การใช้สารสนเทศเพื่อการศึกษาของนักศึกษาระดับอนุปริญญาวิทยาลัยชุมชนเขตภาคกลาง
| dc.contributor.advisor | ทัศนา หาญพล | |
| dc.contributor.author | สมฤทัย อามันพงษ์ | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | น้ำทิพย์ วิภาวิน | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2561 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศศ.ม. (สารสนเทศศาสตร์)--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาการใช้สารสนเทศเพื่อการศึกษาของนักศึกษาระดับอนุปริญญา วิทยาลัยชุมชนเขตภาคกลาง (2) เปรียบเทียบการใช้สารสนเทศเพื่อการศึกษาของนักศึกษาระดับอนุปริญญา วิทยาลัยชุมชนเขตภาคกลาง จำแนกตามจังหวัด สาขาวิชา และกิจกรรมการศึกษา และ (3) ศึกษาปัญหาการใช้สารสนเทศเพื่อการศึกษาของนักศึกษาระดับอนุปริญญา วิทยาลัยชุมชนเขตภาคกลาง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) นักศึกษาระดับอนุปริญญา วิทยาลัยชุมชนเขตภาคกลางมีวัตถุประสงค์ในการใช้สารสนเทศเพื่อกิจกรรมการศึกษา ด้านการเตรียมตัวสอบมากที่สุด โดยใช้แหล่งสารสนเทศบุคคลมากที่สุด ใช้รุปแบบของสารสนเทศอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง คือสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์มากที่สุด และการเข้าถึงสารสนเทศใช้อุปกรณืเคลื่อนที่ประเภทต่างๆ อยู่ในระดับมาก (2) เปรียบเทียบการใช้สารสนเทศเพื่อการศึกษาของนักศึกษา เปรียบเทียบตามจังหวัด พบว่าทุกจังหวัดมีการใช้สารสนเทศ เนื้อหาสารสนเทศ รูปแบบสารสนเทศ และการเข้าถึงสารสนเทศ แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 เปรียบเทียบตามสาขาวิชาพบว่า แต่ละสาขาวิชาใช้สารสนเทศแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ในการใช้แหล่งสารสนเทศสื่อมวลชน สาขาวิชาการบัญชีใช้มากกว่าสาขาวิชาอื่น (3) ปัญหาการใช้สารสนเทศเพื่อการศึกษาของนักศึกษาโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง คือ ด้านสารสนเทศภายในสถาบันเข้าถึงสารสนเทศได้ยาก รองลงมา คือ ด้านการเข้าถึงสารสนเทศ พบเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ที่ใช้ขัดข้องบ่อย | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study were to (1) study the use of information in the study by diploma students in the program of community colleges in the Central Region Area; (2) compare information use in the study by the students in the diploma program of community colleges in the Central Region Area, classified by province, major subject, and educational activities; and (3) study the problems of using information for studying by the diploma students of Community Colleges in the Central Region Area. The population was 276 students from the Central Region community colleges in Uthai Thani , Sa Kaeo, Samut Sakhon and Trat . They were from 3 major subjects which were Business Computer, Accounting and General Management. Data were collected by using a questionnaire. Statistics used for data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, One-way ANOVA and Pair-test by LSD. The results were as follows: (1) The diploma students of community college in the Central Region Area used information for exam preparation activities at the highest level by reviewing all content that they had learned. Students used general information resources at a moderate level and most of them used teachers as their personal information resources. They used information content in general education courses that were Thai Language for Communication and a specialized course used at a high level was Business Law. The information format that was used at a moderate level was printed materials and mobile devices which were used for information access at a high level. (2) Comparing information use in the study by students classified by province, it was found that every province used information sources, information content, information format, and information access differently. The significant differences were found at .05 level in every aspect. With differences in the use of various types of electronic information sources, Trat province used much more than Samut Sakhon, Uthai Thani and Sa Kaeo. Classifying by subject, the significant differences were found at .05 level in the use of mass media information resources that accounting students used much more than students in other major subjects. The use of electronic information resources and information access, computer science students used much more than other major subjects. Classifying by educational activities, it was found that students used information for exam preparation, reporting and searching for additional knowledge not differently, excepting doing their homework in electronic information formats, significant differences were found at .05 level.(3) The students had problems of information use for studying overall at a moderate level, which information resources within the institution were hard to access and, for information access, the computers were frequently down, respectively. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | การรู้สารสนเทศ | |
| dc.subject.other | ระบบการจัดเก็บและค้นคืนสารสนเทศ--การศึกษา | |
| dc.title | การใช้สารสนเทศเพื่อการศึกษาของนักศึกษาระดับอนุปริญญาวิทยาลัยชุมชนเขตภาคกลาง | |
| dc.title.alternative | Information use in the study by diploma Students in Central Region Community Colleges | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศิลปศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |