การมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาตำบลของนักปกครองท้องที่ กรณีศึกษา อำเภอเมืองอุตรดิตถ์ จังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์
dc.contributor.advisor: กิตติพงษ์ เกียรติวัชรชัย
dc.contributor.author: สกุณา อยู่สุวรรณ์
dc.contributor.coadvisor: กิตติพงษ์ เกียรติวัชรชัย
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช.สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.date.issued: BE2566
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาตำบลของนักปกครองท้องที่ กรณีศึกษา อำเภอเมืองอุตรดิตถ์ จังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์ (2) ศึกษาระดับการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาตำบลของนักปกครองท้องที่ กรณีศึกษา อำเภอเมืองอุตรดิตถ์ จังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์                  การศึกษานี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ นักปกครองท้องที่ ได้แก่  กำนัน ผู้ใหญ่บ้าน สารวัตรกำนัน แพทย์ประจำตำบล และผู้ช่วยผู้ใหญ่บ้าน ในเขตพื้นที่อำเภอเมืองอุตรดิตถ์ จังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์ ซึ่งมีจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 550 คน กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรทาโร่ ยามาเน่ ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง  จำนวน 232 คน และใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการศึกษา สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลแบ่งออกเป็น  2 ส่วน (1) สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (2) สถิติเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาตำบลของ นักปกครองท้องที่ กรณีศึกษา อำเภอเมืองอุตรดิตถ์ จังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์ ได้แก่ ปัจจัยจูงใจ ประกอบด้วย ความสำเร็จในการพัฒนาหมู่บ้าน/ตำบล การได้รับการยอมรับนับถือ  ลักษณะงานที่ก่อให้เกิดการพัฒนา และ ปัจจัยค้ำจุน ประกอบด้วย  ความสัมพันธ์ภายในตำบล มีผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาตำบลของนักปกครองท้องที่ กรณีศึกษา อำเภอเมืองอุตรดิตถ์ จังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 (2) ผลการศึกษาระดับการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาตำบลของนักปกครองท้องที่ กรณีศึกษา อำเภอเมืองอุตรดิตถ์ จังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์ ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ข้อเสนอแนะในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ กระทรวงมหาดไทย รวมถึงหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง ควรมีนโยบายในการส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาตำบลอย่างต่อเนื่องและให้ความสำคัญ กับการปรับรูปแบบวิธีการ ในการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาตำบลเพื่อให้ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องได้เข้าถึงและมีส่วนร่วมมากขึ้นเพื่อให้เกิดการแก้ไขปัญหาอย่างยั่งยืน
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this study were: (1) to study the factors affecting participation of Provincial Administrative Officers in preparation Subdistrict Development Plan: a case study of Mueang Uttaradit District, Uttaradit Province, and (2) to study the level of participation of Provincial Administrative Officers in preparation of Subdistrict Development Plan: A case study of Mueang Uttaradit District, Uttaradit Province.This study employs a quantitative research approach. The population comprises Subdistrict headmen, Village headmen, Assistant subdistrict headmen, Subdistrict medical practitioners, and Assistant Village headmen in Mueang Uttaradit District, Uttaradit Province, totaling 550 individuals. Using Taro Yamane's sample size calculation method, a sample of 232 persons was determined, and a questionnaire was employed as the primary research tool. Data analysis involves two main parts: (1) Descriptive statistics, encompassing frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation, and (2) Inferential statistics, specifically multiple regression.The results of the study found that (1) factors influencing the participation of Provincial Administrative Officers in preparing the Subdistrict Development Plan, as observed in the case study of Mueang Uttaradit District, Uttaradit Province, included motivational factors such as success in village/subdistrict development, respect, and engagement in the development process. Additionally, hygiene factors, such as relationships within the subdistrict, were found to significantly affect the participation of Provincial Administrative Officers in preparing the Subdistrict Development Plan, with a significance level of 0.05. (2) The level of participation by local governing bodies in the preparation of the Subdistrict Development Plan, as evidenced in the case study of Mueang Uttaradit District, Uttaradit Province, was generally high. Recommendations for this study include encouraging greater participation in the preparation of subdistrict development plans by the Ministry of Interior and related agencies. It is suggested that the planning process be conducted continuously. Additionally, there should be a focus on adjusting methods to involve stakeholders and other participants in developing sustainable solutions.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: การมีส่วนร่วม แผนพัฒนาตำบล นักปกครองท้องที่ อำเภอเมืองอุตรดิตถ์ จังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช.สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช.แขนงวิชาบริหารรัฐกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี--บริหารรัฐกิจ
dc.title: การมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาตำบลของนักปกครองท้องที่ กรณีศึกษา อำเภอเมืองอุตรดิตถ์ จังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์
dc.title.alternative: Participation in the Subdistricts Development Plan of Provincial Administrative Officers: A Case Study of Mueang Uttaradit District, Uttaradit Province
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: วิทยาการจัดการ
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารรัฐกิจ)