ผลการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบสตอรี่ไลน์ที่มีต่อทักษะการใช้ภาษาไทยและเจตคติต่อการเรียนวิชาภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ในกรุงเทพมหานคร
dc.contributor.advisor: สุวรรณี ยหะกร
dc.contributor.author: นิธิวรรณ นุชน้อย
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ศุภวรรณ์ เล็กวิไล
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2017
dc.date.issued: BE2560
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (หลักสูตรและการสอน))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2560
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบทักษะการใช้ภาษาไทยระหว่างก่อนเรียนกับหลังเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่เรียนโดยการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบสตอรี่ไลน์ และ (2) ศึกษาเจตคติต่อการเรียนวิชาภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่เรียนโดยการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบสตอรี่ไลน์ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่เรียนโดยการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบสตอรี่ไลน์มีทักษะการใช้ภาษาไทยหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ (2) นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่เรียนโดยการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบสตอรี่ไลน์มีเจตคติต่อการเรียนวิชาภาษาไทยอยู่ในระดับมาก
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were (1) to compare the pre-learning and post-learning Thai language usage skills of Mathayom Suksa IV students who learned under the storyline learning activities management; and (2) to study attitude toward Thai language learning of Mathayom Suksa IV students who learned under the storyline learning activities management. The research sample consisted of 40 Mathayom Suksa IV students in an intact classroom of Dhepsirin Romklao School in Bangkok Metropolis during the second semester of the 2015 academic year, obtained by cluster sampling. The experiment was conducted under the one-group pretest-posttest research design. The employed research instruments comprised (1) learning activities management plans for the storyline learning approach; (2) a Thai language usage skills test, with reliability coefficient of .93; and (3) a scale to assess attitude toward Thai language learning, with reliability coefficient of .92. Data were analyzed using the mean, standard deviation, and t-test. Research findings showed that (1) the post-learning Thai language usage skills of Mathayom Suksa IV students who learned under the storyline learning activities management were significantly higher than their pre-learning counterpart skills at the .05 level; and (2) attitude toward Thai language learning of Mathayom Suksa IV students who learned under the storyline learning activities management was at the high level
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: ภาษาไทย--การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา)--ไทย--กรุงเทพฯ
dc.subject.other: การเรียนรู้แบบมีส่วนร่วม
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาต่อเนื่อง--ไทย
dc.title: ผลการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบสตอรี่ไลน์ที่มีต่อทักษะการใช้ภาษาไทยและเจตคติต่อการเรียนวิชาภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ในกรุงเทพมหานคร
dc.title.alternative: The effects of storyline learning activities management on Thai language usage skills and attitude toward Thai language learning of Mathayom Suksa IV students in Bangkok Metropolis
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต