การส่งเสริมการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสานของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกผักในอำเภอเกาะจันทร์ จังหวัดชลบุรี
| dc.contributor.advisor | เฉลิมศักดิ์ ตุ้มหิรัญ | |
| dc.contributor.author | สาธินี โพธิ์คลี่ | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | จินดา ขลิบทอง | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2566 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ข้อมูลทั่วไปและสภาพการผลิตผัก 2) ความสำคัญและการปฏิบัติการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสาน 3) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสาน 4) การได้รับและความต้องการการส่งเสริมการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสาน และ 5) วิเคราะห์แนวทางการส่งเสริมการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสานของเกษตรกร การวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยแบบสำรวจ ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกผัก มีการขึ้นทะเบียนกับกรมส่งเสริมการเกษตร ปี 2564/65 จำนวน 117 ราย กำหนดขนาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรของทาโร ยามาเน ที่ความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.03 ได้ตัวอย่าง จำนวน 106 ราย สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุเฉลี่ย 58.14 ปี จบการศึกษาประถมศึกษา เป็นสมาชิกกลุ่ม/องค์กรการเกษตร สภาพการผลิตพบว่า เกษตรกรมีการปรับปรุงบำรุงดินโดยการใส่ปุ๋ยหมักหรือปุ๋ยอินทรีย์มูลสัตว์ มีการคัดเลือกเมล็ดพันธุ์ในการเพาะปลูก 2) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ให้ความสำคัญในการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสานในระดับมาก คือ วิธีเขตกรรม และมีการปฏิบัติในการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสาน 2 ประเด็น คือ วิธีเขตกรรม และการใช้สารเคมี 3) ปัญหาในการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสาน คือ ด้านการจัดการผลผลิต ได้แก่ ดินขาดความสมบูรณ์ โรคและแมลงศัตรูพืช และด้านค่าใช้จ่ายสำหรับการเพาะปลูก ได้แก่ ต้นทุนการผลิตที่สูง ซึ่งทำให้เกษตรกรไม่มีการบริหารจัดการแบบผสมผสาน 4) เกษตรกรมีความต้องการการส่งเสริมความรู้ด้านโรคและแมลงศัตรูพืชอยู่ในระดับมาก เกษตรกรได้รับความรู้และความต้องการความรู้ มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญยิ่งที่ 0.05 เกษตรกรมีความต้องการด้านนักส่งเสริม (สื่อบุคคล) จากนักส่งเสริมการเกษตรในระดับมาก และเกษตรกรมีความต้องการด้านวิธีการส่งเสริม ในรูปแบบการเยี่ยมเยียนของนักส่งเสริมการเกษตรในระดับมาก ทั้งนี้เกษตรกรได้รับวิธีการส่งเสริมและความต้องการวิธีการส่งเสริมที่มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญยิ่งที่ 0.05 5) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสาน โดยการใช้กรอบแนวคิด SMCR โดยผู้ส่งสาร คือ นักส่งเสริม ข่าวสาร คือ ความรู้ด้านโรคและแมลง ช่องทางการสื่อสาร คือ วิธีการส่งเสริมโดยการเยี่ยมเยียนให้คำแนะนำ และผู้รับสาร คือ เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกผักในอำเภอเกาะจันทร์ และแนวทางการจัดทำปฏิทินการเพาะปลูกโดยเลือกส่งเสริมวิธีการจัดการศัตรูพืช ดังนี้ การใช้วิธีเขตกรรม วิธีกล ชีววิธี และการใช้สารธรรมชาติควบคู่กัน และหากพบการทำลายรุนแรง สามารถใช้วิธีสารเคมีอย่างปลอดภัยสลับกับการใช้วิธีอื่น | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to study 1) general information and vegetable production conditions, 2) the importance and practice of integrated pest management, 3) problems and suggestions for Integrated Pest Management, 4) the receipt and demand for Integrated Pest Management promotion, and 5) the analysis of farmers' approaches to promoting Integrated Pest Management. This research was survey research. The population is vegetable farmers who are registered with the Department of Agricultural Extension in 2021/22, totaling 117 people. The sample size was determined using Taro Yamane's formula with an error of 0.03, resulting in a sample of 106 people. Simple random sampling was used. Data was analyzed using frequency distribution, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation and content analysis. The research results found that 1) most farmers were female, with an average age 58.14 years old, completed primary school, and were members of agricultural groups/organizations. In terms of production, farmers and improved soil by adding compost or organic fertilizers and animal manure, and selected seeds for planting. 2) most farmers gave high importance to Integrated Pest Management, namely, the agricultural method, and practiced Integrated Pest Management at a moderate level in 2 issues: agricultural method and chemical use.3) problems Integrated Pest Management were found at a low level, with high problems in terms of product management and costs for planting. 3) The problems regarding integrated pest management included product management such as the lack of fertility, diseases, and pests; expenses in the production like high production cost which made farmers not able to do the integrated management. 4) Farmers had a high need for knowledge promotion on diseases and pests. Farmers received knowledge and their need for knowledge was significantly different at 0.05. Farmers had a high need for extension workers (personal media) from extension workers, and farmers had a high need for extension methods in the form of extension workers’ visits. Farmers received extension methods and their need for extension methods were significantly different at 0.05. 5) The extension guidelines in integrated pest management by using the SMCR framework included: source which was the extensionist; message which was disease and insect knowledge; channel which was the extension method through visits to give out suggestions; and receiver which was vegetable production farmers in Ko Chan district. In additions, the extension of production calendar creation by choosing pest management extension methods were such as the use of cultivation method, mechanical method, biological method, and natural substances combined together. If severe destruction emerged, the safety usage of chemicals are viable to use interchangeably with other methods. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | ผัก--โรคและศัตรูพืช--การควบคุมแบบผสมผสาน | |
| dc.title | การส่งเสริมการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสานของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกผักในอำเภอเกาะจันทร์ จังหวัดชลบุรี | |
| dc.title.alternative | Extension of integrated pest management of vegetable farmers in Ko Chan District, Chonburi Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร) |