วัฒนธรรมองค์การที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรสำนักงานอัยการจังหวัดสุรินทร์
| dc.contributor.advisor | กิ่งพร ทองใบ | |
| dc.contributor.author | สุภวัชริล แก้วมณี | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2564 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาวัฒนธรรมองค์การของสำนักงานอัยการจังหวัดสุรินทร์ 2) ศึกษาระดับประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรสำนักงานอัยการจังหวัดสุรินทร์ 3) วิเคราะห์อิทธิพลของวัฒนธรรมองค์การที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรสำนักงานอัยการจังหวัดสุรินทร์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) บุคลากรสำนักงานอัยการจังหวัดสุรินทร์มีความคิดเห็นต่อปัจจัยวัฒนธรรมองค์การอยู่ในระดับความคิดเห็นมากที่สุด โดยเรียงลำดับจากมากไปน้อย คือ ด้านค่านิยมการปฏิบัติงาน ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมการปฏิบัติงาน ด้านระบบการปฏิบัติงาน ด้านการติดต่อสื่อสาร และด้านวิธีการปฏิบัติงาน 2) ระดับประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานมีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับความคิดเห็นมากที่สุด โดยเรียงลำดับจากมากไปน้อย คือ ด้านความถูกต้อง ด้านความครบถ้วน ด้านความทันต่อเวลา และด้านความเชื่อถือได้ 3) ปัจจัยที่วัฒนธรรมองค์การที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรสำนักงานอัยการจังหวัดสุรินทร์ พบว่า วัฒนธรรมองค์การ 3 ด้านได้แก่ ด้านระบบการปฏิบัติงาน ด้านการติดต่อสื่อสาร และด้านวิธีการปฏิบัติงานร่วมกันอธิบายประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานโดยรวมได้ร้อยละ 96.70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this study were: to study (1) organizational culture of officials in Attorney Office Surin Province; (2) performance efficiency of Officials in Attorney Office Surin Province; and (3) an influence of organizational culture on performance efficiency of Officials in Attorney Office Surin Province. This study was a survey research. The population was 135 officials in Attorney Office Surin Province. Samples were 120 officials in Attorney Office Surin Province. The research instrument was a questionnaire. Data analysis for descriptive statistics include percentage, average, standard deviation. Inferential analysis was multiple regression analysis.The results showed that (1) respondents at Attorney Office Surin Province had the highest opinions on the organizational culture factors including operational values, operational environment, operational system, communications and operational methods, respectively. (2) They had the highest opinions on performance efficiency including accuracy, completeness, promptness, and reliability. (3) It was found that organizational culture in terms of operational systems, communications and operational methods, can predict performance efficiency by 96.70 percent at statistically significance of 0.01. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | วัฒนธรรมองค์การ | |
| dc.subject.other | สมรรถภาพในการทำงาน | |
| dc.subject.other | ลูกจ้าง | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารธุรกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.title | วัฒนธรรมองค์การที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรสำนักงานอัยการจังหวัดสุรินทร์ | |
| dc.title.alternative | Organizational culture affecting performance efficiency of Officials in Attorney Office Surin Province | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาการจัดการ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต |