การศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ในการลงทุนโครงการสร้างบ้านทาวน์เฮาส์ในตำบลดอนตะโก อำเภอเมืองราชบุรี จังหวัดราชบุรี
| dc.contributor.advisor | อัจฉรา ชีวะตระกูลกิจ | |
| dc.contributor.author | ชินรัตน์ แสงอาทิตย์ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2020 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2563 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ความเป็นไปได้ด้านการตลาด 2) ความเป็นไปได้ด้านเทคนิค 3) ความเป็นไปได้ด้านการจัดการ 4) ความเป็นไปได้ด้านการเงิน และวิเคราะห์ความคุ้มค่าในการลงทุนโครงการสร้างบ้านทาวน์เฮาส์ในตำบลดอนตะโก อำเภอเมืองราชบุรี จังหวัดราชบุรี ผลการศึกษา โครงการสร้างบ้านทาวน์เฮาส์ จานวน 3 หลัง บนเนื้อที่ 34 ตร.วา ในตำบลดอนตะโก อำเภอเมืองราชบุรี จังหวัดราชบุรี เป็นดังนี้ 1) ด้านการตลาด พบว่า โครงการมีศักยภาพของทาเลที่ตั้งค่อนข้างสูง สถานการณ์ธุรกิจอสังหาริมทรัพย์ ปี 2563 มีสัญญาณที่ดีขึ้นในไตรมาสที่ 3 และมีแนวโน้มปี 2564 ไตรมาสที่ 1 ดีขึ้น โครงการสามารถสร้างความสามารถในการแข่งขันได้ โดยใช้กลยุทธ์การสร้างความแตกต่างของตัวผลิตภัณฑ์และราคา 2) ด้านเทคนิค พบว่า บ้านของโครงการสามารถออกแบบได้ตรงตามแนวความคิดผลิตภัณฑ์ 3) ด้านการจัดการ พบว่า ใช้การบริหารงานแบบเจ้าของคนเดียว ไม่มีพนักงานประจำ และจะเน้นใช้วิธีการจ้างบริษัทภายนอก 4) ด้านการเงิน พบว่า โครงการมีระยะเวลาคืนทุนเท่ากับ 14.25 เดือน มูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิเท่ากับ 1,371,678.62 บาท อัตราผลตอบแทนของโครงการเท่ากับ 24.55% และอัตราผลตอบแทนต่อต้นทุน 1.20 เท่า จึงมีความเป็นไปได้ในการลงทุน | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study were to study 1) market feasibility; 2) technical feasibility; 3) management feasibility; and 4) financial feasibility and analyze investment worthwhileness in a townhouse building project in Don Tako Subdistrict, Mueang Ratchaburi District, Ratchaburi Province. This applied research study used primary data from questionnaire experts on real estates and government officials and the secondary data from books, articles, analysis from experts and research reports on real estate business and statistics on population and economics. The data then were analyzed the feasibility of the project and the investment worthwhileness was evaluated. The Payback Period (PB), Net Present Value (NPV), Internal Rate of Return (IRR), and Benefit-Cost Ratio (B/C Ratio) were considered. The results of this study revealed that the project on building 3 townhouses in the area of 34 sq. wa in Don Tako Subdistrict, Mueang Ratchaburi District, Ratchaburi Province were as follows: 1) on marketing, it was found that the project had a high location potential. The real estate business situation in 2020 showed better signs in the 3rd quarter and the outlook for 1st quarter, 2021 improves. Projects could build competitiveness by using a differentiate strategy on products and prices; 2) on technically, it indicated that the house of the project could be designed according to the product concept; 3) on management, it was discovered that the sole proprietorship management was used, with no permanent staff and would focus on using outsourcing recruitment and hiring; and 4) on finance, it was found that the project had a Payback Period (PB) of 14.25 months, a Net Present Value (NPV) of 1,371,678.62 THB, and an Internal Rate of Return (IRR) of the project was 24.55 percent and a 1.20 times Benefit-Cost Ratio (B/C Ratio), so it was feasible for investment. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | บ้านแถว--การลงทุน | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารธุรกิจ | |
| dc.title | การศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ในการลงทุนโครงการสร้างบ้านทาวน์เฮาส์ในตำบลดอนตะโก อำเภอเมืองราชบุรี จังหวัดราชบุรี | |
| dc.title.alternative | Feasibility study of housing development and investment project in Dontako, Muang Ratchaburi, Ratchaburi Province | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Reformatted digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาการจัดการ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต |