แนวคิดในการก่อตั้งพรรคทวงคืนผืนป่าประเทศไทย
dc.contributor.advisor: เสนีย์ คำสุข
dc.contributor.author: นนท์มนัส พิทยธีราพงศ์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2013
dc.date.issued: BE2556
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) มุมมองทางการเมืองโดยทั่วไปของคณะผู้ก่อตั้งพรรค ทวงคืนผืนป่าประเทศไทย และ (2) แนวคิดสำคัญในการก่อตั้งพรรคทวงคืนผืนป่าประเทศไทยของคณะผู้ก่อตั้ง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) มุมมองทางการเมืองโดยทั่วไป คือ 1.1) ลัทธิและอุดมการณ์ทางการเมือง คณะผู้ก่อตั้งมีมุมมองต่อระบอบการปกครองแบบประชาธิปไตย ว่าเป็นระบอบการปกครองที่ดีกว่าระบอบอื่นๆ ทว่ายังมีจุดอ่อนอีกหลายประการและมองระบบเศรษฐกิจแบบทุนนิยมว่าควรจะคำนึงถึงประเด็นในเรื่องของการ ลดช่องว่างของความเหลื่อมลํ้าในสังคม 1.2) ระบบการเมืองโดยทั่วไป คณะผู้ก่อตั้งมีมุมมองต่อบทบาทของ ประเทศมหาอำนาจว่าประเทศมหาอำนาจเปรียบเสมือนผู้มีอำนาจ และความร่วมมือระหว่างประเทศมีทั้งแง่บวก และแง่ลบ 1.3) ระบบการเมืองไทย คณะผู้ก่อตั้งมีมุมมองต่อระบบอุปถัมภ์กับการเมืองไทยว่าในระบบการเมือง ของไทยยังเต็มไปด้วยวัฒนธรรมแบบอุปถัมภ์อยู่มาก ระบบการเมืองจึงยังไม่เข้มแข็ง มีมุมมองต่อความสัมพันธ์ ของระบบการศึกษากับการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองของประชาชนไทยว่ายังขาดพื้นฐานความรู้ความเข้าใจในเรื่อง ของสิทธิ เสรีภาพและหน้าที่ มีมุมมองต่อระบบกฎหมายของไทยว่ามีปัญหาที่การขาดอำนาจบังคับใช้กฎหมาย และมีมุมมองต่อความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างนักการเมือง ข้าราชการและประชาชนไทยว่ามีความสัมพันธ์โดดเด่นในเชิง ของการอุปถัมภ์ (2) แนวคิดสำคัญในการก่อตั้งพรรค คือ 2.1) วัตถุประสงค์หลักในการก่อตั้งพรรค คือ เพื่อให้พรรคทวงคืนผืนป่าประเทศไทยเป็นองค์การที่ทำหน้าที่กระตุ้น ผลักดันให้เกิดการทวงคืนผืนป่า 2.2) แนวคิด เกี่ยวคับพรรคทวงคืนผืนป่าประเทศไทย คือ เป็นพรรคที่มีจุดเน้นทางนโยบายในด้านทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและ สิ่งแวดล้อมเป็นสำคัญ มีแนวทางการดำเนินงานโดยมุ่งกระตุ้น ผลักลันให้เกิดการทวงคืนผืนป่า มีมุมมองต่อ ปัญหาของป่าไม้ สัตว์ป่า ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อมของประเทศในฐานะที่มีความโยงใยสัมพันธ์กัน อย่างเป็นองค์รวมกับปัญหาอื่นๆของประเทศ มีความเชื่อพื้นฐานต่อการพัฒนาว่าการพัฒนาควรคำนึงถึงบริบท ของประเทศและความยั่งยืนในระยะยาว พรรคทวงคืนผืนป่าประเทศไทยเริ่มต้นจากการเป็นพรรคเล็กที่เกิดจาก การรวมกลุ่มกันของคณะผู้ก่อตั้งที่เป็นอดีตข้าราชการและเพื่อนร่วมงาน อันเป็นกลุ่มอาชีพเดียวกัน ที่มีแนวคิดไป ในแนวทางเดียวกันในความต้องการสานต่อการดำเนินงานและสืบสานอุดมการณ์ในการอนุรักษ์ ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อม
dc.description.abstract: The objectives for this study were to investigate the overall political views of the founders of Thai Forest Land Reclamation Party and to explore the major concepts for the formation of the Thai Forest Land Reclamation Party. This was a qualitative research based on interviews and study of related literature. The population studied was the founders of the Thai Forest Land Reclamation party, consisting of 18 registered members. The researcher selected 8 members through purposive sampling for the sample of this study. Data were collected using a structured interview form and were analyzed using descriptive analysis. The findings are as follows: (1) Concerning the overall views of the founders of Thai Forest Land Reclamation Party- (1.1) on political doctrines and ideals, the founders felt that democracy was better than other forms of political government, but also had some weaknesses. They thought that in a capitalist economy there should be more consideration for decreasing income gaps and inequality within society. (1.2) on types of government system in general, they thought that the super power nations in the world are like authoritarians, and international cooperation has both positive and negative impacts. (1.3) on Thai government, they viewed it as too saturated with the patronage system culture, which made it weak. They felt that the Thai educational system did not effectively promote political participation because many Thai citizens still have insufficient understanding about the issues of rights, liberties and duties. On the Thai legal system they thought that there was a problem of no power to enforce the law. They thought that the outstanding characteristic of the relationship between politicians, government officers, and citizens in Thailand was a strong patronage correlation. (2) Concerning the major concepts for the establishment of the Thai Forest Land Reclamation Party- (2.1) the main aim for establishing the party was to push for the reclamation of Thai forest land. (2.2) the party focused its platforms and policies on natural resources and environmental issues with the main objective of pushing for Thai forest land reclamation. The party founders’ views on the problems concerning flora, fauna, natural resources and the environment in Thailand were that they were all interrelated with other national problems on the big scale. The founders had the fundamental belief that Thailand’s national development policy should be based on the country’s context and sustainability in the long run. The party began with a small group of members who were former government officers and colleagues. All of them possessed the same desire to pass down the ideals of environmental conservation in Thailand.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการเมืองการปกครอง--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: พรรคทวงคืนผืนป่าประเทศไทย
dc.subject.other: พรรคการเมือง--ไทย
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--การเมืองการปกครอง
dc.title: แนวคิดในการก่อตั้งพรรคทวงคืนผืนป่าประเทศไทย
dc.title.alternative: Founding concepts of the Thai Forest Land Reclamation Party
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: รัฐศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต