โมเดลการส่งเสริมการผลิตสัตว์น้ำชายฝั่งเพื่อพัฒนามาตรฐานการผลิตในพื้นที่ภาคใต้ตอนบนของไทย
dc.contributor.advisor: จินดา ขลิบทอง
dc.contributor.author: วรพงษ์ นลินานนท์
dc.contributor.coadvisor: เฉลิมศักดิ์ ตุ้มหิรัญ
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ดวงใจ พิสุทธิ์ธาราชัย
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.date.issued: BE2566
dc.description: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพทั่วไปทางสังคม เศรษฐกิจ และสภาพการผลิตของเกษตรกร ผู้เพาะเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำชายฝั่งในพื้นที่ภาคใต้ตอนบนของไทย 2) ความต้องการความรู้ในมาตรฐานการผลิต ช่องทางการส่งเสริมและวิธีการส่งเสริมผลิตสัตว์น้ำชายฝั่งของเกษตรกร 3) พัฒนาโมเดลการส่งเสริมการผลิตสัตว์น้ำชายฝั่ง เพื่อพัฒนามาตรฐาน การผลิตในพื้นที่ภาคใต้ตอนบนของไทย และ 4) การประเมินความคิดเห็นของผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับโมเดล การวิจัยนี้เป็นแบบผสมวิธี ประชากร คือ 1) เกษตรกรผู้ผลิตสัตว์น้ำชายฝั่งในพื้นภาคใต้ตอนบนของไทย จำนวน 213 ราย กำหนดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรของทาโร ยามาเน ที่ความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.05 ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 158 ราย สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย 2) นักวิชาการและผู้เชี่ยวชาญการส่งเสริมการผลิตสัตว์น้ำชายฝั่ง คัดเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง จำนวน 6 ราย เก็บข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์ การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก การประเมินตามแบบประเมิน และการสนทนากลุ่ม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยสถิติพรรณนา การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุระหว่าง 36-45 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี สถานภาพสมรส สมาชิกในครัวเรือน 4 คน สัตว์น้ำที่เกษตรกรเพาะเลี้ยงมากที่สุดเป็นกุ้ง แรงงานที่ใช้ผลิตสัตว์น้ำ 2 คน ประสบการณ์ในการเพาะเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำ 3-5 ปี ร้อยละ 62.70 ไม่เป็นสมาชิกของกลุ่มผู้เพาะเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำ ร้อยละ 97.50  ไม่มีตำแหน่งทางสังคม มีกำลังการผลิตสัตว์น้ำเฉลี่ย 75.51 ตันต่อปี  ขนาดพื้นที่ฟาร์มเฉลี่ย 9.20 ไร่ ร้อยละ 27.80 มีจำนวนบ่อเลี้ยงเฉลี่ย 2 บ่อ มีอาชีพรอง คือ การทำสวนปาล์มน้ำมัน รายได้จากอาชีพหลัก 364,303.80 บาท/เดือน รายได้จากอาชีพรอง 38,803.80 บาท/เดือน และร้อยละ 86.10 ได้รับมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีในการผลิตสัตว์น้ำ 2)  เกษตรกรต้องการความรู้ในด้าน สถานที่ผลิตสัตว์น้ำ การจัดการฟาร์ม การใช้ยาและสารเคมีในระดับมาก เกษตรกรมีความต้องการช่องทางการส่งเสริมผ่านสื่อราชการ/เอกชน คู่มือ และอินเตอร์เน็ต และต้องการวิธีการส่งเสริมแบบอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการ 3) โมเดลการส่งเสริมการผลิตสัตว์น้ำชายฝั่งเพื่อพัฒนามาตรฐานการผลิตมี 5 องค์ประกอบ คือ (1) กระบวนการผลิตสัตว์น้ำ (2) ปัจจัยการผลิต (3) การจัดการของเสียในฟาร์ม (4) การบันทึกข้อมูล และ (5) สถานที่ตั้งฟาร์ม พัฒนาเป็นโมเดลการส่งเสริมการผลิตสัตว์น้ำชายฝั่งเพื่อพัฒนามาตรฐานการผลิตในพื้นที่ภาคใต้ตอนบนของไทย จำนวน 5 ส่วน ประกอบด้วย (1) นักส่งเสริมการเกษตร (2) องค์ความรู้ในการจัดทำมาตรฐาน (3) วิธีการส่งเสริม (4) เกษตรกร และ (5) ผลที่ได้จากการมีมาตรฐานการผลิต 4) ความคิดเห็นของผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับโมเดล มีความเห็นด้วยมากที่สุดในด้านความเหมาะสมความเป็นไปได้ ความสอดคล้องกับบริบทและการนำไปใช้ประโยชน์ได้จริงจากผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were to study 1) General socio-economic conditions, and production conditions of coastal aquaculture farmers in the upper southern region of Thailand 2) Need for knowledge regarding production standards, the need for extension channels, and methods for extension coastal aquaculture among farmers in the upper southern region of Thailand. 3) Develop a model for extension coastal aquaculture to enhance production standards in the upper southern region of Thailand. 4) Assessment from stakeholders regarding the model. This research was a mixed methods study. The population consists of 1) farmers who produced coastal aquatic animals in the upper southern region of Thailand, totaling 213 individuals. Determine the sample size used in the Taro Yamane formula with a margin of error of 0.05. The sample group consisted of 158 individuals with simple random sampling. 2) Scholars and experts in aquaculture extension, specifically selected, totaling 6 individuals. Collected data through interviews, in-depth interviews, assessments based on evaluation forms, and focus group discussions. Analyze data using descriptive statistics, factor analysis, and content analysis. The results of the research found that 1) Most farmers were male, aged between 36 and 45 years old graduated with a bachelor's degree, marital status, and 4 household members. The aquatic animal that farmers cultivate the most were shrimp. The labor used for aquaculture is 2 people with 3-5 years of experience in fish farming and 62.70% were not members of aquaculture groups and 97.50% have no social status. The average aquaculture production capacity was 75.51 tons per year, with an average farm area of 9.20 rai and 27.80% have an average of 2 ponds. The secondary occupation was oil palm farming. The income from the main occupation were 364,303.80 baht/month, and the income from the secondary occupation were 38,803.80 baht/month and 86.10% have received Good Agricultural Practice Standards in aquaculture production. 2) Farmers required a high level of knowledge, included the location of aquaculture production, farm management, and the used of drugs and chemicals. There were a need for extension channels through government/private media, manuals, and the internet, as well as a desire for extension methods in the form of practical training workshops. 3) The model for extending coastal aquaculture production to develop production standards consists of 5 components, which are: (1) aquaculture production process (2) factors of production (3) farm waste management  (4) data recording  (5) farm location.  Developed a model for extension coastal aquaculture to enhance production standards in the upper southern region of Thailand, consisted of 5 components, which are: (1) Agricultural extension workers (2) knowledge in standard development (3) extension methods (4) farmers (5) resulted from having production standards. 4) The opinions of those involved with the model were lagged in agreement regarding its suitability, feasibility, aligned with the context, and practical applicability by the stakeholder.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: สัตว์น้ำ--การผลิต
dc.subject.other: มาตรฐานการผลิต--ไทย (ภาคใต้)
dc.title: โมเดลการส่งเสริมการผลิตสัตว์น้ำชายฝั่งเพื่อพัฒนามาตรฐานการผลิตในพื้นที่ภาคใต้ตอนบนของไทย
dc.title.alternative: Extension model of coastal aquaculture production for standard development in The Upper South of Thailand
dc.type: Dissertation
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาเอก
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต