การดำเนินงานวิสาหกิจชุมชนอำเภอดอนเจดีย์ จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี
dc.contributor.advisor: จินดา ขลิบทอง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ภรณี ต่างวิวัฒน์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: บุญเตือน กอกุลจันทร์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2012
dc.date.issued: BE2555
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2555
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชน (2) การดำเนินงานของวิสาหกิจชุมชน (3) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานวิสาหกิจชุมชน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สมาชิกส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 50.9 ปี ส่วนใหญ่จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา การรับรู้ข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับวิสาหกิจชุมชนของสมาชิกทั้งหมดจากเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตร ส่วนใหญ่มีระยะการเป็นสมาชิก 6 ปีขึ้นไป เคยเข้าอบรมความรู้เกี่ยวกับวิสาหกิจชุมชนเฉลี่ย 2.37 ครั้ง ร้อยละ 82.1 มีสมาชิกในครัวเรือน 3-5 ราย ร้อยละ 90.5 ประกอบอาชีพทาการเกษตร โดยร้อยละ 67.9 ทำนา รายได้จากอาชีพหลัก เฉลี่ยมีรายได้ 174,607.14 บาทต่อปี ร้อยละ 89.9 มีการระดมทุน/หุ้น ร้อยละ 57.2 มีการรวมทุน/หุ้นน้อยกว่า 100 บาท ร้อยละ 61.9 มีสวัสดิการการกู้ยืม ร้อยละ 46.1 มีการกู้ยืม จำนวนเงินกู้ยืมน้อยกว่า 5,000 บาท ร้อยละ 92.3 ชำระเงินคืนครั้งเดียว ร้อยละ 81.0 มีสวัสดิการในชุมชน ร้อยละ 64.7 มีสวัสดิการทาบุญเลี้ยงพระเทศกาลสาคัญและงานฌาปนกิจ วิสาหกิจชุมชนปันผลให้สมาชิกในปีที่ผ่านมา วิสาหกิจชุมชนไม่ได้รับปันผลร้อยละ 22.2 เพราะเงินกลุ่มน้อย และร้อยละ 5.5 เงินสะสมเข้ากลุ่ม ส่วนวิสาหกิจชุมชนที่ได้รับปันผล ร้อยละ 38.8 ปันผลโดยวิธีตามหุ้นและร้อยละ 33.3 ปันผลโดยวิธีตามหุ้นประโยชน์ที่ได้รับจากวิสาหกิจชุมชนร้อยละ 65.5 ได้รับการสนับสนุนจากหน่วยงาน ร้อยละ 50.0 ได้รวมกันทางานเป็นกลุ่มและมีความสามัคคีร่วมกัน 2) การดำเนินวิสาหกิจชุมชนโดยภาพรวมคณะกรรมการและสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนมีความเห็นว่าวิสาหกิจชุมชน มีการดำเนินงานในระดับปานกลางค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปหาน้อย ได้แก่ การบริหารจัดการ การตลาด การผลิต และการเงิน 3) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะการดำเนินงาน ไม่มีการกาหนดเป้าหมายและทิศทางที่แน่นอน มีต้นทุนการผลิตสูง ขาดการประชาสัมพันธ์การตลาด ขาดเงินทุนหมุนเวียน ข้อเสนอแนะได้แก่ มีการประชุมเพื่อกำหนดเป้าหมายและทิศทางที่ชัดเจนและนำไปปฏิบัติได้ ส่งเสริมการใช้ภูมิปัญญาและวัตถุดิบในพื้นที่ในการผลิตเพื่อลดต้นทุนการผลิต ควรมีการศึกษาแนวโน้มของตลาด ศึกษาดูงานในกลุ่มที่ประสบความสาเร็จ มีการประชาสัมพันธ์ทางสื่อต่างๆ ประสานหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องเพื่อให้วิสาหกิจชุมชนเป็นที่รู้จักและเข้าถึงแหล่งเงินทุน
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were to study (1) members’ socio-economic circumstance of community enterprises, (2) operations of community enterprises, (3) problems and recommendations regarding operations of community enterprises. The studied population comprised the committee and community enterprises members from a total of 21 community enterprises in Don Chedi District of Suphan Buri Province. With the purposive sampling, 2 members of the committee from each of the community enterprise together with accidental sampling, 2 members of each community enterprise totally 84 persons. Instrument for data gathering was interview questionnaire. The statistical methodology used to analyze the data by computer programs were frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean and standard deviation. Research results indicated that: 1) Most of members were male with the average age at 50.9 years and completed primary education. All of them received updated information on community enterprise from agricultural extension agents. Most of their membership was over 6 years. All of community enterprises members attended training on community enterprise knowledge. Their average training attendance was 2.37 times. For the number of members in their family, 82.1% had 3-5 family members. For their main occupation, 90.5% were farmers, 67.9% were rice-farmers. Their average main income was 174,607.14 baht/year/family, 89.9% mobilized shares/capital, 57.2% collected capital/shares less than 100 baht, 61.9% had loan welfare in community enterprise that offered loans, 46.1% applied for loans with loans less than 5,000 baht, 92.3% paid back in one time, 81.0% had welfare in community enterprise, 64.7% had welfare on Buddhists’ making merit in major festival and cremation. Over the past years, community enterprises’ dividend, 22.2% did not receive dividend due to small amount of money and 5.5% collected to groups. While the community enterprises that received dividend, 38.8% received as of owned shares and 33.3% received by interest shares provided by community enterprises, while 65.5% were supported by certain organizations, 50.0% formed up to work well as group with unity. 2) Operations of community enterprise, in overall, the committee and members of community enterprises expressed their opinions toward operations at medium level with mean value from high to low respectively i.e. administration and management, marketing, production and finance. 3) Problems and recommendations for overall operations were unclear goals and uncertain directions, high cost of production capital, ineffective public relations for marketing and lack of circular capital. Recommendations from members included proposal of a meeting to identify target and clear directions which are practicable and adjustable planning to promote the use of wisdom including local raw materials for production to decrease production capital. They also recommended a study of market trend, study visit to successful groups and public relations campaign via various media that will enable community enterprise become a study visit venue and coordination with organizations involved with community enterprise activities so that community enterprise will be known and finally accessible to capital source.
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2012.380
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: วิสาหกิจชุมชน--ไทย--สุพรรณบุรี
dc.subject.other: วิสาหกิจชุมชน--การบริหาร
dc.title: การดำเนินงานวิสาหกิจชุมชนอำเภอดอนเจดีย์ จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี
dc.title.alternative: The operations of community enterprises in Don Chedi District of Suphan Buri Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
mods.urlhttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2012.380
thesis.degree.discipline: ส่งเสริมการเกษตรและสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต