แนวทางการพัฒนาเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรด้านอารักขาพืชในจังหวัดเลย
dc.contributor.advisor: จินดา ขลิบทอง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: เฉลิมศักดิ์ ตุ้มหิรัญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ศยามล สินประเสริฐ
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2019
dc.date.issued: BE2562
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)) - - มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ข้อมูลทั่วไปของเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตร 2) ความรู้ด้านอารักขาพืชของเจ้าหน้าที่ 3) ปัญหา และข้อเสนอแนะในการปฏิบัติงานด้านอารักขาพืช 4) ความต้องการการส่งเสริมค้านอารักขาพืชของเจ้าหน้าที่ 5) แนวทางการพัฒนาเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรด้านอารักขาพืชในจังหวัดเลย ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1) เจ้าหน้าที่ร้อยละ 52.8 เป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 37.57 ปี ร้อยละ 77.8 จบการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี สาขาพืชศาสตร์มากที่สุด ประสบการณ์การทำงานเฉลี่ย 2.99 ปี เจ้าหน้าที่ทั้งหมดได้รับการอบรมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับงานอารักขาพืช เรื่องโรคและแมลงศัตรูพืช การรับรู้ข้อมูลด้านอารักขาพืช จากเจ้าหน้าที่ภาครัฐ และสื่ออินเทอร์เน็ต 2) เจ้าหน้าที่ร้อยละ 51.4 มีความรู้ในระดับมาก มีความรู้เรื่องการวินิจฉัยศัตรูพืชมากที่สุด และมีความรู้น้อยที่สุดเรื่องการสำรวจแปลง 3) เจ้าหน้าที่ มีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับประสบการณ์การทำงานด้านอารักขาพืช และความสามารถในการวินิจฉัยศัตรูพืชในระดับปานกลาง 4) ต้องการ ได้รับการส่งเสริมด้านความรู้ เรื่องศัตรูพืช ทักษะการวินิฉัยและลักษณะอาการโรคพืช
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study 1) general data of agricultural extension officer 2) knowledge regarding the plant protection 3) problems and suggestions in the agricultural extension operation of plant protection 4) needs in plant protection extension of agricultural extension officer 5) development guidelines for agricultural extension officer regarding plant protection in Loei province. The population in this study consisted of 2 parts: 68 agricultural extension officers affiliated with the department of agricultural extension in Loei province who responsible for the work at the sub-district level and 4 agricultural extension officers responsible for plant protection at the office of agriculture, Loei province with the total number of 72 people study of the entire population and 28 farmers who were selected to become the chief of community pest control management center of Loei province study of the entire population. A tool used in this study was interview. Data was analyzed by using statistics such as frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, ranking and Content analysis. The results of the study showed that 1) 52.8% of the officers were female with the average age of 37.57 years. 77.8% of the officers graduated from bachelor degree level with the major in plant science at the highest number. The average work experience in plant protection was 2.99 years. All of the officers to attend the training about plant protection. Most of them had knowledge about plant’s diseases and pest. The knowledge receiving about plant production were mostly received through government officials and internet media. 2) 51.4% of the officers had knowledge at the high level.The officers had the highest level knowledge in pest control diagnosis and the lowest level of knowledge plot exploration. 3) Every officers faced with the problems regarding knowledge aspect, operation in agricultural extension knowledge, and individual personality aspect at the moderate level. Their most problematic aspect was on the experience working in plant protection and second to that was pest control diagnosis at the Medium level. 4) The most wanted extension needs regarding knowledge aspect was on pest. For the highest need in term of skills were diagnosis and plant disease symptoms. In regards to individual personality, the highest need was on the short-term solving through personal media channel that was government; through publication media channel that was manual; through electronic media that was the internet by practice. 5) Development guidelines for officers were such as knowledge development, skills, individual personality development via training and additional knowledge seeking and regular practice from experienced people
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: เจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตร
dc.subject.other: การพัฒนากำลังคน--ไทย
dc.subject.other: การพัฒนาบุคลากร
dc.title: แนวทางการพัฒนาเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรด้านอารักขาพืชในจังหวัดเลย
dc.title.alternative: Development guidelines of plant protection agricultural extension officers in Loei Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต