การยกฐานะจากเทศบาลตำบลสู่เทศบาลเมืองกับการเปลี่ยนผ่านอำนาจทางการเมืองท้องถิ่น ในเทศบาลเมืองต้นเปา อำเภอสันกำแพง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่
dc.contributor.advisor: ธนศักดิ์ สายจำปา
dc.contributor.author: เทวัญ บุญสวัสดิ์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2017
dc.date.issued: BE2560
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) กระบวนการยกฐานะจากเทศบาลตำบล ต้นเปาเป็นเทศบาลเมืองต้นเปา 2) การเมืองของการยกฐานะจากเทศบาลตำบลต้นเปาเป็นเทศบาลเมืองต้นเปา 3) ปัจจัยที่ก่อให้เกิดการเปลี่ยนผ่านอำนาจทางการเมืองท้องถิ่นในเทศบาลเมืองต้นเปาระหว่าง พ.ศ. 2554 -2561 การศึกษาวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยศึกษาข้อมูลจากเอกสารและการสัมภาษณ์ แบบเจาะลึกโดยเลือกกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำ คัญ แบบเจาะจงจำนวน 10 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหาร ท้องถิ่น จำนวน 2 คน ข้าราชการ จำนวน 2 คน สมาชิกสภา จำนวน 1 คน ผู้นำชุมชน จำนวน 2 คน และประชาชนในพื้นที่ จำนวน 3 คน จากนั้นจึงนำข้อมูลเชิงพรรณนา ผลการศึกษาวิจัยพบว่า 1) กระบวนการยกฐานะจากเทศบาลตำบลต้นเปาเป็นเทศบาลเมืองต้นเปา เกิดจากการผลักดันของนักการเมืองท้องถิ่น มากกว่าความต้องการประชาชน เนื่องจากในการทำประชาคมเพื่อขอความเห็นจากประชาชนนั้น นักการเมืองท้องถิ่นมักกล่าวแต่ข้อดี ของ กระบวนการยกฐานะโดยหลีกเลี่ยง ประเด็นที่ประชาชนจะไม่เห็นด้วย 2) การยกฐานะจากเทศบาลตำบลต้นเปาเป็นเทศบาลเมืองต้นเปา เกิดจากความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างนักการเมืองระดับท้องถื่น และนักการเมืองระดับชาติ ซึ่งมีส่วนสำคัญในการผลักดัน ให้กระบวนการยกฐานะประสพความสำเร็จและ 3) ปัจจัยที่ก่อให้เกิดการเปลี่ยนผ่านอำนาจทางการเมืองท้องถ่นในเทศบาลเมืองต้นเปา ได้แก่นักกการเมืองระดับชาติ ต้องการสร้างฐานอำนาจผ่านการเมืองท้องถิ่น ประกอบกับสังคมและเศรษฐกิจในพื้นที่ มีการขยายตัวอย่างมาก จึงทำให้ประชาชนต้องการนักการเมืองท้องถิ่น ที่มีความรู้ความสามารถเข้ามาบริหารจัดการท้องถิ่น
dc.description.abstract: This research study has the objective for studying; 1) The process of lifting the status from the Tonpao municipal district to be the Tonpao municipality, 2) The politics of lifting the status from the Tonpao municipal district to be the Tonpao municipality, 3) Factors that will create the transition of the local politics authority in the Tonpao municipal district to be the Tonpao municipality during of between 2011 to 2018. This research study is the qualitative study by this will study the information from the document and the In-depth interview by selecting the purposive sampling who have given the important information for 10 persons that are consisted of; Local administrators for 2 persons, government staffs for 2 persons, member of parliament for 1 person, community leaders for 2 persons and the people in the area for 3 persons. Later, this will bring the descriptive information to analyze. The studied result is found that; 1) The process of lifting the status from the Tonpao municipal district to be the Tonpao municipality. This will be created from the pushing of local politicians more than the requirement of the people due to the making of the community for requesting opinions from the people, local politicians will say about good points of the process of lifting the status by avoiding the issue that the people don’t agree, 2) The lifting of the status from the Tonpao municipal district to be the Tonpao municipality. This will be created from the relationship between local politicians and international politicians that will have the importance point in pushing to let the lifting process to be successful and 3) Factors that will create the transition of the local politics authority in the Tonpao municipal district such as; international politics would like to create the authority base via the local politics. This will be consisted of the society and the economy in the area that has the expansion more. This will make the people to have to require local politicians that have the knowledge and the capacity to manage the local area.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกการเมืองการปกครองท้องถิ่น--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: การปกครองท้องถิ่น--ไทย--เชียงใหม่
dc.subject.other: เทศบาลตำบล--ไทย--เชียงใหม่
dc.subject.other: เทศบาล--ไทย--เชียงใหม่
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--การเมืองการปกครองท้องถิ่น
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.title: การยกฐานะจากเทศบาลตำบลสู่เทศบาลเมืองกับการเปลี่ยนผ่านอำนาจทางการเมืองท้องถิ่น ในเทศบาลเมืองต้นเปา อำเภอสันกำแพง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่
dc.title.alternative: The lifting of the status from the municipal district to the municipality with the transition of the local political authority in the Tonpao Municipality, San Kam Phaeng District, Chiang Mai Province
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: รัฐศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต