โครงการจัดตั้งศูนย์เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา กรมยุทธศึกษาทหารเรือ
dc.contributor.advisor: ชูศักดิ์ เพรสคอทท์
dc.contributor.author: ชญานี ราษฎร์นิยม
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ทิพย์เกสร บุญอำไพ
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 1996
dc.date.issued: BE2539
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา))-- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2539
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาภายในกองทัพเรือเป็นภารกิจที่มีความสำคัญอย่างยิ่ง ไม่ยิ่งหย่อนไปกว่าด้าน การพัฒนาอาวุธยุทธภัณฑ์ต่างๆ เนื่องจากการศึกษาเป็นการพัฒนาคนให้มีความรู้ และสามารถ นำความรู้ที่ได้นั้นไปปฏิบัติงานในหน้าที่ของตนให้เกิดประโยชน์ต่อกองทัพเรือและประเทศชาติให้ มากที่สุด การเรียนการสอนของสถานศึกษาในกองทัพเรือนั้น ปัจจัยสำคัญอย่างหนึ่งที่ช่วยให้ครู สามารถถ่ายทอดเนื้อหาวิชาอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพและเพิ่มพูนประสบการณ์ให้กับผู้เรียน คือสื่อการ สอน ในปัจจุบันแม้ว่ากรมยุทธศึกษาทหารเรือซึ่งเป็นหน่วยขึ้นตรงต่อกองทัพเรือและมีหน้าที่เป็น หน่วยควบคุมการศึกษาจะมีหน่วยงานบริการสื่อการสอนอยู่ แต่การให้บริการยังไม่สมบูรณ์เต็มรูป แบบเท่าที่ควร จึงต้องมีการวิจัยเพื่อให้ได้ต้นแบบโครงการจัดตั้งศูนย์เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการ ศึกษาที่เหมาะสมและสอดคล้องกับความต้องการสื่อการสอนของผู้สอนและสถานศึกษาต่างๆใน กองทัพเรือ เพื่อนำไปสร้างเป็น ศูนย์เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา สังกัดกรมยุทธศึกษาทหาร เรือ ในโอกาสต่อไป การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเสนอโครงการจัดตั้งศูนย์เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา กรมยุทธศึกษาทหารเรือประชากรที่ศึกษาแบ่งออกเป็น 4 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มที่ 1 ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา จำนวน 10 คน กลุ่มที่ 2 ครูทหาร จำนวน 271 คน กลุ่มที่ 3 เจ้าหน้าที่เครื่องช่วยการศึกษา จำนวน 75 คน ประชากรดังกล่าวได้มาจากสถานศึกษาซึ่งอยู่ในสังกัดกรมยุทธศึกษาทหารเรือ การเก็บข้อมูลจาก ประชากรใช้แบบสอบถามปลายปิดและปลายเปิด และกลุ่มที่ 4 ผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านเทคโนโลยี และสื่อสารการศึกษา จำนวน 25 คน โดยใช้เทคนิคเดลฟาย การวิเคราะห์คำนวณข้อมูลทางสถิติ ใช้สูตรเพื่อหา ค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่ามัธยฐาน และค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้คำนวณค่าทางสถิติ ได้แก่ คอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรม SPSS และ โปรแกรมโลตัส ผลการวิจัยโครงการจัดตั้งศูนย์เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา กรมยุทธศึกษาทหารเรือ สรุปได้ว่า อาคารของศูนย์ฯเป็นรูปสี่เหลี่ยมผืนผ้า ขนาด 20X40 ตารางเมตร จำนวน 3 ชั้น แต่ละ ชั้นมีเนื้อที่ใช้สอยประมาณ 800 ตารางเมตร รวมเนื้อที่ใช้สอยทั้งสิ้นประมาณ 2,400 ตารางเมตร ศูนย์เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษานี้ จัดในลักษณะเน้นงานบริการด้านโสตทัศนศึกษาและการ บริการห้องสมุด ขอบข่ายการบริการของศูนย์ฯมุ่งให้บริการด้านจัดหา ผลิต และรวบรวมสื่อการ สอนที่เหมาะสม มีหน้าที่ให้ความรู้ ข้อมูล สารสนเทศต่างๆทางด้านเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการ ศึกษา การอบรมให้บุคลากรมีความรู้และทักษะในการผลิต การใช้ และการเลือกสื่อการสอนที่ เหมาะสมและสอดคล้องกับเนื้อหาวิชาที่มีการสอน ตลอดจนการวิจัยและพัฒนาสื่อการสอนให้มี ประสิทธิภาพยิ่งขึ้น การจัดแบ่งงานภายในศูนย์ฯแบ่งออกเป็น 6 แผนก คือ (1) แผนกธุรการ แบ่งเป็น 2 หมวด ได้แก่ หมวดธุรการทั่วไป หมวดการเงินบัญชีและงบประมาณ (2) แผนกวิชาการ (3) แผนกผลิตสื่อ แบ่งเป็น 4 หมวด ได้แก่ หมวดผลิตสื่อกราฟิก หมวดผลิตสื่อเทปบันทึกเสียง และเทปบันทึกภาพ หมวดผลิตสื่อภาพนิ่ง หมวดผลิตสื่อคอมพิวเตอร์ (4) แผนกซ่อมบำรุง (5) แผนกบริการสื่อ และ (6) แผนกคลังเครื่องช่วยการศึกษา บุคลากรภายในศูนย์ฯมีจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 81 คน งบประมาณในการจัดตั้งศูนย์ฯ รวมทั้งสิ้น 75,227,112 บาท แบ่งออกเป็น งบลงทุนจำนวน 67,463,792 บาท งบดำเนินการจำนวน 7,763,320 บาท ระยะเวลาคืนทุน 2 ปี 3 เดือน ผลตอบ แทนในการลงทุน 43.75 เปอร์เซนต์
dc.description.abstract: Education in the Royal Thai Navy is an important mission, no less than development of arms and ammunitions. Education is used as a means to develop the Navy's staff so that thay will have the necessary knowledge and skills which could assist them to perform their duties with utmost proficiency for the Navy and the country. In the teaching and learning environments in the Royal Thai Navy, one important factor for assisting instructors to effectively teach subject contents and provide desirable experience to leamers is teaching aids. Nowadays, even though the Navy has the Naval Education Department to administer educational activities, but teaching aids services have not been as comprehensive as they should be. Thus the research for developing the prototype of the Educational Technology and Communications Center suitable and in compliance with the current requirements for teaching aids was conducted. The objective of this research was to propose a project for establishing the Educational Technology and Communications Center, Naval Education Department. The population used for the study was divided into 4 groups: Group 1: 10 educational institution administrators; Group 2: 271 military instructors; Group 3: 75 educational aids officials. The samples for these 3 groups were obtained from the educational institutions under the supervision of the Naval Education Department and from whom data were collected by means of close-ended and open-ended questionnaires. For Group 4: 25 educational technology and communications experts took part in the study using the Delphi technique. The statistical data collected were analyzed and calculated using appropriate formula to obtain index of consistency, percentage, means, standard deviation, median and interquartile range. The computer programs used as a tool to calculate statistical values were SPSS and Lotus. The outcome of the research on the proposed project for establishing the Educational Technology and Communications Center, Naval Education Department can be summarized as follows: for the physical structure, the building is to be rectangular in shape with the size of 20 X 40 meters, each floor with utilization space of 800 square meters, totalling 2,400. On services, the Educational Technology and Communications Center is established to deal with rising demand for audio-visual materials. A library is included as part of the Center. Once in operation, it will produce, collect and provide suitable teaching aids as required by the Navy personnel. In addition, the Center is responsible for imparting educational technology and communications knowledge and other appropriate information. It also provides training to the Navy personnel so that thay will have the necessary knowledge and skills required for producing, using and selecting teaching aids deemed suitable for teaching purpose as well as for research activities. Organizationally, the Center consists of (1) the Administrative Section which is divided into two units namely the General Administrative, and the Finance, Accounting and Aids Budgets; (2) Technical Section; (3) Media Production Section which is divided into 4 units namely the Graphics Media Production, the Audio-tape and Video-tape Media Production, the Still Pictures Media Production, and the Computer Media Production; (4) Maintenance Section; (5) Media Services Section; and (6) Educational Aids Section. A number of 81 staff members are required to work in the Center. The overall budget needed for establishing the Center is 75,227,112 baht and divided into the investment budget amounting to 67,463,792 baht and the operation budget amounting to 7,763,320 baht. The break-even period is 2 years and 3 months. The rate of return on investment is 43.75 percent.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: กรมยุทธศึกษาทหารเรือ
dc.subject.other: ศูนย์เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
dc.title: โครงการจัดตั้งศูนย์เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา กรมยุทธศึกษาทหารเรือ
dc.title.alternative: Proposed project for establishing the Educational Technology and Communitions Center, Naval Education Department
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา)