การจัดการงานนอกสั่งทางปกครอง : แนวทางการปรับใช้หลักกฎหมาย ว่าด้วยจัดการงานนอกสั่งในศาลปกครองไทย
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุพัตรา แผนวิชิต | |
| dc.contributor.author | ธัญรดี ชงบางจาก | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2566 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาทฤษฎี และหลักกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการจัดการงานนอกสั่ง (2) ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบการปรับใช้หลักกฎหมายจัดการงานนอกสั่งในระบบกฎหมายปกครองของประเทศไทย สาธารณรัฐฝรั่งเศส และสหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐเยอรมนี (3) วิเคราะห์ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการปรับใช้หลักจัดการงานนอกสั่งในศาลปกครองไทย และ (4) เสนอแนะแนวทางการใช้และการตีความกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับคดีพิพาทในเรื่องการจัดการงานนอกสั่งทางปกครองของไทยการศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เป็นการศึกษาวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยใช้วิธีวิจัยทางเอกสาร ศึกษาค้นคว้าจากคำพิพากษา ศาลปกครองสูงสุด ตำราทางวิชาการ วิทยานิพนธ์ งานวิจัย กฎหมายของสาธารณรัฐฝรั่งเศส และสหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐเยอรมนี โดยการศึกษาเปรียบเทียบแนวทางการปรับใช้หลักกฎหมายจัดการงานนอกสั่งในทางปกครองของประเทศไทย สาธารณรัฐฝรั่งเศส และสหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐเยอรมนี เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางการใช้และการตีความกฎหมายในเรื่องการจัดการงานนอกสั่งทางปกครองของไทยผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) หลักกฎหมายจัดการงานนอกสั่งเป็นกรณีที่ผู้จัดการเข้าทำกิจการของตัวการโดยไม่ได้รับมอบหมาย หากการจัดการงานนอกสั่งนั้นสมประโยชน์และสมประสงค์ของตัวการ ตัวการมีหน้าที่ต้องชดใช้ค่าใช้จ่ายในการจัดการงานนั้นให้แก่ผู้จัดการ แต่การนำหลักจัดการงานนอกสั่งที่เป็นหลักกฎหมายแพ่งมาใช้ในทางปกครองนั้น ต้องอนุโลมใช้เท่าที่ไม่ขัดต่อหลักกฎหมายปกครอง โดยอาจต้องคำนึงถึงหลักการจัดทำบริการสาธารณะและหลักไม่มีกฎหมายไม่มีอำนาจ (2) สาธารณรัฐฝรั่งเศสปฏิเสธไม่ให้นำหลักจัดการงานนอกสั่ง มาใช้ในทางปกครองเนื่องจากเห็นว่าไม่สอดคล้องกับหลักการจัดทำบริการสาธารณะที่ต้องดำเนินการโดยรัฐ ส่วนสหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐเยอรมนียอมรับว่าเอกชนอาจเข้าจัดการงานนอกสั่งในทางปกครองได้เนื่องจากเป็นความชอบธรรมในการช่วยเหลือตนเอง แต่ต้องเข้าเงื่อนไขบางประการจึงจะก่อให้เกิดสิทธิในการเรียกร้องค่าใช้จ่ายในการจัดการงานจากรัฐ สำหรับประเทศไทยปรากฏกรณีที่ศาลปกครองได้ปรับใช้หลักกฎหมาย การจัดการงานนอกสั่งโดยอนุโลมในคดีเกี่ยวกับสัญญาทางปกครอง แต่ปัจจุบันยังไม่มีคดีพิพาทเกี่ยวกับการจัดการงานนอกสั่งโดยแท้ เข้าสู่การพิจารณาคดีของศาลปกครอง (3) การปรับใช้หลักกฎหมายจัดการงานนอกสั่งในทางปกครองของไทยมีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการนำ หลักกฎหมายแพ่งมาใช้กับเรื่องในทางปกครองซึ่งอาจขัดต่อหลักการจัดทำบริการสาธารณะ และปัญหาเกี่ยวกับอำนาจพิจารณาพิพากษา ของศาลปกครอง ซึ่งหากพิจารณาในบริบทของสังคมไทยแล้ว มีความสอดคล้องกับหลักความชอบธรรมในการช่วยเหลือตนเองของเยอรมัน การคุ้มครองเอกชนที่เข้าจัดการงานของรัฐจะก่อให้เกิดความเป็นธรรมและเกิดประโยชน์แก่สาธารณะมากกว่า และข้อพิพาทที่เกี่ยวกับการจัดการงานนอกสั่งทางปกครองนั้นควรอยู่ในอำนาจพิจารณาพิพากษาของศาลปกครอง (4) เสนอแนะให้กรณีที่เอกชนเข้าทำกิจการในอำนาจหน้าที่ ของหน่วยงานของรัฐควรได้รับความคุ้มครองตามกฎหมายแต่อาจต้องพิจารณาหลักเกณฑ์เกี่ยวกับการต้องเคยแจ้งให้หน่วยงานของรัฐดำเนินการมาก่อนและความจำเป็นเร่งด่วนโดยนำแนวคิดของเยอรมันมาปรับใช้ จึงเห็นสมควรพิจารณานิยามของการจัดการงานนอกสั่งทางปกครอง หลักเกณฑ์พิจารณาเงื่อนไขของการจัดการงานนอกสั่งทางปกครอง และสมควรตีความคดีพิพาทเกี่ยวกับความรับผิดอย่างอื่นให้ครอบคลุมไปถึงการจัดการงานนอกสั่งทางปกครองด้วย | |
| dc.description.abstract | This independent study aims to: (1) examine theories and legal principles related to the management of affairs without mandate; (2) compare the application of management of affairs without mandate in administrative law systems of Thailand, the French Republic, and the Federal Republic of Germany; (3) analyze issues regarding the application of management of affairs without mandate in Thai Administrative Courts; and (4) propose recommendations for the application and interpretation of laws in disputes concerning the management of affairs without mandate within Thailand’s administrative context.This study is a qualitative research based on documentary research, including judgements from the Supreme Administrative Court of Thailand, textbooks, theses, research studies, and foreign laws. Comparative analysis is utilized to examine how principles of management of affairs without mandate are applied in administrative aspect in Thailand and other countries, with the aim to interpretation and application of laws concerning management of affairs without mandate in Thailand.The findings reveal that: (1) the principle of management of affairs without mandate typically involves a manager carrying out actions on behalf of a principal without prior authorization. If such actions benefit and align with the principal’s intent, the principal may be obliged to reimburse the manager for expenses incurred. However, applying this civil law principle within an administrative context requires adaptation to ensure consistency with administrative law principles, especially public service provision and the doctrine of "no power without law." (2) The French Republic rejects applying the principle of management of affairs without mandate within the administrative aspect, as it is seen as incompatible with the exclusive role of the state in public service provision. In contrast, the Federal Republic of Germany recognizes that private individuals may perform management of affairs without mandate as a justified form of self-help, subject to specific conditions that grant a right to expense reimbursement from the state. In Thailand, administrative courts have applied principles of management of affairs without mandate in cases involving administrative contracts; however, there have been no cases strictly involving management of affairs without mandate brought before the administrative courts to date. (3) Challenges in adapting management of affairs within Thai administrative law include reconciling the application of civil law within an administrative aspect, which may conflict with public service principles, and issues related to the administrative courts’ jurisdiction. In the Thai context, Germany’s concept of self-help aligns well, as providing protection for private individuals who manage state affairs can promote fairness and benefit the public. Disputes regarding management of state affairs should therefore fall within the jurisdiction of the administrative courts. (4) It is suggested that in cases where private individuals undertake duties within the authority of state agencies should receive legal protection, subject to certain conditions; the state agencies have been notified and the urgency of the cases, potentially incorporating German legal concepts. It is thus recommended to define management of state affairs clearly, establish conditions for their recognition, and expand liability in cases involving management of affairs without mandate. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายมหาชน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | กฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์--จัดการงานนอกสั่ง | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายมหาชน | |
| dc.title | การจัดการงานนอกสั่งทางปกครอง : แนวทางการปรับใช้หลักกฎหมาย ว่าด้วยจัดการงานนอกสั่งในศาลปกครองไทย | |
| dc.title.alternative | Management of affairs without mandate in administrative aspect : application in The Administrative Court of Thailand | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | นิติศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |