แนวทางการพัฒนาศูนย์เรียนรู้การเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตสินค้าเกษตรอำเภอแก่งคอย จังหวัดสระบุรี
dc.contributor.advisor: พลสราญ สราญรมย์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: มาศวิภา เตโช
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2019
dc.date.issued: BE2562
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานทั่วไปทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจ ของบุคคลที่เกี่ยวข้องกับศูนย์เรียนรู้การเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตสินค้าเกษตร 2) สภาพการดำเนินงานของศูนย์เรียนรู้การเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตสินค้าเกษตร 3) สภาพปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการดำเนินงานศูนย์เรียนรู้การเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตสินค้าเกษตร 4 ) แนวทางในการพัฒนาศูนย์เรียนรู้การเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตสินค้าเกษตร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรร้อยละ 74.10 เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 59.15 ปี ร้อยละ 43.5 จบระดับประถมศึกษา 2) ผลการดำเนินงาน เกษตรกรมีความสนใจและพึงพอใจ อยู่ในระดับมาก ประเด็นการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ ด้านแปลงเรียนรู้ อยู่ในระดับมาก ประเด็นเป็นพื้นที่เดินทางสะดวก ด้านการดำเนินงาน อยู่ในระดับมาก ประเด็นมีการประชุมเชื่อมโยงเครือข่าย 3) ปัญหาการดำเนินงาน ด้านแปลงเรียนรู้ อยู่ในระดับมากประเด็นแปลงสาธิตขาดความพร้อมในการเข้ามาเรียนรู้อย่างต่อเนื่อง ด้านการดำเนินงาน อยู่ในระดับมากประเด็นการให้บริการไม่สามารถบริการทางการเกษตรได้อย่างครอบคลุม และ 4) แนวทางพัฒนาที่สาคัญ คือพัฒนาศักยภาพเกษตรกรต้นแบบ ขยายผลเกษตรกรต้นแบบ สร้างทายาทเกษตรกรกร พัฒนาบุคลิกภาพ พัฒนาแปลงเรียนรู้ พัฒนาหลักสูตรการเรียนรู้ให้ตอบโจทย์ชุมชน พัฒนาฐานเรียนรู้ให้มีความพร้อม สร้างและพัฒนาเครือข่าย ให้การบริการและติดตามผู้ใช้บริการ บูรณาการการทา งานและเชื่อมโยงเครือข่าย
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were to study 1) socio-economic condition of farmers in Kaengkhoi District, Saraburi Province 2) performance of the Agricultural Learning Center 3) problems and suggestions for developing the Agricultural Learning Center and 4) guidelines for developing the Agricultural Learning Center. Studied population: ( 1) 170 leading farmers participated in 2019 training of the Agricultural Learning Center. Data were collected from the total population. Tools used as interviews The data were analyzed by using statistics, frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, minimum and maximum value. (2) Working staff at different levels responsible for the Agricultural Learning Center, prototype farmers and Kaeng khoi Agency officials under the Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives The person in charge of the funeral A. Representatives of the funeral committee. A. totally 20 persons. Triangulation design: convergence model. Quantitative data and qualitative data was collected by interview while and collected by focus group. Quantitative data was analyzed by computer program. Statistics used were frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, ranking, standard deviation and data analysis and synthesis. Findings: 1) 74.1% of the farmers were male. Their main occupation is farmer. Their average age was 59.15 years. 43.5% finished primary school. 2) Regarding the performance of the agricultural learning center. It revealed that farmers were interested in and satisfied at the high level.with the knowledge exchange. As for the 4 components at the high level.which included learning crop, a convenient travel area.In regards to the operation, At the high level. such as network connection, have a meeting on the network. 3) Problems of the agricultural learning center. In regards to 4 aspects at the high level which included learning crop, lack of readiness to continue to learn.As for the 4 aspects of the operation at the high level which consisted of agricultural services is not comprehensive.And 4) key development guidelines included potential development of model farmers, result extension of model farmers, the creation of farmer heirs, personality development, learning crop development, learning curriculum development to respond to community, learning base development, the creation and network development, the service and follow up with the users, the integration of wok and network connection.
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: ศูนย์การเรียนรู้
dc.subject.other: สินค้าเกษตร--ไทย--การผลิต.
dc.title: แนวทางการพัฒนาศูนย์เรียนรู้การเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตสินค้าเกษตรอำเภอแก่งคอย จังหวัดสระบุรี
dc.title.alternative: Development guidelines for Agricultural Center, Kaeng Khoi District, Saraburi Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต