ความต้องการการใช้สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์เพื่อการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษในระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4-6 ศูนย์เครือข่ายที่ 3 เขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครศรีธรรมราช เขต 2
| dc.contributor.advisor | ทวีวัฒน์ วัฒนกุลเจริญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | วันเพ็ญ รัตนบุรี | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2011 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2554 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการการใช้สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เพื่อการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษในระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4-6 ศูนย์เครือข่ายที่ 3 เขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครศรีธรรมราช เขต 2 กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ครูผู้สอนภาษาอังกฤษทั้งหมด 27 คน และนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษา ปีที่ 4-6 จำนวน 265 คน ได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบโควตาจากโรงเรียนในศูนย์เครือข่ายที่ 3 เขตพื้นที่ การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครศรีธรรมราช เขต 2 เครื่องมือที่ใชัในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามสถิติที่ใช้ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความต้องการการใช้สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์เพื่อการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษในภาพรวมมีความต้องการในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านทุกด้านมีความต้องการในระดับมาก โดยพบว่า (1) ด้านการกำหนดนโยบายเกี่ยวกับการใช้สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ครูต้องการให้มีการวางแผนใช้งบประมาณในการจัดซื้อโสตทัศนูปกรณ์ ครุภัณฑ์ และวัสดุ เพื่อการใช้สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ในการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษอย่างเพียงพอกับจำนวนผู้เรียน (2) ด้านการสนับสนูนของผู้บริหารในการใช้สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ครูต้องการให้จัดหาคอมพิวเตอร์ ให้ครูและนักเรียนใช้อย่างเพียงพอ (3) ด้านการใช้สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ในการวัดผลการเรียนรู้ในการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษ ครูต้องการให้นักเรียนทำแบบทดสอบผ่านคอมพิวเตอร์และได้รับการเฉลยคำตอบ (4) ด้านการดำเนินงานเกี่ยวกับการใช้สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ครูและนักเรียนต้องการให้จัดหาสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์เพื่อได้เรียนรู้ ทุกที่ทุกเวลา (5) ด้านประเภทของสื่ออิเลคทรอนิกส์เพื่อการจัดการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษ ครูต้องการใช้บทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน (CAI) ส่วนนักเรียนต้องการบทเรียนผ่านเครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์ (6) ด้านโสตทัศนูปกรณ์ ครุภัณฑ์และวัสดุ เพื่อการ ใช้สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ครู และนักเรียนต้องการเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ (7) ด้านการใช้สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ในกระบวนการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษครูต้องการใช้สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์เพื่อการค้นคว้า ฝึกฝน พัฒนาการสอน และต้องการใช้สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์เป็นสื่อเสริม ในการเรียนการสอน ส่วนนักเรียนต้องการใช้สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์เล่นเกมฝึกภาษาอังกฤษ (8) ด้านการพัฒนาตนเองเกี่ยวกับการใช้สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ในการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษ ครูต้องการงบประมาณเพื่อพัฒนาครูให้มีความรู้ด้านการใช้สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ส่วนนักเรียนต้องการให้มีการบริการอินเทอร์เน็ตความเร็วสูงเพื่อให้นักเรียนได้ใช้ทุกเวลาที่ต้องการ | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this study was to investigate the needs for utilization of electronic media for English instruction at Pratom Suksa IV - VI level in the Third Network Center of Nakhon Si Thammarat Primary Education Service Area 2. The research sample comprised all of 27 English teachers and 265 Prathom Suksa IV - VI students obtained by quota sampling from schools in the Third Network Center of Nakhon Si Thammarat Primary Education Service Area 2. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings revealed that the needs as a whole for utilization of electronic media for English instruction were at the high level. When the needs in each aspect was considered, it was found that the needs in every aspect were at the high level, which could be elaborated as follows: (1) In the aspect of policy determination on electronic media utilization, English teachers had the need for the formulation of plans for using the budget in purchasing audio-visual aids, durable articles and materials for English instruction to be sufficient for the number of students. (2) In the aspect of the administrator’s supports for instructional media utilization, the teachers had the need for the administrator’s support on procurement of computers in sufficient numbers for uses by the teachers and students. (3) In the aspect of electronic media utilization in evaluation of English learning outcomes, the teachers had the need to have students taking the tests via computer with available answer keys. (4) In the aspect of the operation concerning utilization of electronic media for English instruction, the teachers and students had the need for acquisition of electronic media that facilitate learning at any time and in any place. (5) In the aspect of categories of electronic media for management of English instruction, the teachers had the need for computer assisted instruction (CAI) programs; while the students had the need for computer-based lessons via network. (6) In the aspect of audio-visual aids, durable articles and materials for utilization of electronic media for English instruction, the teachers and students had the need for computers. (7) In the aspect of utilization of electronic media in the process of English instruction, the teachers had the need for utilization of electronic media in information searching, practice, and instructional development, and the need for utilization of electronic media as supplementary media in instruction; while the students had the need for utilization of electronic media in playing games to practice their English skills. (8) In the aspect of self development in utilization of electronic media for English instruction, the teachers had the need for the budget to train teachers on knowledge concerning electronic media utilization; while the students had the need for high speed Internet for uses by themselves at any time and in any place as needed. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ | |
| dc.subject.other | ภาษาอังกฤษ--การศึกษาและการสอน (ประถมศึกษา)--ไทย--นครศรีธรรมราช | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา | |
| dc.title | ความต้องการการใช้สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์เพื่อการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษในระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4-6 ศูนย์เครือข่ายที่ 3 เขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครศรีธรรมราช เขต 2 | |
| dc.title.alternative | The needs for utilization of electronic media for english instruction at Prathom Suksa IV-VI level in the Third Network Center of Nakhon Si Thammarat Primary Education Service Area 2 | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต |