บทบาทการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองในการส่งเสริมศักยภาพของเด็กปฐมวัยในโรงเรียนอนุบาลสุราษฎร์ธานี สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสุราษฎร์ธานี เขต 1
0
0
Issued Date
2018
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
ชนิดา ชะตา (2018). บทบาทการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองในการส่งเสริมศักยภาพของเด็กปฐมวัยในโรงเรียนอนุบาลสุราษฎร์ธานี สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสุราษฎร์ธานี เขต 1. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/4911
Alternative Title(s)
Participatory roles of parents in promoting the potentiality of early childhood students in AnubanSuratThani School under Suratthani Primary Educational Service Area Office 1
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบบทบาทการมีส่วนร่วมของ ผู้ปกครองในการส่งเสริมศักยภาพเด็กปฐมวัยโรงเรียนอนุบาลสุราษฎร์ธานี สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสุราษฎร์ธานี เขต 1 จำแนกตามระดับการศึกษาและอาชีพ และ (2) ศึกษาข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางในการพัฒนาบทบาทการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองในการส่งเสริมศักยภาพของเด็กปฐมวัยโรงเรียนอนุบาลสุราษฎร์ธานี
กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ปกครองนักเรียนระดับปฐมวัย โรงเรียนอนุบาลสุราษฎร์ธานี ประจำปีการศึกษา 2561 จำนวน 154 คน โดยใช้การสุ่มแบบชั้นภูมิ เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบ ถามชนิดมาตรประมาณค่าเกี่ยวกับบทบาทการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองในการส่งเสริมศักยภาพเด็กปฐมวัย มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ความเที่ยง 0.93 และแนวคำถามการสนทนากลุ่ม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) บทบาทการมีส่วนร่วมของ ผู้ปกครองในการส่งเสริมศักยภาพของเด็กปฐมวัย โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (2) บทบาทการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองในการส่งเสริมศักยภาพของเด็กปฐมวัยโรงเรียนอนุบาลสุราษฎร์ธานี สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสุราษฎร์ธานี เขต 1 จำแนกตามระดับการศึกษาและอาชีพ พบว่า ในภาพรวมไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 และ (3) ข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางในการพัฒนาบทบาทการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครอง ได้แก่ ควรเปิดโอกาสให้ผู้ปกครองตัดสินใจร่วมกิจกรรมอาสาสมัครตามความสนใจและความสะดวก ควรเลือกตัวแทนผู้ปกครองเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการตัดสินใจเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาเด็กปฐมวัย ควรสนับสนุนกิจกรรมของชุมชุนโดยส่งเสริมความร่วมมือของนักเรียนและผู้ปกครอง ควรเพิ่มช่องทางในการติดต่อสื่อสารที่ทันสมัยกับผู้ปกครองให้มากขึ้น ควรเสริมสร้างความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการมีส่วนร่วมในการเรียนรู้ที่บ้านของผู้ปกครองที่สอดคล้องกับการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ของโรงเรียน และควรจัดกิจกรรมอบรมให้ความรู้ความเข้าใจแก่ผู้ปกครองในการอบรมเลี้ยงดูเด็กปฐมวัย
The purposes of this research were (1) to study and compare the participatory roles of parents in promoting the potentiality of early childhood students in Anuban Surat Thani School under Surat Thani Primary Education Service Area Office 1 as classified by parents’ educational level and occupation; and (2) to study suggestions for development of the participatory roles of parents in promoting the potentiality of early childhood students in Anuban Surat Thani School. The sample consisted of 154 parents of early childhood students of Anuban Surat Thani School in the academic year 2018, all of whom were obtained by stratified random sampling. The research instruments were a rating scale questionnaire dealing with data on participatory roles of parents in promoting the potentiality of early childhood students, with reliability coefficient of 0.93; and a form containing question guidelines for focus group discussion. The research data were analyzed using the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, one-way ANOVA, and content analysis. The results of the research revealed that (1) the overall participatory role of parents in promoting the potentiality of early childhood students in Anuban Surat Thani School was rated at the high level; (2) parents with different educational levels and occupations did not significantly differ in their participatory roles in promoting the potentiality of early childhood students at the .05 level; and (3) suggestions concerning development of the participatory roles of parents in promoting the potentiality of early childhood students were as follows: the school should provide opportunities for parents to make decisions to participate in voluntary activities based on their interests and convenience; it should select parent representatives for participation in decision making concerning early childhood development; it should support community activities by promoting the cooperation of students and parents; it should increase some modern channels of communication with parents; it should enhance the parents’ knowledge and understanding concerning their roles in helping their children’s learning at home in accordance with learning experience provided by the school; and it should organize training activities to equip the parents with knowledge and understanding on raising their children at home.
Degree Name
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศึกษาศาสตร์
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
View online Resources