วัฒนธรรมองค์การของเรือนจำและทัณฑสถานเขต 3 กรมราชทัณฑ์
| dc.contributor.advisor | ชินรัตน์ สมสืบ | |
| dc.contributor.author | เสน่ห์ เพียรขุนทด | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | เสน่ห์ จุ้ยโต | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2011 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2554 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษารูปแบบวัฒนธรรมองค์การของเรือนจำและทัณฑสถาน เขต 3 กรมราชทัณฑ์ (2) เปรียบเทียบรูปแบบวัฒนธรรมองค์การของเรือนจำและทัณฑสถาน เขต 3 กรมราชทัณฑ์ โดยจำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล และ (3) ศึกษาแนวทางในการพัฒนาวัฒนธรรมองค์การของเรือนจำและทัณฑสถาน เขต 3 กรมราชทัณฑ์ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ข้าราชการกรมราชทัณฑ์ที่ปฏิบัติหน้าที่ที่เรือนจำและทัณฑสถาน เขต 3 กรมราชทัณฑ์ จำนวน 1,047 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 324 คน เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบสมมุติฐานด้วยค่าทีและวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) เรือนจำและทัณฑสถานเขต 3 กรมราชทัณฑ์มีรูปแบบวัฒนธรรมองค์การ 3 รูปแบบ ได้แก่ รูปแบบตั้งรับ-เฉื่อยชา อยู่ในระดับมาก รูปแบบสร้างสรรค์ และรูปแบบตั้งรับ-ก้าวร้าว อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (2) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลได้แก่ เพศ ระดับการศึกษา ระยะเวลาในการทำงาน และระดับตำแหน่ง ต่างกันมีรูปแบบวัฒนธรรมองค์การที่ไม่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้านอายุ ต่างกันมีรูปแบบวัฒนธรรมองค์การที่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ (3) แนวทางในการพัฒนาวัฒนธรรมองค์การของเรือนจำและทัณฑสถาน เขต 3 กรมราชทัณฑ์ มี 3 ประการ ได้แก่ ควรมีการทำงานเป็นทีม ควรมีความสามัคคีในหมู่คณะ และควรปฏิบัติตามกฎหมาย กฎ ข้อบังคับและระเบียบอย่างเคร่งครัด | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were (1) to study the of organizational culture’s models of prisons and penitentiaries in the Third Region under the Department of Corrections; (2) to compare the of organizational culture’s models of prisons and penitentiaries in the Third Region under the Department of Corrections, as classified by personal factors; and (3) to study the guidelines for development of organizational culture of prisons and penitentiaries in the Third Region under the Department of Corrections. The research population comprised of 1,047 government officials under the Department of Corrections who performed their duty in prisons and penitentiaries in the Third Region. The research sample consisted of 324 government officials selected from the abovementioned population of government officials. A questionnaire was employed as the instrument for data collection. Statistics used for data analysis were the percentage, mean, standard deviation, and t-test and one-way analysis of variance for hypothesis testing. Research findings revealed that (1) the prisons and penitentiaries in the Third Region had three models of organizational culture, namely, the defensive-lethargic model which was rated at the high level, the creative model and the defensive-aggressive model which were rated at the moderate level; (2) the personal factor of age had significant relationship at the .05 level with the organizational culture model of prisons an penitentiaries in the Third Region under the Department of Corrections; and (3) there were three suggestions on guidelines for development of organizational culture of prisons and penitentiaries in the Third Region under the Department of Corrections, namely, the practice of working in teams should be adopted, there should be unity in the personnel, and the personnel should strictly observe and follow the laws and regulations in their work performance. | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2011.208 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารรัฐกิจ--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | กรมราชทัณฑ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | วัฒนธรรมองค์การ | |
| dc.title | วัฒนธรรมองค์การของเรือนจำและทัณฑสถานเขต 3 กรมราชทัณฑ์ | |
| dc.title.alternative | Organizational culture of Prisons and Penitentiariesin the Third Region under the Department of Corrections | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2011.208 | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2011.208 | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาการจัดการ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต |