กรณีศึกษาคุณลักษณะภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารดีเด่นสาขาการบริการพยาบาลระดับทุติยภูมิ จากสภาการพยาบาล
dc.contributor.advisor: บุญทิพย์ สิริธรังศรี
dc.contributor.author: ยุวรรณา หวังกีรติกานต์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาพยาบาลศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2012
dc.date.issued: BE2555
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยกรณีศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาคุณลักษณะภาวะผู้นำที่ได้รับรางวัลพยาบาลดีเด่นสาขาการบริการพยาบาลระดับทุติยภูมิจากสภาการพยาบาล และ (2) ศึกษาปัจจัยส่งเสริมที่ทำให้ได้รับรางวัลพยาบาลดีเด่น แหล่งข้อมูลประกอบด้วยบุคคลและเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้อง ดังนี้ กรณีศึกษาคือ นางสาวจีรวรรณ อักรานุชาต หัวหน้าพยาบาลโรงพยาบาลสุโขทัย จังหวัดสุโขทัย ผู้เกี่ยวข้องซึ่งกรณีศึกษาเป็นผู้เลือกได้แก่ ผู้บังกับบัญชา ผู้ร่วมงาน และผู้ใต้บังกับบัญชา เครื่องมือในการศึกษาผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้นเอง คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึกสำหรับกรณีศึกษาและผู้เกี่ยวข้อง เครื่องมือทั้งสองชุดผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงจากผู้ทรงคุณวุติ 3 ท่าน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) คุณลักษณะภาวะผู้นำของกรณีศึกษามี 7 ประเด็นหลักประกอบด้วย 1) มีบุคลิกภาพดี มีมนุษยสัมพันธ์ มีน้ำใจไมตรีและเอื้อเฟื้อเผื่อแผ่ 2) มีความสามารถในการบริหารงานบุคคล (3) มีคุณธรรมและจริยธรรม 4) มีทักษะและความสามารถในการบริหารงาน 5)มีสติปัญญา เฉลียว ฉลาดและมีการเรียนรู้อยู่ตลอดเวลา 6) มีความคิดริเริมสร้างสรรค์กล้าหาญและมีวิสัยทัศน์ และ 7) มีความ อดทน เสียสละและอุทิศตนเพื่อองค์กรและวิชาชีพ (2) ปัจจัยสงเสริมที่ทำให้ได้รับรางวัลพยาบาลดีเด่น ได้แก่ 1) ได้รับการปลูกฝังจากครอบครัวให้เป็นคนที่มีความรับผิดชอบต่อส่วนรวมและสังคม มีความ เสียสละและอดทน 2) ได้รับรู้แบบอยางที่ดีจากสถาบันการศึกษา และ 3) ได้เรียนรู้และได้รับความร่วมมือที่ดีจากประชาชน ผู้วิจัยได้นำผลการศึกษาไปใช้ในการพัฒนาการบริหารจัดการและธำรงรักษา คุณภาพชีวิตตนเอง นอกจากนันผลการศึกษายังสามารถนำาไปใช้ในการพัฒนาศักยภาพและสมรรถนะของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในหน่วยบริการทุติยภูมิได้
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this case study research were: 1) to explore the leadership characteristics of an administrator who had received the nursing services excellence award at the Secondary Level from the Thailand Nursing and Midwifery Council and 2) to study determining factors which led to receiving the award. Data resources included related documents and personnel. The first was Miss Jeerawan Akaranuchard, the head nurse of Sukhothai hospital in Sukhothai Province. The rest was selected by Miss Jeerawan Akaranuchard, including a director and four co-workers. Research tools which were developed by the researcher comprised in-depth interviews and were verified by 3 experts. The study findings showed as follows. (1) Leadership characteristics of the nurse who received a nursing service excellence award consisted of the following seven categories: 1) having both personality and good human relationships, and generosity,2) having ability in personnel administration,3) high moral and ethical standards, 4) having skills and ability in organizing her work5) intelligent and learned continuously, 6) creativity thinker and showed great courage, and a visionary leader, and 7) remarkable endurance and devoted to the organization and the nursing profession.(2)Factors determining the selection of Miss Jeerawan Akaranuchard to receive the nursing service excellence award were as follows. 1) Her family brought her up to be responsible and to devote for society as well as to endure. 2) She learned a good model from educational institutions.3) She learned to participatein community. The researcher has used these findings for self-development in administration and management to maintain quality of life. Moreover, these findings can be used for developing potential and competency of nurses in the Secondary care setting.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาพยาบาลศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการบริหารการพยาบาล --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--การบริหารการพยาบาล
dc.subject.other: พยาบาล
dc.subject.other: ภาวะผู้นำทางการศึกษา
dc.title: กรณีศึกษาคุณลักษณะภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารดีเด่นสาขาการบริการพยาบาลระดับทุติยภูมิ จากสภาการพยาบาล
dc.title.alternative: Case study of leadership characteristics of an administrator who received a nursing services excellence award at the secondary care level from the Thailand Nursing and Midwifery Council
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: พยาบาลศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต