แนวทางการพัฒนาโครงการรับจำนำมันสำปะหลังอำเภอกันทรลักษ์ จังหวัดศรีสะเกษ
dc.contributor.advisor: สัจจา บรรจงศิริ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: นงลักษ์ วรรณศรี
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2014
dc.date.issued: BE2557
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (การจัดการการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2557
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกมันสำปะหลัง 2) ระดับความพึงพอใจของเกษตรกรที่มีต่อการเข้าร่วมโครงการรับจานามันสำปะหลัง จังหวัดศรีสะเกษ และ 3) ปัญหา อุปสรรคและแนวทางการพัฒนาโครงการรับจำนามันสำปะหลังในเขตพื้นที่อำเภอกันทรลักษ์ จังหวัดศรีสะเกษ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกษตรกร ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุอยู่ระหว่าง 31-40 ปี ระดับการศึกษาสูงสุดระดับประถมศึกษา จำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือน ต่ำกว่า 3 คน จำนวนแรงงานในครัวเรือน ต่ำกว่า 3 คน ส่วนใหญ่เป็นสมาชิกกลุ่ม/องค์กรสหกรณ์ภาคการเกษตร ประกอบอาชีพหลักด้านการเกษตร อาชีพรองรับจ้างทางการเกษตร รายได้ครัวเรือน มากกว่า 150,001 บาทต่อปี รายได้จากการจำหน่ายมันสำปะหลัง มากกว่า 150,001 บาท รายจ่ายครัวเรือน ต่ำกว่า 100,000 บาท หนี้สินในระบบอยู่ระหว่าง 100,000 –150,000 บาท หนี้สินนอกระบบ ต่ำกว่า 60,000 บาท 2) ระดับความพึงพอใจของเกษตรกรที่มีต่อการเข้าร่วมโครงการรับจำนามันสำปะหลัง พบว่า ด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์ มีความพึงพอใจในระดับมาก ด้านการขึ้นทะเบียนเกษตรกร มีความพึงพอใจในระดับปานกลาง ด้านการขึ้นทะเบียนเป็นลูกค้า ธ.ก.ส. มีความพึงพอใจในระดับน้อย ด้านการติดต่อนัดหมายฝากและส่งมอบมันสำปะหลังกับ อคส. มีความพึงพอใจในระดับปานกลาง ด้านการรับใบประทวน มีความพึงพอใจในระดับปานกลาง ด้านการติดต่อขอรับเงินกู้และขอกู้เงินจาก ธ.ก.ส. มีความพึงพอใจในระดับปานกลาง 3 ) ปัญหาอุปสรรคในการเข้าร่วมโครงการของเจ้าหน้าที่ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องพบว่า มีปัญหาในเรื่องการกำหนดวันและเวลาในการรับจำนาในระดับมาก รองลงมาคือการขึ้นทะเบียนเกษตรกร ส่วนเกษตรกรพบปัญหาด้านโรงสีที่เข้าร่วมโครงการมีจำนวนน้อย มีการกดราคามันสำปะหลัง การบริการล่าช้า ค่าขนส่งแพง ความล่าช้าของขั้นตอนการดำเนินงาน และจุดรับจำนามันสำปะหลังมีน้อย สำหรับแนวทางแนวทางการพัฒนาโครงการ มีดังนี้ (1) ปรับปรุงขั้นตอนและระยะเวลาการขึ้นทะเบียนให้เหมาะสม และพัฒนาระบบฐานข้อมูลเกษตรกรให้มีความเชื่อมโยงกับข้อมูลของกรมการปกครอง (2) ขยายเวลารับจำนามันสำปะหลัง (3) พัฒนาระบบตรวจสอบคุณภาพสาปะหลัง (4) ปรับปรุงการบริหารงบประมาณของโครงการให้รวดเร็ว (5) จัดเก็บมันสำปะหลังตามคุณภาพที่เกษตรกรนำไปจำนา (6) ส่งเสริมให้เกษตรกรชะลอการขุดหัวมันในช่วงต้นฤดูเก็บเกี่ยว และ (7) สร้างแรงจูงใจให้เกษตรกรที่มีฐานะดีเข้าใช้ประโยชน์จากโครงการรับจำนา
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study 1) the socio-economic status of cassava farmers in Kantharalak District, Si Sa Ket Province; 2) their satisfaction with participation in the cassava pledging scheme; and 3) problems with the scheme and guidelines for improving it. This was a survey research. The sample population consisted of (1) 334 farmers who participated in the cassava pledging scheme in Kantharalak District, Si Sa Ket Province, chosen through stratified random sampling and simple random sampling, from which data were collected using a questionnaire; and (2) 14 government employees involved with the cassava pledging scheme, from which data were collected using a questionnaire. Data were statistically analyzed using frequency, percentage and standard deviation. The data showed that 1) Most of the farmers were male, in the 31-40 age group, and educated to primary school level. Most had fewer than 3 household members and fewer than 3 household farm laborers, and were members of farmers groups or agricultural cooperatives. Agriculture was their primary occupation and their secondary occupation was working as an agricultural laborer. Their annual household income was more than 150,001 baht, their income from selling cassava was more than 150,001 baht, their annual household expenses were less than 100,000 baht, and they had 100,000-150,000 baht in debts to official financial institutions and less than 60,000 baht in black market debts. 2) As for farmers’ satisfaction with the cassava pledging scheme, they were very satisfied with the process of farmer registration and satisfied to a medium level with the process of registering as a Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives (BAAC) member. They were less satisfied with the process of contacting the Public Warehouse Organization (PWO) to make an appointment to pledge and deliver cassava. They were satisfied to a medium level with the process of getting a warehouse receipt and applying for a loan from the BAAC. 3) The personnel working on the scheme reported that there was a serious difficulty with setting the dates and times for receiving cassava and some difficulty with registering farmers. The farmers said the problems were that there were not enough mills in the scheme, the cassava prices were too low, services and the work process were too slow, transportation was expensive, and there were too few places to deliver the cassava. The following guidelines are recommended for improving the scheme: a. adjust the steps and time required for registration and develop the database to link farmer data with the Administrative Department’s data; b. extend the time limit for receiving pledges of cassava; c. develop a cassava quality inspection system; d. make budget management speedier; e. store the cassava according to quality grades; f. tell farmers to harvest less cassava during the beginning of the season; and f. create incentives to encourage well-to-do farmers to make use of the pledge scheme as well
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2014.152
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการจัดการการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: โครงการรับจำนำมันสำปะหลัง
dc.subject.other: มันสำปะหลัง
dc.title: แนวทางการพัฒนาโครงการรับจำนำมันสำปะหลังอำเภอกันทรลักษ์ จังหวัดศรีสะเกษ
dc.title.alternative: Developmental guidelines for cassava pledging scheme in Kantharalak District of Si Sa Ket Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
mods.urlhttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2014.152
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต