีความรู้อย่างถูกต้องในประเด็นต่างๆ ยกเว้น 3 ประเด็นที่หมอดินอาสาจำนวนหนึ่งที่ยังมีความรู้ไม่ถูกต้อง 3) บทบาทของหมอดินอาสาด้านการประสานงานกับเจ้าหน้าที่ การร่วมกิจกรรม และการส่งเสริมแก่เกษตรกรในการใช้ผลิตภัณฑ์เทคโนโลยีชีวภาพ โดยประมาณครึ่งหนึ่งแสดงบทบาทดังกล่าวเป็นประจำ ส่วนอีกจำนวนเท่าๆ กัน แสดงบทบาทเป็นบางครั้ง 4) หมอดินอาสามีเพียงบางส่วนที่มีปัญหาบางประการ ได้แก่ การขาดการส่งเสริมเกษตรกรอย่างต่อเนื่องในการส่งเสริมการใช้ผลิตภัณฑ์เทคโนโลยีชีวภาพ การเปลี่ยนเจ้าหน้าที่กรมพัฒนาที่ดินบ่อยครั้ง และการอบรมน้อยครั้งเกินไป ข้อเสนอแนะคือ ควรมีการติดต่อประสานงานกันอย่างสม่าเสมอ ไม่ควรเปลี่ยนเจ้าหน้าที่กรมพัฒนาที่ดินบ่อยครั้ง และควรมีการจัดฝึกอบรมมากกว่า 2 ครั้ง/ปี
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study: 1) social and economic backgrounds of soil improvement volunteers, 2) knowledge in the roles of soil improvement volunteers, 3) the roles of soil improvement volunteers in the extension of biotechnology substance utilization, and 4) problems and suggestions of soil improvement volunteers in the extension of biotechnology substance utilization. The population in this study included 191 sub-district soil improvement volunteers, 150 samples were selected by simple random sampling method. The data were collected by using a interviewed questionnaire and analyzed by statistical methods, such as frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, minimum and maximum values. The research results were found that 1) the majority of soil improvement volunteers were male, graduated in secondary education, and age average was 55.55 years. The average of family member was 4.77 persons. On the other hands, more than fifty percent of them had role as village committee member. The main occupation was rice farming with income averages of agricultural and non agricultural sectors were 84,786.67 baht/year and 24,515.73 baht/year, respectively. All of them had debts, and the majority of them had loans from Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Co-operatives. 2) Soil improvement volunteers had good knowledge in most aspects that involved their role performance with accounting for 90 percent of them, except three topics that some of them didn’t understand correctly. 3) As considering the roles of soil improvement volunteers in coordination with government officials, activity participation, and extension of biotechnology substance utilization, about a half of them performed the roles regularly while the rest of them played the roles occasionally. 4) Some of soil improvement volunteers had problems as following: lack of continuous activities in the extension of biotechnology substance utilization, changes of Land Development Department agriculturalist frequently, and less training sessions. They suggested that soil improvement volunteers and government officials should have coordination regularly, Land development Department should not rotate agriculturalists frequently, and the training session should be conducted at least twice a year.
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2012.330
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: เทคโนโลยีชีวภาพการเกษตร
dc.subject.other: ดิน--เทคโนโลยีชีวภาพ
dc.title: บทบาทหมอดินอาสาในการส่งเสริมการใช้ผลิตภัณฑ์เทคโนโลยีชีวภาพ กรณีศึกษาจังหวัดอุบลราชธานี
dc.title.alternative: The roles of soil improvement volunteers in the extension of biotechnology substance utilization : a case study in Ubon Ratchathani Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
mods.urlhttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2012.330
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต