การจัดการดินและปุ๋ยในการผลิตข้าวของชาวนาตำบลสมอแข อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพิษณุโลก
| dc.contributor.advisor | กฤษณา รุ่งโรจน์วณิชย์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พงศ์พันธุ์ เธียรหิรัญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | คชามาศ ต่ายหัวดง | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2014 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2557 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (การจัดการการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2557 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของชาวนา ตำบลสมอแข อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพิษณุโลก 2) ความรู้ในการจัดการดินและปุ๋ยในการผลิตข้าวของชาวนา 3) การปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับการจัดการดินและปุ๋ยในการผลิตข้าวของชาวนา และ 4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการจัดการดินและปุ๋ยในการผลิตข้าวของชาวนา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ชาวนามีอายุเฉลี่ย 56.8 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา มีอาชีพเสริมรับจ้าง ส่วนใหญ่เป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มลูกค้าธนาคารเพื่อการเกษตรและสหกรณ์ มีแรงงานในครัวเรือนผลิตข้าวนาปีและนาปรังเฉลี่ย 1.44 และ 1.54 คน ตามลำดับ มีรายได้จากการผลิตข้าวนาปีและนาปรังเฉลี่ย 4,713.07 และ 6,314.60 บาทต่อไร่ ตามลำดับ มีผลผลิตข้าวนาปีและนาปรังเฉลี่ย 506.08 และ770.04 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ ชาวนาส่วนใหญ่มีเครื่องมือทำนาเป็นของตนเอง ได้แก่ เครื่องสูบน้ำ เครื่องพ่นสารเคมี เครื่องหว่านเมล็ดข้าวและปุ๋ย ชาวนาส่วนใหญ่ได้รับความรู้จากเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตร 2) ในภาพรวมชาวนามีความรู้ถูกต้องตามหลักวิชาการเกี่ยวกับการจัดการดินและปุ๋ยในการผลิตข้าวระดับมากที่สุด 3) ชาวนาส่วนใหญ่มีการเตรียมดิน และมีการใช้ปุ๋ยเคมีสูตร 46-0-0 ระยะกำเนิดช่อดอก มีการใช้ปุ๋ยคอกจากมูลโค มูลกระบือ และมูลไก่ มีการใช้ปุ๋ยหมักชีวภาพและปุ๋ยหมักจากเศษซากพืช ชาวนาไม่มีการ ไถกลบพืชปุ๋ยสด เช่น ปอเทือง ถั่วพุ่ม ถั่วพร้า และโสนอัฟริกัน มีการใส่ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์น้ำในขั้นตอนเตรียมดินและแช่เมล็ดพันธุ์ ชาวนาไม่มีการปรับปรุงบำรุงดินและไม่มีการส่งดินไปวิเคราะห์หาปริมาณธาตุอาหาร 4) ปัญหาการจัดการดินและปุ๋ยที่สาคัญคือ สภาพพื้นที่ยากต่อการเตรียมดิน ปุ๋ยเคมีราคาแพง ปุ๋ยคอกใช้แล้วมีวัชพืชมาก ขั้นตอนการผลิตปุ๋ยหมักและปุ๋ยอินทรีย์น้ำยุ่งยาก ขาดแคลนเมล็ดพันธุ์พืชปุ๋ยสด ขาดแคลนแรงงาน และไม่ทราบสภาพดิน ดังนั้น จึงเสนอแนะให้หน่วยงานราชการรณรงค์ ให้ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการปรับปรุงบารุงดินในการผลิตข้าวให้ชาวนาอย่างจริงจังและต่อเนื่อง | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study 1) the basic socio-economic status of rice farmers in Samokhae Sub-District, Mueang District, Phitsanulok Province; 2) their knowledge of soil and fertilizer management for rice production; 3) the soil and fertilizer management methods they used; and 4) the farmers’ problems and suggestions for improving soil and fertilizer management. The study population was 256 farmers in eight villages in Samokhae Sub-district, Mueang District, Phitsanulok Province, who grew rice in the 2013/2014 rice season. Out of these, a sample of 157 was chosen through the stratified random sampling method. Data were collected using a structured interview form and statistically analyzed using computer software to find frequencies, percentages, minimum, maximum, mean and standard deviation. The results showed that 1) the average age of the sample farmers was 56.8. Most were educated to the level of primary school. The majority had extra jobs as laborers as well as working on the farm, and most were members of the Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives. They used an average of 1.44 household workers for rice farming for the rainy season crop and 1.54 for the second crop. Their average income from rice production was 4,713.07 baht per rai (1 rai = 1,600 m2) from the rainy season crop and 6,314.60 baht per rai from the second crop. Their average rice yield was 506.08 kg per rai from the rainy season crop and 770.04 kg per rai from the second crop. Most of the farmers owned their own equipment such as water pumps, pesticide sprayers, and seed and fertilizer dispersers. They said they gained most of their rice farming knowledge from agricultural extension officials. 2) Overall, most of the farmers had a very good level of correct knowledge about soil and fertilizer management methods. 3) Most farmers prepared the soil and applied 46-0-0 chemical fertilizer during panicle development. Cow, buffalo and chicken manure were used as well as bio-fertilizer and compost. They did not plow under any green manure crops (sun hemp, cowpea, jack bean or Sesbania). Liquid organic fertilizer was used during soil preparation and seed soaking. The farmers surveyed did not use any soil improvement methods and did not send in soil samples for analysis. 4) The major problems the farmers faced regarding soil and fertilizer management were difficulty in soil preparation because of the lay of the land, the high costs of chemical fertilizers, weed problems after using manure, the complicated process of preparing compost and liquid organic fertilizer, a lack of green manure seeds, labor shortages, lack of knowledge, and they were unaware of the soil type. It is recommended that the relevant government agencies continue to regularly educate the farmers on soil improvement methods | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2014.149 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการจัดการการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | การจัดการดิน--ไทย--พิษณุโลก | |
| dc.subject.other | ข้าว--ดิน | |
| dc.subject.other | ข้าว--การผลิต--ไทย--พิษณุโลก | |
| dc.subject.other | ข้าว--ปุ๋ย | |
| dc.title | การจัดการดินและปุ๋ยในการผลิตข้าวของชาวนาตำบลสมอแข อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพิษณุโลก | |
| dc.title.alternative | Soil and Fertilizer management in rice production of farmers in Samokhae Sub-district, Mueang District, Phitsanulok Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2014.149 | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |