กระบวนการตัดสินใจลงทุนในกองทุนรวมเพื่อการเลี้ยงชีพของนักลงทุนในอำเภอเมืองแม่ฮ่องสอน จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน
| dc.contributor.advisor | อัจฉรา ชีวะตระกูลกิจ | |
| dc.contributor.author | ธนพนธ์ พอกแก้ว | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2020 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2563 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) พฤติกรรมการลงทุนในกองทุนรวมเพื่อการเลี้ยงชีพของนักลงทุนในอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน 2) กระบวนการตัดสินใจลงทุนในกองทุนรวมเพื่อการเลี้ยงชีพของนักลงทุนในอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน 3) ความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลกบพฤติกรรมการลงทุนในกองทุนรวมเพื่อการเลี้ยงชีพของนักลงทุนในอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน และ 4) การเปรียบเทียบกระบวนการตัดสินใจลงทุนในกองทุนรวมเพื่อการเลี้ยงชีพของนักลงทุนในอำเภอเมืองแม่ฮ่องสอน จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ผลการศึกษาพบว่า นักลงทุนส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 41-50 ปี ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี มีสถานภาพสมรส มีรายได้ 30,001 บาท ขึ้นไป มีอาชีพรับราชการ / รัฐวิสาหกิจ โดยมี 1) พฤติกรรมการลงทุนในกองทุนรวมเพื่อการเลี้ยงชีพของนักลงทุน พบว่าลงทุนกับบริษัทหลักทรัพย์ กองทุน จำกัด จำนวน 1-2 แห่ง ประสบการณ์ในการลงทุน 1-5 ปี ระยะเวลาการลงทุน 1-2 ปี วัตถุประสงค์ในการลงทุนคือเพื่อให้ได้รับสิทธิประโยชน์ทางภาษี ช่วงเวลาในการลงทุนไม่แน่นอนมูลค่าเงินลงทุน 10,000 บาทหรือน้อยกวา 2) นักลงทุนมีความคิดเห็นต่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจลงทุนในกองทุนรวมเพื่อการเลี้ยงชีพ ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 3) ความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลกับพฤติกรรมการลงทุนในกองทุนสำรองเลี้ยงชีพของนักลงทุนในอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน พบวา เพศ อายุ สถานภาพ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้ต่อเดือน และอาชีพ มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการลงทุนในกองทุนรวมเพื่อการเลี้ยงชีพ และ 4) นักลงทุนที่มี เพศ อายุ สถานภาพ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน และอาชีพ ที่แตกต่างกัน ส่งผลต่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจลงทุนกับพฤติกรรมการลงทุนในกองทุนรวมเพื่อการเลี้ยงชีพแตกต่างกัน ณ ระดับนัยสำคัญที่ 0.05 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study were to study 1) investment behaviors in Retirement Mutual Fund of investors in Mueang district, Mae Hong Son province, 2) investment decision-making process in Retirement Mutual Fund of investors, 3) the relationship between personal factor and investment behaviors in Retirement Mutual Fund of investors, and 4) the comparison of investment decision-making process in Retirement Mutual Fund of investors, classified by personal factors. The number of population of this survey research was unknown. The sample group was 385 investors, determined by using Cochran’s formula of a convenience sampling method. The statistics employed for data were was frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, Chi-squared test, t-test, and F-test. The results of this study revealed that the majority of survey investors consisted of female, age between 41-50 years, married, with the average monthly income of more than 30,001 baht, and worked as government officials /state enterprises. As for investment behaviors in Retirement Mutual Fund of investors, it was found that 1) they invested in 1-2 asset management companies, had 1-5 years investment experience, the investment period of 1-2 years, the purpose of the investment is to obtain tax benefits, the timing of the investment was uncertain, and investment value of 10,000 baht or less; 2) the opinions of investors toward the investment decision-making process in Retirement Mutual Fund were overall at the highest level, 3) personal factors such as gender, education, status, income, and career had relationship with investment behaviors in Retirement Mutual Fund; and 4) the investors who had different genders, ages, status, average monthly incomes, and careers affected the investment decision-making process in Retirement Mutual Fund differently, with a statistical significance at the level of 0.05. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | การลงทุน--การตัดสินใจ | |
| dc.subject.other | กองทุนรวม | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารธุรกิจ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี. | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารธุรกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.title | กระบวนการตัดสินใจลงทุนในกองทุนรวมเพื่อการเลี้ยงชีพของนักลงทุนในอำเภอเมืองแม่ฮ่องสอน จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน | |
| dc.title.alternative | Investment decision-making process in Retirement Mutual of investors in Mueang Mae Hong Son Province District of Mae Hong Son Province | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาการจัดการ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต |