การพัฒนาตัวแบบการจัดการรองรับสังคมสูงวัย จังหวัดปทุมธานี
dc.contributor.advisor: เอกพล กาละดี
dc.contributor.author: ประกาศ เปล่งพานิชย์
dc.contributor.coadvisor: วรางคณา จันทร์คง
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.date.issued: BE2566
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ส.ม. (บริหารสาธารณสุข))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้  มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ  1)  ศึกษาสภาพปัญหาของพื้นที่และกลไกการจัดการรองรับสังคมสูงวัยในปัจจุบันของจังหวัดปทุมธานี  2)  ศึกษาจุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาสและอุปสรรคต่อการจัดการรองรับสังคมสูงวัย 3)  ศึกษาข้อเสนอเพื่อการจัดการรองรับสังคมสูงวัย  และ 4) พัฒนาและประเมินผลตัวแบบการจัดการรองรับสังคมสูงวัยจังหวัดปทุมธานีการวิจัยและพัฒนาครั้งนี้ แบ่งเป็น  3  ระยะ  ประกอบด้วย  ระยะที่  1  ศึกษาสภาพปัญหาของพื้นที่และกลไกการจัดการรองรับสังคมสูงวัย จุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาสและอุปสรรคต่อการจัดการรองรับสังคมสูงวัย  และข้อเสนอเพื่อการจัดการรองรับสังคมสูงวัย เก็บข้อมูลด้วยการสนทนากลุ่มกับผู้มีบทบาทในการขับเคลื่อนการจัดการรองรับสังคมสูงวัยระดับจังหวัด  4  คน  และระดับอำเภอ 7 อำเภอๆละ 15 คน รวม 119 คน ระยะที่ 2 พัฒนาตัวแบบโดยการนำผลการวิจัยระยะที่ 1 มาสร้างเป็นร่างตัวแบบ และประเมินตัวแบบ  เก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามกับผู้รับผิดชอบงานพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตระดับจังหวัด  อำเภอ  และคณะกรรมการจัดสมัชชาสุขภาพจังหวัดปทุมธานี  จำนวน  105  คน และระยะที่ 3 ทดลองใช้และประเมินผล โดยนำร่างตัวแบบมาทดลองใช้กับพื้นที่ตำบลที่มีบริบทความเป็นเมืองและชนบทอย่างละ  1  พื้นที่  เป็นเวลาสามเดือน รวบรวมข้อมูลเพื่อการประเมินผลด้วยกระบวนการสนทนากลุ่ม  นำมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) สภาพปัญหาของการจัดการรองรับสังคมสูงวัยในแต่ละพื้นที่มีสภาพปัญหาแตกต่างกัน ได้แก่ ปัญหาการดูแลสุขภาพผู้สูงอายุเขตเมือง ความปลอดภัยในชีวิตและทรัพย์สิน  การจัดการภัยพิบัติกับการอพยพผู้สูงอายุ สำหรับกลไกหลักในการจัดการรองรับสังคมสูงวัยในปัจจุบัน  อยู่ที่กระทรวงสาธารณสุขและกระทรวงพัฒนาสังคมและความมั่นคงของมนุษย์ 2) จุดแข็ง คือ มีโครงสร้างในหน่วยงานภาครัฐและบุคลากรมีความรู้  แต่จุดอ่อน คือ ยังขาดการบูรณาการระหว่างหน่วยงาน โอกาส คือ ความตระหนักถึงการก้าวเข้าสู่สังคมสูงวัย มีกฎหมายและเทคโนโลยีที่เอื้อต่อการทำงาน รวมทั้งการพัฒนาอารยะสถาปัตย์  แต่อุปสรรค คือ ขาดความต่อเนื่องเชิงนโยบาย และความก้าวหน้าของเทคโนโลยี สภาพเศรษฐกิจ ทำให้ผู้สูงอายุถูกหลอกลวง/ถูกทอดทิ้งมากขึ้น 3) ข้อเสนอเพื่อการจัดการรองรับสังคมสูงวัย คือเปิดโอกาสให้เครือข่ายสมัชชาสุขภาพ มีส่วนร่วมกับคณะกรรมการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตระดับอำเภอ (พชอ.) รวมทั้งจัดให้มีคณะกรรมการสมัชชาสุขภาพระดับอำเภอ และมีเจ้าภาพประสานงาน คือสร้าง “Mr.สูงวัย” มีการอำนวยการทุกระดับการรายงานตัวชี้วัด และงบประมาณสนับสนุน พชอ. และ 4) ตัวแบบการจัดการรองรับสังคมสูงวัย ประกอบด้วย ระบบบริหารจัดการ  ระบบสนับสนุนและกลไกการขับเคลื่อน เมื่อทดลองใช้ตัวแบบและประเมินผลโดยการสนทนากลุ่ม พบว่า ผลของตัวแบบทำให้เกิดการจัดการตนเอง  โดยควรมีการกระตุ้นให้เกิดการมีส่วนร่วม   การทบทวนกลไก และการแสวงหางบประมาณเชิงรุก โดยมีข้อเสนอเพื่อการยกระดับการทำงานโดยขับเคลื่อนผ่านนโยบายสาธารณะเพื่อสุขภาพ ธรรมนูญสุขภาพ  เพื่อให้การจัดการรองรับสังคมสูงวัย ดำเนินงานไปอย่างทั่วถึงและมีประสิทธิภาพยิ่งขึ้น
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to achieve the following objectives ; 1) study the prevailing issues and mechanisms for managing the current aging society , 2) examine the strengths, weaknesses, opportunities, and obstacles in managing the aging society, 3) explore proposals for managing the aging society, and 4) develop and evaluate a management model to support an aging society in Pathum Thani Province.The research and development are divided into three phases. Phase 1 involves studying the problem conditions of the area, management mechanisms to support an aging society, strengths, weaknesses, opportunities, and obstacles. Data were collected through group discussions with key individuals involved in managing an aging society, including 4 people at the provincial level and 7 at the district level, with 15 people in each district, totaling 119 participants. Phase 2 includes model development based on the results of Phase 1 research, creating a draft model, and evaluating it using questionnaires with 105 individuals responsible for the quality of life development at the provincial, district, and Pathum Thani Provincial Health Assembly organizing committees. Phase 3 comprises a trial and evaluation of the draft model in one sub-district area with an urban and rural context for three months. Information for evaluation was gathered through group discussions, and data were analyzed using content analysis.The research findings indicate that ; 1) issues in managing the aging society vary across areas, including health care problems for the elderly in urban areas, safety of life and property, disaster management, and evacuation of the elderly. The primary mechanism for managing support for today's aging society is at the Ministry of Public Health and the Ministry of Social Development and Human Security , 2) strengths include a structured government agency and knowledgeable personnel, but the weak point is the lack of integration between agencies. The opportunity lies in the awareness of stepping into an aging society, laws, and technology facilitating work, including the development of civil architecture. However, obstacles include the lack of policy continuity and advancements in technology and economic conditions leading to the elderly being deceived or abandoned, 3) proposals for managing and supporting an aging society include providing opportunities for the health assembly network to participate in the district-level Quality of Life Development Committee (CPC) and establishing a district-level health assembly committee. There is a coordinating host, namely "Mr. Soongwai," for management at every level, reporting indicators, and budget support to CPC, and 4) the proposed management model for supporting an aging society comprises a management system, support system, and drive mechanism. The model was put to the test and assessed through group discussion, revealed that it promotes self-management  and emphasized the need for encouraging participation, utilizing review mechanisms, and proactively seeking budgets. Proposals for raising the level of work driven by healthy public policies and the health constitution are suggested to enhance the efficiency of managing and supporting an aging society.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกบริหารสาธารณสุข--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: การสูงวัยของประชากร--ไทย--ปทุมธานี--การจัดการ
dc.title: การพัฒนาตัวแบบการจัดการรองรับสังคมสูงวัย จังหวัดปทุมธานี
dc.title.alternative: Development of a management model to support an aging society in Pathum Thani Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: วิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: สาธารณสุขศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต