ความสุขในการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลสุรินทร์
| dc.contributor.advisor | อารี ชีวเกษมสุข | |
| dc.contributor.author | รัชนีกรณ์ ปานวงษ์ | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | เรณุการ์ ทองคำรอด | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2561 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม. (การบริหารการพยาบาล))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมผสานมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความสุขในการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลสุรินทร์ 2) เปรียบเทียบความสุขในการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพจำแนกตามแผนกงาน 3) ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความสุขในการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพและ 4) ศึกษาแนวทางการสร้างความสุขในการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ความสุขในการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก แต่ค่อนมาทางปานกลาง 2) ความสุขในการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลสุรินทร์จำแนกตามแผนกงานไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน 3) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความสุขในการทำงานมี 2 ปัจจัยดังนี้ 1) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ อายุทรัพยากรส่วนบุคคลทัศนคติต่อวิชาชีพและประสบการณ์การทำงานและ 2) ปัจจัยสิ่งแวดล้อม ได้แก่ โอกาสในการควบคุมตนเองโอกาสในการใช้ทักษะการทำงานการตั้งเป้าหมายการทำงานลักษณะงานที่หลากหลายความก้าวหน้าในงานค่าตอบแทนเหมาะสมความปลอดภัยทางกายภาพตำแหน่งทางสังคมที่มีคุณค่าการสนับสนุนจากผู้บังคับบัญชาความเสมอภาคและความสัมพันธ์กับเพื่อนร่วมงาน 4) แนวทางการสร้างความสุขในการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพมี 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) องค์กรเช่นการสร้างวัฒนธรรมองค์กรที่ส่งเสริมความสุขในการทำงานเป็นต้น 2) ผู้บริหารเช่นการส่งเสริมให้ผู้ปฏิบัติงานมีการพัฒนาตนเองอยู่เสมอเป็นต้น 3) บุคคลากรเช่นความสนใจเอาใจใส่ในงานและเรียนรู้ตลอดเวลาเป็นต้นและ 4) เพื่อนร่วมงานเช่นการสร้างความสัมพันธ์ที่ดีในองค์กรเป็นต้น | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this mixed-methods research were: 1) to study joy at work of professional nurses in Surin Hospital, 2) to compare joy at work of professional nurses classified by departments, 3) to investigate factors related to their joy at work, and 4) to explore a guideline for creating their joy at work. The samples were professional nurses who worked in Surin Hospital and were divided into 2 groups: 1) two hundred and fifty four nurses who answered questionnaires and were selected by systematic random sampling and 2) sixteen nurses who attended focus group discussion and were selected by purposive sampling. The latter group comprised 2 sub-groups: 1) the first half highest scores group and 2) the second half lowest scores group. Research tools comprised: 1) a joy at work questionnaire based on Warr (2007). It was approved content validity (0.60-1.00) and reliability test was 0.88. 2) A question guideline was used for focus group discussion. Data were analyzed by descriptive statistics, one-way analysis of variance (ANOVA), and content analysis. The results showed as follows. 1) Overall joy at work of professional nurses was at the high towards medium level. 2) Joy at work among professional nurses classified by departments illustrated that there was no significant difference. 3) There were two related factors of their joy at work: 1) Personal factors included age, personal resources, professional attitude, work experience; and 2) environmental factors embraced opportunity for personal control, opportunity for job skill use, job goal, job variety, proper compensation, job advancement, physical security, value social position, supportive supervision, equity, and colleague relationship. Finally, 4) the guideline for creating their joy at work contained 4 aspects as follows: (1) Organization e.g. built up enjoyable organizational culture, 2) administrators e.g. promoted self-development personally and regularly, (3) personnel e.g. paid attention to their job and learn continuously, and 4) colleagues e.g. created good relationship in organization. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | พยาบาลวิชาชีพ--ความพอใจในการทำงาน | |
| dc.subject.other | ความสุข | |
| dc.subject.other | การทำงาน | |
| dc.title | ความสุขในการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลสุรินทร์ | |
| dc.title.alternative | Joy at work of professional nurses in Surin Hospital | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | พยาบาลศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |