การส่งเสริมการผลิตปาล์มน้ำมันตามหลักบริหารจัดการเขตเกษตรเศรษฐกิจสำหรับสินค้าเกษตรที่สำคัญ (Zoning) ในอำเภอเขาพนม จังหวัดกระบี่
dc.contributor.advisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: พลสราญ สราญรมย์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: เพ็ญประภา แพงภูงา
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2019
dc.date.issued: BE2562
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพการผลิตปาล์มน้ำมันของเกษตรกรตามหลักบริหารจัดการเขตเกษตรเศรษฐกิจ สำหรับสินค้าเกษตรที่สำคัญ (2) ความรู้ แรงจูงใจ ความคิคเห็น และความต้องการในการส่งเสริมการผลิตปาล์มน้ำมัน (3) ปัญหา ข้อเสนอแนะในการส่งเสริมการผลิตปาล์มน้ำมัน ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1) กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีประสบการณ์ปลูกปาล์มน้ำมัน เฉลี่ย 12.56 ปี พื้นที่ปลูกส่วนใหญ่เป็นพื้นที่ราบ พันธุ์ปาล์มน้ำมันที่ปลูกส่วนใหญ่ใช้พันธุ์ของเอกชน ได้ผลผลิต 2,863.73 กิโลกรัม/ไร่/ปี มีต้นทุนการผลิต/ไร่/ปี 3,963.73 บาท มีรายได้จากปาล์มน้ำมัน/ไร่/ปี 7,398.24 บาท 2) เกษตรกรได้รับความรู้ในการผลิตปาล์มน้ำมันจากสื่อบุคคล อยู่ในระดับมาก 3) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาในด้าน (1) ไม่เข้าใจการผลิตปาล์มน้ำมันตามหลักการโซนนิ่ง (2) ต้องลงทุนเพิ่ม (3) ครอบครัวไม่เห็นด้วย (4) ต้องรอระยะเวลาจึงจะได้ผลผลิต (5) กลัวผลดอบแทนไม่คุ้มค่าโดยข้อเสนอแนะ คือ (1) ให้มีการสร้างความรู้ ความเข้าใจการปลูกปาล์มน้ำมันให้เหมาะสมกับพื้นที่ (2) สร้างความมั่นใจในการส่งเสริมให้ผลิตปาล์มน้ำมันตามหลักบริหารจัดการเขตเกษตรเศรษฐกิจสินค้าเกษตรจะได้รับผลตอบแทนที่คุ้มค่าและยั่งยืน (3) ควรให้มีการจัดอบรมให้ความรู้การจัดการสวนปาส์มน้ำมันให้เหมาะสมกับพื้นที่ (4) การจัดอบรมให้ความรู้เรื่องโซนนิ่ง จัดให้มีเอกสารความรู้
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to study 1) the condition of farmer’s oil palm production according to the management of agricultural economic zones. for important agricultural products 2) knowledge, motivation, opinion and requirement for the extension of oil palm production and 3) problems and suggestions for the extension of oil palm production. Target population is 2,006 oil palm suppliers having farmer’s in Khao Phanom District, Krabi province. Sample group size is determined by using Taro Yamane’s formula on the confidence level at 0.06 and results in 244 suppliers in the sample group. Accidental sampling was carried out. Questionnaire was used for data collection. Data were analyzed by using descriptive statistics in order to find frequency, percentage, maximum value, minimum value, average value, standard deviation, and ordering using T-test Independent. As a result, it was found that the sample group has experienced averagely 12.56 years in oil palm production. Most planting areas are loam plain. Type of planted oil palm was mostly owned by private companies. Average yield/Rai/year was 2,863.75 kilograms. Production cost/Rai/year was 3,963.73 Baht. Income from oil palm/Rai/year was 7,398.14 Baht. The sample group highly learned about oil palm production from personal media. The group also knows how to fertilize and harvest oil palm in the highest level. Agricultural economic zone (Zoning) principle is highly taught to the group via activities. The group knows about agricultural economic zone (Zoning) the most. Motivation in oil palm production according to the management of agricultural economic zone (Zoning) showed that higher income and regular monitoring and suggestions from the officers are in the highest level. Opinions was found that oil palm production according to the management of agricultural economic zone (Zoning) can highly increase agricultural yields. It was also shown that highly needed knowledge of area determination for plating oil palm requirement. 3) The sample group has problems in (1) don’t understand oil palm production according to the management of agricultural economic zones. (2) need to invest more. (3) family disagree (4) has to wait for product. (5) Afraid of not worth the return. A suggestion (1) Organize knowledge training for the planting of oil palm production According to the management of agricultural economic zones. (2) Build confident in extension of oil palm production according to the management of agricultural economic zones Will receive a yield good value and sustainable. (3) Training for palm plantation management to suit the area. (4) Training to provide knowledge on zoning and provide knowledge document
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: ปาล์มน้ำมัน--การผลิต
dc.subject.other: การส่งเสริมการเกษตร--การจัดการ
dc.title: การส่งเสริมการผลิตปาล์มน้ำมันตามหลักบริหารจัดการเขตเกษตรเศรษฐกิจสำหรับสินค้าเกษตรที่สำคัญ (Zoning) ในอำเภอเขาพนม จังหวัดกระบี่
dc.title.alternative: Extension of oil palm production according to the management of agricultural economic zones (Zoning) for important agricultural products in Khao Phanom District, Krabi Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต