ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับหนี้เงินกู้ค้างชำระของสมาชิกสหกรณ์เครดิตยูเนี่ยนบ้านพรุตะเคียน จำกัด
dc.contributor.advisor: วรชัย สิงหฤกษ์
dc.contributor.author: พีรภัทร พุ่มจันทร์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.date.issued: 2019
dc.date.issued: BE2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลของสมาชิกสหกรณ์ ที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับหนี้เงินกู้ค้างชำระของสมาชิกสหกรณ์เครดิตยูเนี่ยนบ้านพรุตะเคียน จากัด 2) ปัจจัยด้านเศรษฐกิจและสังคมของสมาชิกสหกรณ์ ที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับหนี้เงินกู้ค้างชำระของสมาชิกสหกรณ์เครดิตยูเนี่ยนบ้านพรุตะเคียน จำกัด 3) ปัญหา และข้อเสนอแนะที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับหนี้เงินกู้ค้างชำระของสมาชิกสหกรณ์เครดิตยูเนี่ยนบ้านพรุตะเคียน จำกัด ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับหนี้เงินกู้ค้างชำระอย่าง มีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ได้แก่ อาชีพปัจจุบัน และจำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือน 2) ปัจจัยด้านเศรษฐกิจและสังคมที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับหนี้เงินกู้ค้างชำระอย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ได้แก่ ระดับรายได้ ค่าใช้จ่ายในการบริโภค เงินค่าหุ้นที่มีอยู่ในสหกรณ์ จำนวนเงินกู้ ประเภทของเงินกู้ จำนวนหนี้สินกับแหล่งอื่น และมูลค่าทรัพย์สินที่ถือครอง 3) ปัญหา และข้อเสนอแนะที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับหนี้เงินกู้ค้างชำระโดยปัญหาอุปสรรคได้แก่ สมาชิกมีหนี้หลายทางต้องชำระหนี้แหล่งอื่นก่อน มีรายได้น้อย ราคาผลผลิตตกต่ำ มีค่าใช้จ่ายสูง และปัญหาจากภัยธรรมชาติ ส่วนข้อเสนอแนะ สมาชิกเสนอให้สหกรณ์ลดอัตราดอกเบี้ยเงินกู้ ให้สหกรณ์เพิ่มวงเงินกู้ ให้สหกรณ์พักชำระหนี้ และให้สหกรณ์ ลดอัตราค่าปรับเงินกู้
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study 1) personal factors of cooperative members which related to overdue loan debt of Banprukrakian credit union cooperative limited members 2) economic and social factors relating to overdue loan debt of Banprukrakian credit union cooperative limited members 3) problems and suggestions which related to overdue loan debt of Banprukrakian credit union cooperative limited members. This research was a survey research. The population of this research was 428 members of Banprukrakian credit union cooperative limited on 31 December, 2019 who missed the loan debt payment with the cooperative. The sample size of 207 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula. Tool used in data collection was questionnaire. Data was analyzed by using descriptive statistic values which consisted of frequency, percentage while inferential statistics were such as chi-square statistical analysis and content analysis. The results of the research revealed that 1) personal factors which related to overdue loan debts at statistically significant level of 0.05 were such as current occupation and the number of members in the household. 2) Economic and social factors relating to overdue loan debt at statistically significant level of 0.05 were such as income level, consuming expenses, share values in the cooperative, amount of debt, type of debt, amount of debts with other sources, and value of held assets.3) Regarding problems and suggestions which related to overdue loan debt consisted of : problems and obstacles which were the fact that members had several debts to pay from other sources, low income, cheap product price, high expenses, and natural disaster. For suggestions, members suggested cooperative to lower the loan interest rate, increase credit line, suspend the repayment, and lower the loan penalty rate.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาสหกรณ์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: สหกรณ์เครดิตยูเนี่ยนบ้านพรุตะเคียน จำกัด
dc.subject.other: การผิดนัดชำระหนี้
dc.subject.other: หนี้สิน (การบัญชี)
dc.subject.other: สหกรณ์เครดิตยูเนียน
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--สหกรณ์
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับหนี้เงินกู้ค้างชำระของสมาชิกสหกรณ์เครดิตยูเนี่ยนบ้านพรุตะเคียน จำกัด
dc.title.alternative: Factors related to overdue loan debts of members Banprutakian cooperative credit union limited
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต