สมรรถนะการผลิตและการใช้สื่อการสอนของครูประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาประจวบคีรีขันธ์ เขต 2
dc.contributor.advisor: วาสนา ทวีกุลทรัพย์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ธัญญ์ฐิตา จับจัด
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2013
dc.date.issued: BE2556
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสมรรถนะการผลิตและการใช้สื่อการสอนของครูประถมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาประจวบคีรีขันธ์ เขต 2 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาประจวบคีรีขันธ์ เขต 2 ในภาคการศึกษาที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2556 จำนวน 222 คน ได้มาโดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเลือกเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามเรื่อง สมรรถนะการผลิตและการใช้สื่อการสอนของครูประถมศึกษา มีค่าความเที่ยง .82 สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) สมรรถนะการผลิตสื่อการสอนของครูประถมศึกษาโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน ด้านความรู้ ครูมีความรู้ในการวิเคราะห์สื่อให้เหมาะสมกับผู้เรียนก่อนผลิต ด้านทักษะ ครูมีทักษะในการผลิตสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ ด้านเจตคติ ครูต้องการ เข้ารับการอบรมในเรื่องของการผลิตสื่อ การสอน และด้านคุณธรรม ครูยินดีให้คำแนะนำเพื่อนในการผลิตสื่อการสอน และ (2) สมรรถนะการใช้สื่อการสอนของครูประถมศึกษาโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน ด้านความรู้ ครูมีความรู้ในเรื่องของการประเมินสื่อที่ใช้ด้านทักษะ ครูมีทักษะในการประเมินสื่อที่ใช้ด้านเจตคติ ครูยอมรับว่าการใช้สื่อการสอนมีความสำคัญต่อผู้เรียน และด้านคุณธรรม ครูมีความอดทนในการใช้สื่อการสอนให้สำเร็จตรงตามวัตถุประสงค์
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research was to study competencies in instructional media production and usage of primary school teachers under Prachuap Khiri Khan Primary Education Service Area Office 2.The research sample consisted of 222 primary school teachers under Prachuap Khiri Khan Primary Education Service Area Office 2, obtained by purposive sampling. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire on competencies in instructional media production and usage of primary school teachers, with reliability coefficient of .82. Statistics for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings were that (1) the overall competency in instructional media production of primary school teachers was at the high level; when specific aspects of instructional media production of the teachers were considered, their competencies in all specific aspects were at the high level as specified as follows: in the knowledge aspect, the teachers had knowledge on analysis of appropriateness of the media for learners before attempting to produce them; in the skills aspect, they had skills for printed media production; in the attitude aspect, they wanted to receive training on instructional media production; and in the ethical aspect, they were willing to give advices to colleagues on instructional media production; and (2) the overall competency in instructional media usage of the teachers was at the high level; when specific aspects of instructional media usage of the teachers were considered, their competencies in all specific aspects were at the high level as specified as follows: in the knowledge aspect, they had knowledge on evaluation of the media being used; in the skills aspect, they had skills on evaluation of the media being used; in the attitude aspect, they recognized that using instructional media was important for the learners; and in the ethical aspect, they were patient in using instructional media for achieving their objectives.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: สื่อการสอน--ครูประถมศึกษา
dc.title: สมรรถนะการผลิตและการใช้สื่อการสอนของครูประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาประจวบคีรีขันธ์ เขต 2
dc.title.alternative: The competencies in instructional media production and usage of Primary School teachers under Prachuap Khiri Khan Primary Education Service Area Office 2
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต