ความต้องการการส่งเสริมการผลิตกล้วยหอมของเกษตรกรในพื้นที่อำเภอหนองเสือ จังหวัดปทุมธานี
dc.contributor.advisor: พลสราญ สราญรมย์
dc.contributor.author: นิภาดา คัทเนตร์
dc.contributor.coadvisor: เฉลิมศักดิ์ ตุ้มหิรัญ
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2021
dc.date.issued: BE2564
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))-- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร 2) การรับรู้และการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับการผลิตกล้วยหอมของเกษตรกร 3) ความต้องการในการส่งเสริมการผลิตกล้วยหอมของเกษตรกร 4) ปัญหาในการส่งเสริมการผลิตกล้วยหอมของเกษตรกรประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ เกษตรกรผู้ผลิตกล้วยหอม ในอำเภอหนองเสือ จังหวัดปทุมธานี ปี พศ. 2565 จำนวนทั้งหมด 449 ราย กำหนดขนาดตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรของ ทาโร ยามาเน ที่ความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.08 ได้ขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 116 ราย สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ร้อยละ 66.4 เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุเฉลี่ย 46.52 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายหรือเทียบเท่า (ปวช.) ส่วนใหญ่ประกอบอาชีพเกษตรกรรม มีประสบการณ์ในการปลูกกล้วยหอมเฉลี่ย 46.6 ปี มีพื้นที่ทำการเกษตรทั้งหมดเฉลี่ย 17.41 ไร่ พื้นที่ปลูกกล้วยหอมเฉลี่ย 14.51 ไร่ รายได้จากการผลิตกล้วยหอมเฉลี่ย 744,637.93 บาทต่อปี เกษตรกรร้อยละ 80.2 มีแหล่งเงินทุนจากการกู้ยืม 2) เกษตรกรทั้งหมดมีการรับรู้เกี่ยวกับการปลูกกล้วยหอม ยกเว้นเรื่องการตัดแต่งใบและการไถพรวนดิน ส่วนการปฏิบัติ พบว่าเกษตรกรทั้งหมดมีการปฏิบัติในการผลิตกล้วยหอมตามหลักวิชาการ ยกเว้นเรื่องการไถพรวนดิน การใส่ปุ๋ยคอกหรือปุ๋ยหมัก ระยะห่างที่เหมาะสม และการตัดแต่งใบ 3) ความต้องการการส่งเสริมพบว่า เกษตรกรมีความต้องการด้านเนื้อหาอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ด้านวิธีการอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยอยู่ในระดับมาก ทั้ง 3 ประเด็น ได้แก่ แบบรายบุคคล แบบกลุ่ม และแบบมวลชน ส่วนด้านผู้ส่งเสริมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 4) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับมาก 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านปัจจัยการผลิต ด้านการตลาด และด้านการส่งเสริม ส่วนระดับปานกลาง มี 2 ด้าน คือ ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมและด้านปัญหาของเกษตรกร
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study 1) basic personal and economic conditions of farmers 2) perception and practice regarding Cavendish banana production of farmers 3) needs in the extension of Cavendish banana production farmers 4) problems in the extension of Cavendish banana production of farmers. The population of this study was 449 Cavendish production farmers in Nong Suea district, Pathum Thani province in 2022. The sample size of 116 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.08 and simple random sampling method. Data were collected by conducting interview and were analyzed by using statistics such as frequency, percentage, mean, minimum value, maximum value, and standard deviation. The results of the research found that 1) 66.4% of farmers were mostly male with the average age of 46.52 years of age. They completed high school or equivalent (vocational certificate). Most of them worked in the farming industry, had the average experience in Cavendish banana production of 46.6 years, had the total average agricultural area of 17.41 Rai, had the average Cavendish banana production area of 14.51 Rai, and earned the average income from Cavendish banana production of 744,637.93 Baht/year.80.2% of farmers received the funding source through money lending. 2) All of the farmers perceived about Cavendish banana production except on the aspect of leaf trimming and soil ploughing. Regarding the practice, it found out that all the farmers practiced in Cavendish banana production according to academic principle except for the soil ploughing, compost or manure application, appropriate distance, and leaf trimming. 3) For the extension needs, it showed that farmers needed the content at the highest level, the method at the high level in all 3 aspects: personal, group, and mass method with the extensionist was at the highest level. 4) Farmers faced with the problems at the high level in 3 aspects: factor of production, marketing, and extension; at the moderate level in 2 aspects: environment, and personal problems of the farmers.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: กล้วยหอม--การผลิต
dc.title: ความต้องการการส่งเสริมการผลิตกล้วยหอมของเกษตรกรในพื้นที่อำเภอหนองเสือ จังหวัดปทุมธานี
dc.title.alternative: The extension need of Cavendish banana' farmers production at Nong Suea, Pathum Thani
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต