การผลิตและการตลาดอ้อยโรงงานแปลงเล็กในพื้นที่นาที่ไม่เหมาะสมของเกษตรกร ในพื้นที่อำเภอคูเมือง จังหวัดบุรีรัมย์
0
0
Files
Issued Date
2013
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
วิทมล แก้วกล้า (2013). การผลิตและการตลาดอ้อยโรงงานแปลงเล็กในพื้นที่นาที่ไม่เหมาะสมของเกษตรกร ในพื้นที่อำเภอคูเมือง จังหวัดบุรีรัมย์. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/2992
Alternative Title(s)
Industrial sugarcane production and marketing in the small scale of inappropriate paddy rice area by farmers inKhumang District of Buri Ram Province
Author(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์การวิจัยเพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพพื้นฐานทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมของเกษตรกร
(2) สภาพการผลิตและการตลาดอ้อยของเกษตรกร (3) ความต้องการสนับสนุนด้านการผลิตและการตลาดอ้อยของเกษตรกร (4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะของเกษตรกร ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) เกษตรกรที่ศึกษา ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุเฉลี่ย 46.94 ปี ส่วนมากจบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษาปี 4 มีประสบการณ์ในการปลูกอ้อยเฉลี่ย 7.28 ปี เกือบทั้งหมดเป็นสมาชิกของสมาคมชาวไร่อ้อยจังหวัดบุรีรัมย์ ส่วนใหญ่เป็นสมาชิกลูกค้า ธกส. และได้รับการฝึกอบรมการปลูกอ้อยจากโรงงานน้าตาลบุรีรัมย์ เป็นสมาชิกชาวไร่อ้อยเฉลี่ย 6.85 ปี มีพื้นที่ทำการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 20.71 ไร่ มีพื้นที่ปลูกอ้อยเฉลี่ย 11.62 ไร่
มีแรงงานในครัวเรือนที่ทำไร่อ้อยเฉลี่ย 2.23 คน ส่วนใหญ่มีอุปกรณ์ เครื่องมือ เครื่องจักรกลการเกษตรในการทำไร่อ้อย อาศัยน้ำฝนเป็นหลัก มีรายได้ภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 199,945.29 บาท/ปี มีรายได้จากการปลูกอ้อยเฉลี่ย 166,996.43 บาท/ปี มีรายได้นอกภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 40,109.29 บาท/ปี ส่วนใหญ่กู้เงินปลูกอ้อยจากโรงงานน้ำตาลบุรีรัมย์ เฉลี่ย 49,042.06 บาท มีต้นทุนการผลิตเฉลี่ย 8,385.502 บาท/ไร่ มีผลผลิตเฉลี่ย 13.002 ตัน/ไร่ มีค่าความหวาน (C.C.S.) เฉลี่ย 12.82 ราคาผลผลิตเฉลี่ย 1,141.43 บาท/ตัน มีรายได้สุทธิ(กำไร)เฉลี่ย 6,448.49 บาท/ไร่ (2) เกษตรกรเกือบทั้งหมดปลูกอ้อยพันธุ์ขอนแก่น 3 ปลูกอ้อยในช่วงเดือนพฤศจิกายน-กุมภาพันธ์โดยใช้เครื่องปลูก ใช้สารเคมีกำจัดวัชพืชเฉลี่ย 2.24 ครั้ง/ปี ตรวจแปลงอ้อยเฉลี่ย 9.41 ครั้ง/เดือน ไว้ตอได้ 3 ตอ ส่วนใหญ่เก็บเกี่ยวโดยจ้างแรงงานตัดแล้วใช้รถคีบขึ้นรถบรรทุกและตัดอ้อยไหม้ไฟส่งโรงงานน้ำตาล ระยะทางจากแปลงอ้อยถึงจุดรับซื้อเฉลี่ย 13.27 กิโลเมตร มีการตรวจสอบราคาก่อนจำหน่าย (3) ความต้องการสนับสนุนของเกษตรกรในระดับมาก คือ การผลิตและใช้ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ การปลูก การขายและการรับซื้ออ้อย การรวมกลุ่มเพื่อสร้างอำนาจต่อรอง การจัดหาวัตถุดิบที่มีคุณภาพและราคาถูก (4) ปัญหาของเกษตรกรในระดับมาก คือ อุปกรณ์ ปุ๋ยเคมี สารเคมีและค่าจ้างแรงงานมี
ราคาแพง ต้นทุนการผลิต/ไร่สูง เกษตรกรมีข้อเสนอแนะให้มีการรวมกลุ่มผู้ปลูกอ้อยในชุมชน สนใจใฝ่หาความรู้เทคโนโลยีการผลิตอ้อย ลดการใช้ปุ๋ยเคมี สารเคมี และข้อเสนอแนะจากการวิจัยคือ อบรมให้ความรู้ในด้านการผลิตและการตลาดแก่เกษตรกรเพื่อลดต้นทุนการผลิต เช่น การปลูกอ้อยข้ามแล้ง การใส่ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดิน เป็นต้น รณรงค์ส่งเสริมและตั้งมาตรการในการตัดอ้อยสดและสะอาดส่งโรงงาน
The objectives of this research were to study(1) fundamental socio-economic condition of farmers (2) sugarcane production and marketing condition of farmers (3) extension needs in sugarcane production and marketing of farmers (4) problems and suggestions of farmers. Research methodology: Population in this research was a number of 1,354 sugarcane farmers in small scale of inappropriate paddy rice area in Khumuang District, Buri Ram Province in production cycle 2012/2013. A number of 140 samples were selected by simple random sampling. Data was gathered by interview and analyzed by percentage, maximum value, minimum value and standard deviation. Findings from the study were as follows. (1) Most of the studied farmers were male with the average age at 46.94 years. Most of them completed lower primary school. Their average experience in sugarcane plantation was 7.28 years. Almost all of them were members of Sugarcane Farmers Association, Buri Ram Province. Most of them were customers of the Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives. They had been trained on sugarcane plantation by Buri Ram Sugar Factory. Their average membership duration in Sugarcane Farmers Association was 6.85 years. Their average agricultural area was 20.71 rai. Their average sugarcane planted area was 11.62 rai. Their average number of household labor for sugarcane plantation was 2.23 persons. The majority of them owned their agricultural machinery for sugarcane plantation. They mainly relied on seasonal rainfall. Their average income from agricultural sector was 199,945.29 baht/year. Their average income from sugarcane plantation was 166,996.43 baht/year. Their average income from non-agricultural sector was 40,109.29 baht/year. Most of them obtained the average loan, 49,042.06 baht from Buri Ram Sugar Factory. Their average production cost was 8,385.502 baht/rai, average yield 13.002 ton/rai with average C.C.S 12.82, average products price 1,141.43 baht/ton, and average net income (profit) 6,448.49 baht/rai. (2) Almost all of them planted Khon Kaen 3 variety between November – February using planter.Their average utilization of chemical substance to eradicate weeds flora was 2.24 times/year.Their average inspection of sugarcane plots was 9.41 times/month, keeping 3 sugarcane stumps and harvest by hired labor. After cutting, sugarcane would be taken to trucks; burnt sugarcane would be cut and transferred to sugar factory. The average distance from sugarcane plot to purchasing point was 13.27 km. However, price was checked prior to selling. (3) What they needed most at high level included production and organic fertilizer application, planting, selling and purchasing sugarcane, forming group for bargaining power, supplying high quality and low priced raw materials. (4) Their problems at high level were equipments, chemical fertilizer, chemical substance and high cost of labor and high production cost/rai. They proposed to form group of community sugarcane farmers, seek technology for sugarcane production, decrease chemical fertilizer and chemical substance. While suggestions from research were to decrease production cost, training be organized to transfer production and marketing knowledge to farmers i.e. planting sugarcane, fertilizer application according to soil analysis for instance. Promotion campaign be launched and measures be set when cutting fresh and clean sugarcane for factory.
Description
วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2556
Degree Name
เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
View online Resources