ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการปฏิบัติงานเพื่อแก้ไขปัญหาโรคไข้เลือดออกของบุคลากรโรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบลที่อยู่ในพื้นที่ระบาดซ้ำซาก จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช
dc.contributor.advisor: วรางคณา จันทร์คง
dc.contributor.author: กรณัฐ ชูเนตร
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ธีระวุธ ธรรมกุล
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2020
dc.date.issued: BE2563
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ส.ม. บริหารสาธารณสุข)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2563
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเชิงวิเคราะห์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการศึกษา (1) คุณลักษณะส่วนบุคคล แรงจูงใจ การสนับสนุนจากองค์กร และการปฏิบัติงาน (2) อิทธิพลของ ลักษณะเฉพาะตัวบุคคล แรงจูงใจ และการสนับสนุนจากองค์กรต่อการปฏิบัติงาน และ (3) ปัญหา อุปสรรค และข้อเสนอแนะการดำเนินงานแก้ไขปัญหาโรคไข้เลือดออกของบุคลากรโรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบลที่อยู่ในพื้นที่ระบาดซ้ำซาก จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ตอบแบบสอบถามเป็นเพศหญิง ร้อยละ 55.56 อายุเฉลี่ย 38.96 ปี สถานภาพ ส่วนใหญ่ สมรส ระดับการศึกษาส่วนใหญ่ระดับปริญญาตรี ประสบการณ์ในการปฏิบัติงานด้านสุขภาพหรือสาธารณสุข เฉลี่ย 16.32 ปี ประสบการณ์ในการปฏิบัติงานเพื่อแก้ปัญหาโรคไข้เลือดออก เฉลี่ย 13.18 ปี ความรู้ในการปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในระดับน้อย ทัศนคติในการปฏิบัติงาน อยู่ในระดับที่ดี แรงจูงใจในด้านปัจจัยจูงใจอยู่ในระดับสูง ด้านปัจจัยค้ำจุนก็อยู่ในระดับสูง การสนับสนุนจากองค์กรอยู่ในระดับมาก และการปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในระดับสูง (2) ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการปฏิบัติงานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ได้แก่ ความรู้ในการปฏิบัติงาน และการสนับสนุนจากองค์กร มีอิทธิพลทางบวก และเป็นตัวแปรที่ร่วมพยากรณ์การปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากร ร้อยละ 61.00 และ (3) ปัญหาอุปสรรคที่พบมากสุด คือ ภาคส่วนที่เกี่ยวข้องไม่ค่อยตระหนักในความสาคัญของการแก้ปัญหาโรคไข้เลือดออก ข้อเสนอแนะเพิ่มการประสานงานทำความเข้าใจกับภาคส่วนที่เกี่ยวข้อง
dc.description.abstract: This analytical research aimed to: (1) identify individual characteristics, motivation factors, and organizational support; (2) determine the influence of individual characteristics, motivation factors, and organizational support on work performance; and (3) identify problems and make recommendations, all related to resolving dengue hemorrhagic fever (DHF) problems among health personnel at sub-district health promoting hospitals in the areas with recurrent dengue outbreaks in Nakhon Si Thammarat province. The study was conducted in a sample of 127 health officials selected using two-stage sampling from all 190 health personnel responsible for DHF control at sub-district health promoting hospitals in recurrent epidemic areas. Data were collected using a questionnaire whose content validity had been examined by five experts; and its alpha coefficients were more than 0.70 for validity, 0.25-0.75 for difficulty and 0.25-0.50 for discriminating power. Statistics used in data analysis were mean, percentage, standard deviation and stepwise multiple regression. The results showed that: (1) All respondents aged 38.96 years on average, 55.56% were female. Most of them were married, had completed a bachelor's degree and had 16.32 years of experience in public health including 13.18 years in DHF control. The levels of factors were low for working knowledge, good for working attitude, high for motivation and maintenance, and high for organizational support as well as performance; (2) Working knowledge could significantly influence work performance; and organizational support had a positive influence and could 61% contribute to the prediction of personnel performance; (3) The most common obstacle was relevant sectors’ unawareness of the importance of tackling dengue fever. It is thus recommended that more efforts should be made to increase coordination and understanding with all relevant sectors.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกบริหารสาธารณสุข --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: ไข้เลือดออก--การป้องกันและควบคุม
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการปฏิบัติงานเพื่อแก้ไขปัญหาโรคไข้เลือดออกของบุคลากรโรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบลที่อยู่ในพื้นที่ระบาดซ้ำซาก จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช
dc.title.alternative: Factors affecting the performance of health personnel in solving dengue hemorrhagic fever problems at sub-district health promoting hospitals in areas with recurrent outbreaks in Nakhon Si Thammarat Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: วิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: สาธารณสุขศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต