การศึกษาความพร้อมก่อนการตรวจประเมินกิจกรรม 5 ส ของบริษัทไทยนิตโตเซโมโกลบอล จำกัด
| dc.contributor.advisor | จีราภรณ์ สุธัมมสภา | |
| dc.contributor.author | จุติมา เทพรัตนนันท์ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2561 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษามีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาทดลองประเมินการดำเนินกิจกรรม 5 ส 2 ครั้ง และความพร้อมก่อนการตรวจประเมินก่อนการตรวจประเมินกิจกรรม 5 ส ของบริษัทไทยนิตโตเซโมโกลบอล จำกัด เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างโรงงาน 9 แห่ง โกดัง 1 แห่ง ทั้งหมด 13 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบตรวจประเมินการดำเนินกิจกรรม 5 ส และแบบบันทึกการดำเนินกิจกรรม 5 สวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการสถิติพรรณนา ได้แก่ ร้อยละ และใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาสำหรับการดำเนินกิจกรรม 5 ส ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) การตรวจประเมินกิจกรรม 5 ส ครั้งที่ 1 ประสบปัญหาการแยกสิ่งของ การทำป้ายของส่วนตัวของพนักงาน และทัศคติในการทำกิจกรรม 2) การตรวจประเมินกิจกรรม 5 ส ครั้งที่ 2 พบว่า มีพื้นที่ที่มีคะแนนมากกว่าร้อยละ 50ทั้งหมด หลายพื้นที่มีการแก้ปัญหาและสร้างทัศนคติที่ดีในการดำเนินกิจกรรมให้กับพนักงาน 3) ทุกพื้นที่มีคะแนนปรับปรุงเพิ่มขึ้นแต่มีเพียง 7 พื้นที่ใน 10 พื้นที่มีความพร้อมก่อนการถูกตรวจประเมินกิจกรรม 5 ส | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study were (1) to test 5S activity audit of Thai Nitto Seimo Global Company Limited according to the actual situation, (2) to test 5S activity audit of Thai Nitto Seimo Global Company Limited for a second time after the first 5S audit, and (3) to study the readiness before the 5S activity audit of Thai Nitto Semo Global Company Limited by comparing the results of both times. This study was a qualitative research. The population was employees of nine factories and one warehouse, and focus group participants including 11 activity 5S staff and 2 managers. Tools for data collection include the 5S audit sheet and the focus group recording sheet. Data analysis for descriptive statistics was percentage and content analysis was used for group discussion. Readiness assessment is based on the 5S activity assessment score that exceeds 50 percent and has an improvement score from the first assessment score. The results showed that (1) for the first 5S audit, only 2 areas which received score higher than 50% of 5S activity audit were factories 6 and factories because each area faced problems of separation of private items of employees and attitude and consciousness problem of 5S audit. (2) The second audit showed that 7 areas which received the score higher than 50%, including factories 1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7 and warehouses. Each area was improved and received higher scores than the first audit results. Problems were solved and the company was able to build up employee’s consciousness and good attitude in carrying 5S activity audit. (3) All of Thai Nitto Seimo Global Company Limited’s areas had an improvement score but only 7 out of 10 areas were ready to get 5S audit. These included Factory 1 with a score of 63.6%, Factory 2 With 55.1%, Factory 3 with 64.4%, Factory 4 58.3%, Factory 6 with 66.6%, Factory 7 with 51.2% and Warehouse with 63% respectively. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | กิจกรรม 5 ส | |
| dc.subject.other | มาตรฐานวิธีการปฏิบัติ | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารธุรกิจ | |
| dc.title | การศึกษาความพร้อมก่อนการตรวจประเมินกิจกรรม 5 ส ของบริษัทไทยนิตโตเซโมโกลบอล จำกัด | |
| dc.title.alternative | Study of the readiness before 5S audit at Thai Nitto Seimo Global Company Limited | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Reformatted digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาการจัดการ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต |