แรงจูงใจในการเข้าร่วมโครงการเกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่ของเกษตรกรในจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา
dc.contributor.advisor: พลสราญ สราญรมย์
dc.contributor.author: ธารารัตน์ สังข์ทอง
dc.contributor.coadvisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2019
dc.date.issued: BE2562
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกรที่เข้าร่วมโครงการเกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่ 2) ความรู้ของเกษตรกรต่อการเข้าร่วมโครงการเกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่ 3) แรงจูงใจของเกษตรกรต่อการเข้าร่วมโครงการเกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่ 4) ความคิดเห็นต่อโครงการเกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่ของเกษตรกรและ 5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการเข้าร่วมโครงการเกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่ของเกษตรกร ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรส่วนมากเป็นเพศชาย มีอายุเฉลี่ย 52 ปี ส่วนใหญ่สำเร็จการศึกษาระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 สมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 3 คน ส่วนใหญ่เป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มลูกค้า ธ.ก.ส. อาชีพหลักทำนา อาชีพรอง รับจ้าง แรงงานในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 2 คน พื้นที่ถือครองที่ดินของตนเอง เฉลี่ย 6.19 ไร่ ที่ดินเช่า เฉลี่ย 3.14 ไร่ สภาพการใช้พื้นที่ในการทำการเกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่ เฉลี่ย 10.19 ไร่ รายได้ในครัวเรือน เฉลี่ย 144,970.76 บาท รายจ่าย เฉลี่ย 125,789.47 บาท 2) ความรู้พื้นฐานของเกษตรกรเกี่ยวกับเกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เกี่ยวกับเรื่องหลักการ การนำไปใช้ให้เกิดประโยชน์ และการแบ่งพื้นที่ในการทำการเกษตรแบบทฤษฎีใหม่ โดยแหล่งความรู้พื้นฐานที่ได้รับเกี่ยวกับการทำการเกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่ในระดับมากที่สุด คือ ด้านกลุ่ม (ค่าเฉลี่ย 3.83) 3) แรงจูงใจของเกษตรกรในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยอันดับ 1 คือ ประโยชน์ของพื้นที่จากการเข้าร่วมโครงการ (ค่าเฉลี่ย 4.02) 4) ความคิดเห็นต่อโครงการ ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยอันดับ 1 คือ ความพร้อมของเจ้าหน้าที่ (ค่าเฉลี่ย 4.02) 5) ปัญหาของเกษตรกรภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยอันดับ 1 คือ ด้านเกษตรกร (ค่าเฉลี่ย 3.28) และมีข้อเสนอแนะว่าให้ภาครัฐเพิ่มปริมาณจำนวนปัจจัยที่สนับสนุน
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study 1) basic social and economic conditions of farmers who participated in the New Theory Agriculture Project, 2) knowledge of farmers on participating in the New Theory Agriculture Project, 3) motivations of farmers in participating in the New Theory Agriculture Project, 4) opinion towards the New Theory Agriculture Project of farmers, and 5) problems and suggestions regarding the New Theory Agriculture Project of farmers. The population in this research was 298 farmers in the New Theory Agriculture Project, Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya province in the year 2019. The sample size of 171 people was calculated by using Taro Yamane formula with the deviation value of 0.05. Sampling employed simple random sampling method. Data were collected using interview and were analyzed using statistics such as frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, and ranking. The results of the study stated that 1) most of the farmers were male with the average age of 52 years old and completed grade 4 level. The average members in the household were 3 people. Most of them were group members of the BAAC customers. Their main occupation was growing rice and their secondary occupation was hired labor. The average labor in the household was 2 people and the average land ownership was 6.19 Rai with the average rented land of 3.14 rai. The average area utilization condition for the New Theory Agriculture Project was 10.19 rai. The average household income was 144,970.76 Baht, and the average expense was 125,789.47 Baht. 2) Basic knowledge of farmers regarding the New Theory Agriculture was at the highest level on the principles, the utilization, and the area distribution according to the New Theory Agriculture. The knowledge resource about the New Theory Agriculture was at the highest level in the group aspect (mean = 3.83). 3) The overall motivations of farmers were at the high level with the first ranking on the benefits of area from project participation (mean = 4.02). 4) The overall opinion towards the project was at the high level with the first ranking on the readiness of the officials (mean = 4.02). 5) The overall problems of farmers were at the moderate level with the first ranking on farmer aspect (mean = 3.28). They suggested that the government sector should increase the amount of funding support.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: การจูงใจ (จิตวิทยา)
dc.subject.other: เกษตรกรรมแผนใหม่
dc.title: แรงจูงใจในการเข้าร่วมโครงการเกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่ของเกษตรกรในจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา
dc.title.alternative: Motivation in attending new theory agriculture project of farmers in Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต