การประเมินการดำเนินงานการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ตามหลักสูตรแกนกลางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พุทธศักราช 2551 ในโรงเรียนโสตศึกษา
| dc.contributor.advisor | วรรณ์ดี แสงประทีปทอง | |
| dc.contributor.author | วราวุธ วดีวรวิทย์ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2016 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2559 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ประเมินปัจจัยเบื้องต้นในการดำเนินงานการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ในโรงเรียนโสตศึกษา (2) ประเมินกระบวนการดำเนินงานการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ในโรงเรียนโสตศึกษา และ (3) ศึกษาปัญหาอุปสรรค ข้อเสนอแนะ และแนวทางในการพัฒนางาน การวัดและประเมินผลในโรงเรียนโสตศึกษา ผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ หัวหน้างาน 4 งาน ได้แก่ งานการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ งานการประเมินคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์งานการประเมินการอ่าน คิดวิเคราะห์ และเขียนและงานการประเมิน กิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน งานละ 1 คน ต่อโรงเรียน จำนวน 20 โรงเรียน รวม 80 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็น แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานการวัดและประเมินผล จำนวน 4 ฉบับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยความถี่ ร้อยละ และการวิเคราะห์เบื้อหา ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ด้านปัจจัยเบื้องต้น ส่วนใหญ่ผ่านเกณฑ์การประเมินโดยโรงเรียนโสตศึกษามีบุคลากรที่รับผิดชอบงานการวัดและประเมินผลอย่างน้อยงานละ 1 คน มีการจัดสรร งบประมาณส่วนหนึ่งเพื่อพัฒนางานการวัดและประเมินผล มีการจัดทำระเบียบว่าด้วยการวัดและและ ประเมินผลการเรียนของสถานศึกษา แต่ไม่มีการอบรมให้ความรู้ในเรื่องการวัดและการประเมินผลการ เรียนรู้ให้บุคลากร (2) ด้านกระบวนการ ส่วนใหญ่ผ่านเกณฑ์การประเมิน โรงเรียนโสตศึกษาดำเนินการ วัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ตามแนวทางของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ทั้งรูปแบบ วิธีการโดยมีการปรับวิธีการให้เหมาะสมกับธรรมชาติของนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางการได้ยิน และ (3) ด้านปัญหาอุปสรรค ข้อเสนอแนะ และแนวทางในการพัฒนางานการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ในโรงเรียนโสตศึกษา ส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่าการจัดสอบโดยใช้ข้อสอบเดียวกับผู้เรียนทั่วไปยังไม่เหมาะสม เสนอแนะให้มีการสอบเป็นการเฉพาะนักเรียนหูหนวกมีปัญหาด้านการอ่าน และการเขียนกิจกรรมที่วัด ไม่สอดคล้องกับความต้องการของนักเรียน และควรมีการอบรมให้ความรู้ครูในเรื่องการวัดและ ประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ ควรมีแผนการนิเทศและดำเนินการตามที่กำหนดเป็นระยะเพื่อให้มีแนวปฏิบัติ ในทางเดียวกัน | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were (1) to evaluate the input factors of the operation of learning outcome measurement and evaluation work in the school for the deaf; (2) to evaluate the process of the operation of learning outcome measurement and evaluation work in the school for the deaf; and (3) to study problems and obstacles of, and suggestions and guidelines for development of learning outcome measurement and evaluation work in the school for the deaf. The research informants were 80 work section heads from 20 schools classified into four work section heads from each school, namely, learning measurement and evaluation work section head; desirable characteristics evaluation work section head; reading, analytical thinking and writing evaluation work section head; and learner development activities evaluation work section head. The employed research instruments were four questionnaires on the operation of learning outcome measurement and evaluation work. Data were analyzed using the frequency, percentage, and content analysis. Research findings showed that (1) regarding evaluation of the input factors, the majority of the input factors passed the evaluation criteria which could be elaborated as follows: the school for the deaf had at least one staff member in charge of each section of learning outcome measurement and evaluation work; a part of the school budget was allocated for development of learning outcome measurement and evaluation work; rules and regulations on learning outcome measurement and evaluation work of the school had been formulated; however, the school had not organized training program to equip the school personnel with knowledge on learning outcome measurement and evaluation; (2) regarding evaluation of the process of the operation of learning outcome measurement and evaluation work, most components of the process of operation passed the evaluation criteria which could be elaborated as follows: the school for the deaf operated its learning outcome measurement and evaluation work in accordance with the guidelines of the Office of the Basic Education Commission in both the model and method with adaptation of the method to suit the nature of students with hearing disabilities; and (3) regarding the problems and obstacles of, and suggestions and guidelines for development of learning outcome measurement and evaluation work in the school for the deaf, the majority of informants had opinions that the examination with the use of the same test for both the deaf and normal students was not appropriate; they suggested that a specific examination should be organized for deaf students because deaf students had problems of reading and writing so the examination activities were not in accordance with their needs; also, they suggested that the teachers should be trained on learning outcome measurement and evaluation, and the school should have a plan for supervision of teachers regularly to make sure that their practices were along the same guideline. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | การวัดผลทางการศึกษา | |
| dc.subject.other | การประเมินผลทางการศึกษา | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา | |
| dc.title | การประเมินการดำเนินงานการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ตามหลักสูตรแกนกลางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พุทธศักราช 2551 ในโรงเรียนโสตศึกษา | |
| dc.title.alternative | Evaluation of the operation of learning outcome measurement and evaluation work based on the basic education curriculum, B.E. 2551 in the schools for the deaf | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต |