รูปแบบการมีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารจัดการศึกษาของภาคีเครือข่ายของศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยอำเภอในจังหวัดลพบุรี
dc.contributor.advisor: สุมาลี สังข์ศรี
dc.contributor.author: สุบิน ผลอนุรักษ์วงศ์
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ปิยะพงษ์ ไสยโสภณ
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2020
dc.date.issued: BE2563
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การศึกษานอกระบบการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2563
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการมีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารการจัดการศึกษาของภาคีเครือข่ายของศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยอำเภอ ในจังหวัดลพบุรี (2) ศึกษาความต้องการการมีส่วนร่วมของภาคีเครือข่ายในการบริหารการจัดการศึกษาของศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยอำเภอ ในจังหวัดลพบุรี และ (3) นำเสนอรูปแบบการมีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารการจัดการศึกษาของภาคีเครือข่ายของศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยอำเภอ ในจังหวัดลพบุรี ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) สภาพการมีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารจัดการศึกษาของภาคีเครือข่ายของศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยอำเภอ ในจังหวัดลพบุรี โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดส่วนปัญหาการมีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารจัดการศึกษาของภาคีเครือข่าย โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ได้แก่ ปัญหาด้านการวางแผนจัดการศึกษา โดยเฉพาะปัญหาในการขาดความรู้ ความเข้าใจในการจัดทำแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปี (2) ความต้องการการมีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารจัดการศึกษาของภาคีเครือข่ายของศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยอำเภอ ในจังหวัดลพบุรี โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ได้แก่ ด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตรและด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ และ (3) รูปแบบการมีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารการจัดการศึกษาของภาคีเครือข่ายของศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยอำเภอ ในจังหวัดลพบุรี ประกอบด้วย 5 ด้านคือ (1) ด้านการวางแผนจัดการศึกษา ได้แก่ ควรให้ภาคีเครือข่ายเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการกำหนดวิสัยทัศน์ นโยบายและเป้าหมายการจัดการศึกษา (2) ด้านการประสานงาน ได้แก่ กศน. ควรจัดประชุมปรึกษาหารือเพื่อหาแนวทางการประชาสัมพันธ์งานและการรับฟังความต้องการของประชาชน (3) ด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตร ได้แก่ กศน. ควรให้ภาคีเครือข่ายเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการเสนอแนะการจัดทำหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาหรือหลักสูตรการศึกษาต่อเนื่อง (4) ด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ ได้แก่ การให้ภาคีเครือข่ายเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการออกแบบ จัดทำแผนการจัดกิจกรรม และสนับสนุนทรัพยากรต่างๆ(5) ด้านการนิเทศ ติดตามและประเมินผล ได้แก่ การให้ภาคีเครือข่ายเข้ามาร่วมในการนิเทศ ติดตามและประเมินผล และเผยแพร่ผลการดำเนินงาน
dc.description.abstract: The research objectives were to: (1) study the present state and problems of participation in educational provision administration among network partners of the District Non-formal and Informal education centres in Lop buri province; (2) identify needs of network partners for participation in educational provision administration of the District Non-formal and Informal education centres in Lop buri province; and (3) to propose the model of participation in educational provision administration among network partners of the District Non-formal and Informal education centres in Lop buri province. The research samples consisted: (1) 11 Non-formal education administrators; (2) 107 Non-formal education teachers; (3) network partners who included 191 personal of local administration organization and local government organizations, 44 teachers and educators of local educational institutors, and 234 representatives of local groups and local organizations, and 12 experts for focus group discussion. Research instruments were questionnaires for administrators and teachers and questionnaires for network partners, which were in the forms of rating scale and open-ended questions with reliability at 0.96 and 0.97 respectively; and items for focus group discussion. Data were analyzed by frequency, means, standard deviation and content analysis. Research results showed that: (1) Overall participation in educational provision administration of network partners of the District Non- formal and Informal education centres in Lop buri province was at the highest level. The overall problems of participation in educational provision administration of the network partners was at a moderate level such as problems in the aspects of planning for education provision, especially the lack of knowledge and understanding in working an operational year plan; (2) Needs of network partners of the District Non-formal and Informal education centres in Lop buri province for overall participation in educational provision administration was at a highest level such as the aspect of curriculum development and the aspect of learning activities provision; and (3) the proposed model of participation in educational provision administration among network partners of the District Non-formal and Informal education centres in Lop buri province composed of 5 aspects. They were: (1) The aspect of planning for educational provision. It was prosed, for example, that the network should be allowed to participate in setting vision, policy and educational goal; (2) The aspect of co-ordination. It was proposed, for example, that the District NFE and IFE centres should organize meetings with the network to find out guidelines for making public relations and identity needs of people; (3) The aspect of curriculum development. It was proposed, for example, that the network should be encouraged to participate in developing institutional curriculum and continuing education curriculum; (4) The aspect of learning activities provision. It was proposed, for example, that the network should be encourage to participate in designing and developing learning activities plan and supporting learning resources; and (5) The aspect of supervision, following up and evaluation. It was suggested, for example, that letting the network to participate in operating supervision, following up and evaluation and distributing the results.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: ศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย--ลพบุรี
dc.subject.other: การบริหารการศึกษา--ไทย--ลพบุรี
dc.subject.other: การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน--การบริหาร
dc.title: รูปแบบการมีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารจัดการศึกษาของภาคีเครือข่ายของศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยอำเภอในจังหวัดลพบุรี
dc.title.alternative: A model of participation in educational provision administration among network partners of the District Non-formal and Informal education centres in Lopburi province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต