การวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ของราคาปัจจัยการผลิต ต้นทุนการผลิต และราคาไข่ไก่ในระดับต่างๆ ของตลาด
dc.contributor.advisor: อัจฉรา โพธิ์ดี, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: อภิญญา วนเศรษฐ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: กฤษณะ กุลศิริ
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2013
dc.date.issued: BE2556
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (การจัดการการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2556
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์ 1) สถานการณ์การผลิตและการตลาดไข่ไก่ในประเทศไทย 2) ความสัมพันธ์ของราคาปัจจัยการผลิตและต้นทุนการผลิตไข่ไก่ 3) ส่วนเหลื่อมการตลาด ส่วนแบ่งของผู้ผลิต และประสิทธิภาพการตลาดไข่ไก่ และ 4) ความสัมพันธ์ของราคาไข่ไก่ในระดับต่างๆ ของตลาด ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) แหล่งผลิตไข่ไก่ส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในภาคกลางของประเทศ ในช่วง 10 ปี ระหว่าง พ.ศ.2546 – 2555 ปริมาณการผลิตไข่ไก่เพิ่มขึ้นในอัตราเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 2.76 ต่อปี ผลผลิตไข่ไก่ร้อยละ 95.00-99.00 ใช้บริโภคในประเทศ และปริมาณการบริโภคไข่ไก่เพิ่มขึ้นในอัตราเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 2.66 ต่อปี 2) ราคาปัจจัยการผลิตอาหารสัตว์ ได้แก่ ข้าวโพดอาหารสัตว์ ราข้าว กากถั่วเหลือง และปลาป่นมีความสัมพันธ์กับต้นทุนการผลิตอย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติ โดยราคาข้าวโพดอาหารสัตว์มีความสัมพันธ์กับต้นทุนการผลิตมากที่สุดถึงร้อยละ 90.60 3) ส่วนเหลื่อมการตลาด ส่วนแบ่งของผู้ผลิต และประสิทธิภาพการตลาดไข่ไก่เพิ่มขึ้นในอัตราเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 0.55, 1.96 และ 8.30 ต่อปีตามลาดับ 4) ราคาไข่ไก่ที่เกษตรกรขายได้ ราคาไข่ไก่ขายส่งและราคาไข่ไก่ขายปลีก มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงดุลยภาพระยะยาวอย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติ โดยราคาไข่ไก่ขายส่งมีผลทาให้ราคาไข่ไก่ที่เกษตรกรขายได้และราคาไข่ไก่ขายปลีกเปลี่ยนแปลงตาม
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to analyze 1) the situation of hen egg production and marketing in Thailand; 2) the relationships between production factor prices and production costs; 3) marketing margin, farmer’s share, and marketing efficiency; and 4) the relationships among hen egg prices at different levels of the market. This was a documentary research using secondary data from various sources. The data analysis comprised 1) descriptive method to explain the hen egg situation 2) quantitative analysis using simple correlation analysis, marketing margin, farmer’ s share, marketing efficiency, unit root test, cointegration test and causality test. The analyzed data were monthly and yearly data from 2003 to 2012. The results showed that 1) most of egg production was in the central region of Thailand. In the past ten years (2003-2012) egg production increased at the average rate of 2.76% per year, 95.00-99.00% of the eggs were consumed in the domestic market and the consumed quantity increased at an average rate of 2.66% per year. 2) There were statistically significant relationships between production cost and production factor prices which were the prices of corn, rice bran, soybean meal, and fishmeal. The factor price that had the highest relationship with production cost was corn price at 90.60%. 3) Marketing margin, farmer’s share and marketing efficiency increased at the average rates of 0.55%, 1.96% and 8.30% per year, respectively, during the period studied. 4) There were significant long-term relationships among hen egg prices at different levels of the market, where wholesale prices affected the change of retail and farm prices of eggs in the market.
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2013.142
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการจัดการการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: ไก่--ไข่--การผลิต
dc.subject.other: ไข่ไก่--การตลาด
dc.title: การวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ของราคาปัจจัยการผลิต ต้นทุนการผลิต และราคาไข่ไก่ในระดับต่างๆ ของตลาด
dc.title.alternative: An analysis of the relationships among production factor prices, production costs, and hen egg prices at different levels of the market
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
mods.urlhttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2013.142
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต