บทบาทของนักธุรกิจกับการเมืองไทยในสมัยรัฐบาลพลเอกชาติชาย ชุณหะวัณ
dc.contributor.advisor: วรวลัญช์ โรจนพล
dc.contributor.author: ชลลดา แตงเทศ
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2021
dc.date.issued: BE2564
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ลักษณะนักธุรกิจที่เข้ามามีบทบาทต่อการเมืองไทยในสมัยรัฐบาลพลเอกชาติชาย ชุณหะวัณ (2) วิธีการที่นักธุรกิจเข้ามามีบทบาทต่อการเมืองไทยในสมัยรัฐบาลพลเอกชาติชาย ชุณหะวัณ (3) ผลกระทบจากการที่นักธุรกิจเข้ามามีบทบาทต่อการเมืองไทยในสมัยรัฐบาลพลเอกชาติชาย ชุณหะวัณ การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ใช้การวิจัยเอกสาร เอกสารชั้นรอง คือ หนังสือพิมพ์ หนังสือ วารสาร บทความ ผลงานการศึกษาของนักวิชาการ งานวิจัย วิทยานิพนธ์ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับบทบาทของนักธุรกิจกับการเมืองไทยในสมัยรัฐบาลพลเอกชาติชาย ชุณหะวัณ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดย แบบเก็บเอกสาร วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงพรรณนา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ลักษณะนักธุรกิจที่เข้ามามีบทบาทต่อการเมืองไทยในสมัยรัฐบาล พลเอกชาติชาย ชุณหะวัณ ได้แก่ นักธุรกิจที่มีฐานธุรกิจที่อิงกับกลุ่มราชครูภายใต้ระบบอุปถัมภ์ และนักธุรกิจที่มีฐานธุรกิจที่ไม่ได้อิงกับกลุ่มราชครูโดยตรง (2) วิธีการที่นักธุรกิจเข้ามามีบทบาทต่อการเมืองไทยในสมัยรัฐบาล พลเอกชาติชาย ชุณหะวัณ คือ การดำรงตำแหน่งในรัฐบาล และการเป็นที่ปรึกษาของนายกรัฐมนตรี (3) ผลกระทบจากการที่นักธุรกิจเข้ามามีบทบาทต่อการเมืองไทยในสมัยรัฐบาลพลเอกชาติชาย ชุณหะวัณ ได้แก่ ปัญหาการคอร์รัปชันและการประพฤติมิชอบของนักการเมือง และปัญหาการชุมนุมเรียกร้องของกลุ่มต่างๆ
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this independent study was to investigate (1) characteristics of businessmen playing important roles in the Thai politics, (2) tactics of the businessmen to exert their influences over Thai politics, and (3) the extent to which the role of businessmen affect the Thai politics under Prime Minister General Chatchai Choonhavan’s administration.This study is qualitative documentary research conducted by studying secondary documents from newspapers, books, journals, academic articles and previous research which are relates to roles of businessmenin Thai politics under the leadershp of Prime Minister General Chatchai Choonhavan. All data was collected, reviewed, and then analyzed using descriptive analysis method. The studyfound that: (1) Businessmenwholplayed important roles in the Thai politics under the administration of Prime Minister General Chatchai Choonhavan were those who had their business bases under the patronage of Ratchakru Group and those who did not directly have their business associated with the Ratchakru Group. (2) The tactics used by businessmen to get involved in the Thai politics undeer the administration of Prime Minister General Chatchai Choonhavan were to take some positions in the government and to serve as consultants to the Prime Minister. (3) In terms of how the Thai politics were affected by this practice during that period, it was found that there were problems of corruptions and misbehavior of some politicians as well as a series of demonstration by various groups of people.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกการเมืองการปกครอง--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: นักธุรกิจ--กิจกรรมทางการเมือง
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--การเมืองการปกครอง
dc.title: บทบาทของนักธุรกิจกับการเมืองไทยในสมัยรัฐบาลพลเอกชาติชาย ชุณหะวัณ
dc.title.alternative: Roles of businessmen in Thai Politics under Prime Minister General Chatchai Choonhavan’s administration
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: รัฐศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต