ผลการใช้แผนที่ความคิดที่มีต่อความสามารถด้านการเขียนความเรียงและความพึงพอใจต่อการเขียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 22
dc.contributor.advisor: สุวรรณี ยหะกร
dc.contributor.author: ลัคน์สิริ ภัทรกุลวิศาล
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ศุภวรรณ์ เล็กวิไล
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2019
dc.date.issued: BE2562
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (หลักสูตรและการสอน))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถด้านการเขียนความเรียง วิชาภาษาไทย ระหว่างก่อนและหลังเรียนโดยใช้แผนที่ความคิด ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 และ (2) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่มีต่อการเขียนความเรียง โดยใช้แผนที่ความคิด ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) ความสามารถด้านการเขียนความเรียงหลังเรียนของนักเรียน ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โดยใช้แผนที่ความคิด สูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ ระดับ .05 และ (2) นักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจต่อการเขียนความเรียงโดยใช้แผนที่ความดิค โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were (1) to compare Thai language essay writing abilities of Mathayom Suksa I students before and after learning with the use of concept mapping; and (2) to study Mathayom Suksa I students’ satisfaction with essay writing with the use of concept mapping. The research sample consisted of 18 Mathayom Suksa I students in an intact classroom of Lao Pracha Utit School in Mukdahan province, obtained by cluster sampling. The research instruments were (1) learning management plans in the topic of Essay Writing with the Use of Concept Mapping; (2) an essay writing ability test; and (3) a 5-scale rating questionnaire on satisfaction with essay writing. Statistics for data analysis were the mean, standard deviation, and t-test. Research findings showed that (1) the post-learning essay writing ability of Mathayom Suksa I students after learning to write essay with the use of concept mapping was significantly higher than their pre-learning counterpart ability at the .05 level; and (2) the overall satisfaction of the students with essay writing with the use of concept mapping was at the high level
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: แผนผังความคิด
dc.subject.other: การเขียนของนักเรียน
dc.subject.other: ภาษาไทย--การเขียน--การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา)
dc.subject.other: ความพอใจ
dc.subject.other: ภาษาไทย--ความเรียง
dc.title: ผลการใช้แผนที่ความคิดที่มีต่อความสามารถด้านการเขียนความเรียงและความพึงพอใจต่อการเขียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 22
dc.title.alternative: The effects of using concept mapping on essay writing ability and satisfaction with writing of Mathayom Suksa I students in schools under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 22
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต