ภาวะผู้นาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของผู้บริหารที่ส่งผลต่อการดำเนินงานของศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จังหวัดมหาสารคาม
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุทธิวรรณ ตันติรจนาวงศ์ | |
| dc.contributor.author | ชนิดา คำจวนจันทร์ | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ศจี จิระโร | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2564 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (บริหารการศึกษา)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของผู้บริหารศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น (2) ศึกษาการดำเนินงานของศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น (3) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของผู้บริหารกับการดำเนินงานของศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น และ (4) ศึกษาภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของผู้บริหารที่ส่งผลต่อการดำเนินงานของศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จังหวัดมหาสารคาม ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของผู้บริหารศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากเรียงตามลำดับดังนี้ การมีความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาการมีความยืดหยุ่น การมีความคิดริเริ่มสร้างสรรค์ การมีแรงบันดาลใจ การทำงานเป็นทีม และการมีวิสัยทัศน์ (2) การดำเนินงานศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากเรียงตามลำดับดังนี้ บุคลากร ด้านวิชาการและกิจกรรมตามหลักสูตร การมีส่วนร่วมและส่งเสริมสนับสนุนการส่งเสริมเครือข่ายการพัฒนาเด็กปฐมวัย อาคารสถานที่ สิ่งแวดล้อมและความปลอดภัย และการบริหารจัดการศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก (3) ภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของผู้บริหารศูนย์มีความสัมพันธ์กันทางบวกในระดับสูงกับการดำเนินงานของศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.01 และ (4) ภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของผู้บริหารที่ส่งผลต่อการดำเนินงานของศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จังหวัดมหาสารคาม ได้แก่ การทำงานเป็นทีม การมีความยืดหยุ่นการมีวิสัยทัศน์ การมีแรงบันดาลใจ การมีความคิดริเริ่มสร้างสรรค์ และการมีความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาการมีภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ทั้งหมดสามารถร่วมกันทำนายการดำเนินงานของศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก ได้ร้อยละ 44 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were (1) to study the creative leadership of administrator of Child Development Centers under Local Administrative Organization; (2) to study the operation of Child Development Centers under Local Administrative Organization; (3) to study the relationship between the creative leadership of administrator and the operation of Child Development Centers under Local Administrative Organization; and (4) to study the creative leadership of administrator affecting the operation of Child Development Centers under Local Administrative Organization in Mahasarakham Provice. The sample consisted of 287 teachers who took care for children, obtained by stratified random sampling based on school size. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire based on creative leadership of administrator and the operation of Child Development Centers, with reliability coefficients of .97and .98 respectively. Statistics used in data analysis were the mean, standard deviation, Pearson’s product- moment correlation coefficient, and stepwise multiple regression analysis. The results showed that (1) the overall of creative leadership of administrator of Child Development Centers under Local Administrative Organization were rated at the high level; the specific roles could be ranked based on their rating means as follows: ; having the ability to solve problems, flexibility, creativity, being inspired, teamwork ,and having a vision; (2) the overall of the operation of Child Development Centers under Local Administrative Organization were rated at the high level; the specific roles could be ranked based on their rating means as follows: personnel, academic and curricular activities, participation and support, promotion of early childhood development network, building, safety environment, and management of Child Development Centers ; (3) the creative leadership of administrator correlated positively at the high level and significantly at the .01 level with the operation of Child Development Centers under Local Administrative Organization; and (4) the creative leadership of administrator affecting the operation of Child Development Centers under Local Administrative Organization in Mahasarakham Provice were the following: the teamwork, flexibility, having a vision, being inspired, creativity, and having the ability to solve problems. All creative leadership of administrator could jointly predict 44 % of the operation of Child Development Centers with a significant level of .01. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | ภาวะผู้นำทางการศึกษา | |
| dc.title | ภาวะผู้นาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของผู้บริหารที่ส่งผลต่อการดำเนินงานของศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จังหวัดมหาสารคาม | |
| dc.title.alternative | Creative leadership of administrator affecting the operation of Child Development Centers under Local Administrative Organizations in Mahasarakham Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |