ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการให้บริการการจัดส่งอาหารของฟู้ดแพนด้าเทศบาลนครสวรรค์
0
0
Files
Issued Date
2019
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
ธีรนาฏ ทีแสงแดง (2019). ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการให้บริการการจัดส่งอาหารของฟู้ดแพนด้าเทศบาลนครสวรรค์. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/10719
Alternative Title(s)
Factors affecting Foodpanda service behavior in Nakhon Sawan City Municipality
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) พฤติกรรมการใช้บริการจัดส่งอาหารของฟู้ดแพนด้า ของผู้ใช้บริการในเขตเทศบาลนครนครสวรรค์ (2) ระดับส่วนประสมการตลาดการใช้บริการจัดส่งอาหารของฟู้ดแพนด้า ของผู้ใช้บริการในเขตเทศบาลนครนครสวรรค์ และ (3) ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการจัดส่งอาหารของฟู้ดแพนด้าของผู้ใช้บริการในเขตเทศบาลนครนครสวรรค์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) พฤติกรรมผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่มีความถี่ในการใช้บริการสัปดาห์ละ 2-3 ครั้ง โดยนิยมใช้บริการสั่งอาหาร เครื่องดื่ม และของหวาน ในมื้อกลางวันเพื่อสั่งมารับประทานกับผู้อื่น และสั่งมารับประทานที่บ้าน (2) ระดับส่วนประสมการตลาดในการใช้บริการจัดส่งอาหารของผู้ใช้บริการฟู๊ดแพนด้านในเขตเทศบาลนครนครสวรรค์ อยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้านเรียงลำดับ คือ ด้านกระบวนการ ด้านบุคคล ด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมทางกายภาพ ด้านช่องทางจัดจำหน่าย ด้านราคา ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ และด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด และ (3) ผู้ใช้บริการฟู๊ดแพนด้าในเขตเทศบาลนครนครสวรรค์ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุระหว่าง 30 - 39 ปี สถานภาพโสดระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี ประกอบอาชีพลูกจ้างบริษัท/ห้างร้าน และมีรายได้ 10,001 – 15,000บาท โดยรายได้มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อความถี่ในการใช้บริการอย่างมีนัยสา คัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
The purpose of this study were to study (1) the behavior of Foodpanda delivery service of users in Nakhon Sawan City Municipality (2) marketing mix level of Foodpanda delivery service of users in Nakhon Sawan City Municipality, and (3) the demographic factors affecting food delivery service behavior of Foodpanda delivery service of users in Nakhon Sawan City Municipality The population in the study was Foodpanda delivery services users of which consist of 82,990 people residing in Nakhon Sawan City Municipality. The sample size was calculated by using the Taro Yamane formula with 398 samples by performing cluster sampling. The tools used for data collection was questionnaires. The data analysis was using descriptive statistics: frequency, percentage, average, standard deviation and for Statistical inference was t-test, F-test, and regression analysis.ืThe result of this study found that (1) the behavior of Foodpanda delivery service of users in Nakhon Sawan City Municipality, mostly used the services 2-3 times per week by order food, drink, and dessert for lunch to eat with other people at home (2) marketing mix level of Foodpanda delivery service of users in Nakhon Sawan City Municipality was overall at the high level and all aspect also were high as process aspect, people aspect, physical environment aspect, place aspect, price aspect, product aspect, and promotion aspect respectively, and (3) the demographic of Foodpanda delivery services’ users in Nakhon Sawan City Municipality mostly were meal, age between 30-39 years old, single with level of education at bachelor, work as employee at company/shop and having income between 10,001-15,000 baht and the income related to the frequency of using Foodpanda delivery service with statistically significant at the 0.05 level.
Degree Name
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาการจัดการ
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
View online Resources